TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
NBA
FINAL1234T
Washington3125211794
Sacramento3216242395

Washington Leaders:
Points: Bradley Beal - 26
Rebounds: Martell Webster, Nene Hilario - 9
Assists: John Wall - 10

Sacramento Leaders:
Points: John Salmons, DeMarcus Cousins, Tyreke Evans - 21
Rebounds: DeMarcus Cousins - 16
Assists: Tyreke Evans - 8


Washington

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Bradley BealG419-146-72-221236111226
Kevin Seraphin298-180-00-0-112130012316
Nene HilarioF297-120-01-194596213415
John Wall266-150-22-4-312310311114
Martell WebsterF283-51-33-420993003110
A.J. PriceG223-81-20-02011410117
Emeka OkaforC273-70-00-05178001236
Trevor Ariza210-60-30-0-4022300410
Jan Vesely100-10-00-0-4112000010
Garrett Temple70-00-00-0-3101000000
Total39-868-178-11 1130413275171794
 45.3%47.1%72.7% 
Inactive:Trevor Booker, Chris Singleton, Cartier Martin, Jordan Crawford

Sacramento

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
John SalmonsF439-152-31-142242102121
DeMarcus CousinsC439-190-03-39412165306521
Tyreke EvansG408-151-14-730888302221
Jimmer Fredette215-112-30-090002100312
Jason ThompsonF223-80-00-0-4112000256
Aaron Brooks82-30-00-00011100014
Marcus Thornton82-50-10-0-2213000114
Chuck Hayes211-10-00-03044110212
Isaiah ThomasG201-40-20-2-7000410102
Francisco Garcia51-20-10-0-3011001022
James Johnson20-10-00-0-3112000000
Thomas Robinson70-10-00-0-4112000210
Total41-855-118-13 11324323101182295
 48.2%45.5%61.5% 
Inactive:Travis Outlaw, Tyler Honeycutt

Game Info

Attendance: 11611
Referees: Derrick Stafford, Dick Bavetta, Eric Dalen
Ejections: Washington: 0 Sacramento: 0

Stats Legend:

POS - position
MIN - minutes played
FG-A - field goals made - field goals attempted
FG-A - 3 point field goals made - 3 point field goals attempted
FT-A - free throws made - free throws attempted
+/- - plus/minus
ORB - offensive rebounds
DRB - defensive rebounds
REB - total rebounds
AST - assists
STL - steals
BLK - blocks
TO - turn overs
PF - personal fouls
PTS - points

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television