TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
NBA
FINAL1234T
Indiana2015243594
Chicago31292426110

Indiana Leaders:
Points: Roy Hibbert - 14
Rebounds: Roy Hibbert - 10
Assists: George Hill - 5

Chicago Leaders:
Points: Luol Deng - 23
Rebounds: Taj Gibson - 8
Assists: Kirk Hinrich - 8


Indiana

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Roy HibbertC295-100-04-7-1855100031314
David WestF286-160-01-1-163471021213
Chris Copeland174-53-42-2140001110113
Lance StephensonG325-140-42-2-200113200412
Paul GeorgeF333-140-36-6-201562003312
George HillG353-71-24-5-130225112211
Orlando Johnson163-40-13-31033100019
Luis Scola204-80-00-00044100028
C.J. Watson141-60-10-0-1000000012
Solomon Hill100-10-10-00112201200
Ian Mahinmi70-00-00-2-7202010000
Rasual Butler10-00-00-00000000000
Total34-854-1622-28 122537165891994
 40.0%25.0%78.6% 
Inactive:Donald Sloan, Danny Granger

Chicago

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Luol DengF328-141-26-7111672203323
Derrick RoseG317-166-110-0121234100120
Taj Gibson277-130-01-1-24480021315
Carlos BoozerF266-110-01-2132461013413
Kirk Hinrich334-101-34-490448013313
Jimmy ButlerG252-31-15-6190221111110
Mike Dunleavy234-52-20-0-30442001210
Joakim NoahC321-60-02-419167620164
Nazr Mohammed111-10-00-02011101012
Erik Murphy10-00-00-00000000000
Tony Snell10-00-00-00000000000
Total40-7911-1919-24 9334225661324110
 50.6%57.9%79.2% 
Inactive:Mike James, Marquis Teague

Game Info

Attendance: 22158
Referees: Marc Davis, Marat Kogut, Michael Smith
Ejections: Indiana: 0 Chicago: 1

Stats Legend:

POS - position
MIN - minutes played
FG-A - field goals made - field goals attempted
FG-A - 3 point field goals made - 3 point field goals attempted
FT-A - free throws made - free throws attempted
+/- - plus/minus
ORB - offensive rebounds
DRB - defensive rebounds
REB - total rebounds
AST - assists
STL - steals
BLK - blocks
TO - turn overs
PF - personal fouls
PTS - points

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television