TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
NBA
FINAL1234T
Boston2128201988
San Antonio26262526103

Boston Leaders:
Points: Paul Pierce, Jason Terry - 18
Rebounds: Jared Sullinger - 7
Assists: Rajon Rondo - 9

San Antonio Leaders:
Points: Tony Parker - 22
Rebounds: Tim Duncan - 12
Assists: Tony Parker - 8


Boston

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Jason Terry316-134-92-310224002018
Paul PierceF307-132-52-2-120554314118
Kevin GarnettC306-130-01-201563210213
Courtney LeeG305-100-11-1-121451000111
Jeff Green325-100-00-0-11231011410
Rajon RondoG343-70-10-0-17145900746
Chris Wilcox133-40-00-0-9101000236
Jared Sullinger111-20-00-01437010012
Leandro Barbosa91-40-00-0-5101000012
Brandon BassF181-50-00-0-21123000132
Total38-816-166-8 1127382263172088
 46.9%37.5%75.0% 
Inactive:Avery Bradley, Jason Collins, Kris Joseph, Fab Melo

San Antonio

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Tony ParkerG368-141-25-6170338401122
Gary NealG327-133-63-3110333101020
Tiago SplitterC286-100-04-662684012116
Danny GreenF344-103-71-2100114002412
Nando De Colo203-61-11-12224121018
Matt Bonner153-61-20-04000310027
Tim DuncanF312-130-01-2183912212205
Boris Diaw222-20-00-02224300224
Patrick Mills121-31-30-0-2101000113
James Anderson61-21-20-05011000103
Manu Ginobili41-21-20-02101000003
Total38-8112-2515-20 11273828941212103
 46.9%48.0%75.0% 
Inactive:DeJuan Blair, Cory Joseph, Stephen Jackson, Kawhi Leonard

Game Info

Attendance: 18759
Referees: Rodney Mott, Tony Brown, Kevin Fehr
Ejections: Boston: 0 San Antonio: 0

Stats Legend:

POS - position
MIN - minutes played
FG-A - field goals made - field goals attempted
FG-A - 3 point field goals made - 3 point field goals attempted
FT-A - free throws made - free throws attempted
+/- - plus/minus
ORB - offensive rebounds
DRB - defensive rebounds
REB - total rebounds
AST - assists
STL - steals
BLK - blocks
TO - turn overs
PF - personal fouls
PTS - points

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television