NBA
FINAL1234T
Minnesota2917153192
New Orleans14263034104

Minnesota Leaders:
Points: Luke Ridnour - 20
Rebounds: Dante Cunningham - 9
Assists: Alexey Shved - 7

New Orleans Leaders:
Points: Greivis Vasquez - 18
Rebounds: Al-Farouq Aminu - 13
Assists: Greivis Vasquez - 13


Minnesota

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Luke RidnourG356-122-66-7-60444001320
Nikola PekovicC297-130-04-7-102462021118
Andrei KirilenkoF374-81-48-10-90552213117
Dante CunninghamF395-120-02-2-122791103212
Alexey ShvedG374-121-52-2-40007211011
Derrick Williams253-70-23-3-12033010029
Ricky Rubio221-30-11-2-6000310413
Greg Stiemsma141-20-00-00213100132
Louis Amundson40-00-00-0-1011000000
Total31-694-1826-33 625312074141392
 44.9%22.2%78.8% 
Inactive:J.J. Barea, Kevin Love, Malcolm Lee, Lazar Hayward, Chase Budinger, Brandon Roy

New Orleans

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Greivis VasquezG267-162-52-21113413002418
Eric GordonG296-161-63-350113001116
Ryan Anderson266-133-70-0103471100315
Jason Smith207-80-00-061450003314
Al-Farouq AminuF315-70-02-215310133312212
Roger Mason214-62-20-0190331000110
Anthony DavisF234-60-01-2-3000000149
Robin LopezC272-30-00-011156202034
Brian Roberts112-60-20-0-9000210034
Lance Thomas121-20-00-0-1224100022
Xavier Henry50-00-00-0-2101100000
Austin Rivers50-10-00-0-1000100200
Donald Sloan50-00-00-0-1000100100
Total44-848-228-9 12324429531226104
 52.4%36.4%88.9% 
Inactive:Darius Miller

Game Info

Attendance: 13538
Referees: James Capers, Eric Lewis, Mark Lindsay
Ejections: Minnesota: 0 New Orleans: 0

Stats Legend:

POS - position
MIN - minutes played
FG-A - field goals made - field goals attempted
FG-A - 3 point field goals made - 3 point field goals attempted
FT-A - free throws made - free throws attempted
+/- - plus/minus
ORB - offensive rebounds
DRB - defensive rebounds
REB - total rebounds
AST - assists
STL - steals
BLK - blocks
TO - turn overs
PF - personal fouls
PTS - points

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television