NBA
FINAL1234T
Sacramento18213729105
New Orleans30342327114

Sacramento Leaders:
Points: DeMarcus Cousins - 29
Rebounds: DeMarcus Cousins - 13
Assists: John Salmons, Tyreke Evans - 4

New Orleans Leaders:
Points: Ryan Anderson - 27
Rebounds: Al-Farouq Aminu - 11
Assists: Greivis Vasquez - 11


Sacramento

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
DeMarcus CousinsC4111-170-27-9-867133002529
Isaiah ThomasG408-141-13-3-80113104520
Tyreke EvansG375-120-26-7-70224201316
Travis Outlaw163-61-23-4120221000110
Jason ThompsonF173-40-01-2-7246100327
James Johnson121-50-04-5-8011001006
John SalmonsF291-41-22-2-7011410025
Marcus Thornton112-90-30-0-2224110014
Thomas Robinson101-30-00-0-2134100032
Aaron Brooks81-30-10-0-1101000002
Chuck Hayes71-10-00-0-1000000002
Francisco Garcia111-30-20-0-6011000002
Total38-813-1526-32 12243618511022105
 46.9%20.0%81.3% 
Inactive:Jimmer Fredette, Tyler Honeycutt

New Orleans

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Ryan Anderson3410-227-140-034262000427
Greivis VasquezG377-122-43-42416711004319
Eric GordonG296-152-42-2140112103416
Al-Farouq AminuF355-71-13-41047113103314
Anthony DavisF155-70-01-3203360130011
Robin LopezC274-90-01-1-3415110229
Jason Smith192-70-04-4-2347001248
Lance Thomas132-30-00-0-1101000034
Roger Mason71-20-01-17044000023
Brian Roberts111-40-10-0-15000200112
Austin Rivers120-10-11-2-12011400011
Total43-8912-2516-21 20294925441527114
 48.3%48.0%76.2% 
Inactive:Xavier Henry, Darius Miller

Game Info

Attendance: 10880
Referees: Jason Phillips, Steve Anderson, Sean Wright
Ejections: Sacramento: 0 New Orleans: 0

Stats Legend:

POS - position
MIN - minutes played
FG-A - field goals made - field goals attempted
FG-A - 3 point field goals made - 3 point field goals attempted
FT-A - free throws made - free throws attempted
+/- - plus/minus
ORB - offensive rebounds
DRB - defensive rebounds
REB - total rebounds
AST - assists
STL - steals
BLK - blocks
TO - turn overs
PF - personal fouls
PTS - points

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television