TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
NBA
FINAL1234T
San Antonio24173128100
Orlando22282925104

San Antonio Leaders:
Points: Danny Green - 13
Rebounds: Tiago Splitter, DeJuan Blair - 5
Assists: Boris Diaw, Gary Neal - 4

Orlando Leaders:
Points: Andrew Nicholson - 18
Rebounds: Nikola Vucevic - 9
Assists: E'Twaun Moore - 8


San Antonio

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Danny GreenG254-73-62-2-80331011013
Manu Ginobili174-72-32-2-90441004212
Gary Neal202-80-36-671014002010
Tony ParkerG313-130-14-5-180223102310
Stephen Jackson182-32-34-4-11123100010
Derrick Brown134-41-10-05000110109
Tim DuncanF124-70-01-1-3044100229
Josh Powell192-40-02-3-2134000016
Patrick Mills173-90-40-08000110026
DeJuan Blair152-60-01-39325230155
Tiago Splitter160-10-04-6-4055010214
Boris DiawC202-50-10-0-6033401024
Kawhi LeonardF61-60-30-0-1224100002
Matt Bonner50-10-00-03011000010
Total33-818-2526-32 8303822821519100
 40.7%32.0%81.3% 
Inactive:Eddy Curry, Cory Joseph, Wesley Witherspoon, Nando De Colo

Orlando

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Andrew Nicholson177-80-04-4160331121318
Glen DavisF226-90-05-670440000117
J.J. RedickG296-111-21-1150335003114
E'Twaun Moore296-102-30-090228100214
Jameer NelsonG244-100-24-591125101112
DeQuan JonesF313-61-12-3-5123120159
Nikola VucevicC172-80-01-2-2189001135
Justin Harper152-61-10-03055010025
Gustavo Ayon202-50-00-09044310134
Josh McRoberts120-10-12-2-12314011202
Chris Johnson101-50-30-0-12000000022
Kyle O'Quinn61-10-00-0-10112120412
Armon Johnson20-10-00-0-7101000200
Total40-815-1319-23 83442241041624104
 49.4%38.5%82.6% 
Inactive:Maurice Harkless, Christian Eyenga, Ishmael Smith, Arron Afflalo, Quentin Richardson, Al Harrington, Hedo Turkoglu

Game Info

Attendance: 17012
Referees: Michael Smith, Eric Lewis, Ben Taylor
Ejections: San Antonio: 0 Orlando: 0

Stats Legend:

POS - position
MIN - minutes played
FG-A - field goals made - field goals attempted
FG-A - 3 point field goals made - 3 point field goals attempted
FT-A - free throws made - free throws attempted
+/- - plus/minus
ORB - offensive rebounds
DRB - defensive rebounds
REB - total rebounds
AST - assists
STL - steals
BLK - blocks
TO - turn overs
PF - personal fouls
PTS - points

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television