TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
NBA
FINAL1234T
New Orleans2126252496
Miami1928231989

New Orleans Leaders:
Points: Anthony Davis - 24
Rebounds: Anthony Davis - 11
Assists: Greivis Vasquez - 10

Miami Leaders:
Points: Chris Bosh - 21
Rebounds: Chris Bosh - 10
Assists: Mario Chalmers - 5


New Orleans

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Anthony DavisF3511-180-02-5447110314124
Greivis VasquezG415-81-17-9905510105118
Ryan Anderson296-105-80-051671002317
Al-Farouq Aminu363-90-07-88010101003313
Robin LopezC274-100-03-483471043311
Austin RiversG232-60-12-2-4011400046
Darius Miller152-32-20-00000001316
Lance ThomasF100-10-01-4-1011010021
Brian Roberts200-40-30-06033210120
Total33-698-1522-32 837451966212096
 47.8%53.3%68.8% 
Inactive:Eric Gordon, Jason Smith, Hakim Warrick, Chris Wright, Solomon Alabi, Roger Mason, Xavier Henry

Miami

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Chris BoshC338-170-15-5-1137102102421
LeBron JamesF288-170-13-433584103219
Dwyane WadeG327-191-30-2-90222107415
Ray Allen293-102-65-5-50444202013
Mike Miller144-73-50-0-102791110311
Norris Cole132-52-30-00000110126
Mario ChalmersG260-30-02-22011520232
Udonis Haslem141-30-00-02101000042
Rashard Lewis250-30-20-0-3033100020
Shane BattierF210-20-20-0-4101100030
Total33-868-2315-18 1029392191172789
 38.4%34.8%83.3% 
Inactive:Josh Harrellson, Jarvis Varnado, Dexter Pittman, Terrel Harris, Joel Anthony, Garrett Temple, Rodney Carney, James Jones

Game Info

Attendance: 19600
Referees: Tony Brothers, John Goble, Haywoode Workman
Ejections: New Orleans: 0 Miami: 0

Stats Legend:

POS - position
MIN - minutes played
FG-A - field goals made - field goals attempted
FG-A - 3 point field goals made - 3 point field goals attempted
FT-A - free throws made - free throws attempted
+/- - plus/minus
ORB - offensive rebounds
DRB - defensive rebounds
REB - total rebounds
AST - assists
STL - steals
BLK - blocks
TO - turn overs
PF - personal fouls
PTS - points

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television