NBA
FINAL1234T
Atlanta2131151986
Brooklyn2719261991

Atlanta Leaders:
Points: Paul Millsap, Jeff Teague - 16
Rebounds: Kyle Korver, DeMarre Carroll, Elton Brand - 7
Assists: Kyle Korver - 6

Brooklyn Leaders:
Points: Joe Johnson - 23
Rebounds: Kevin Garnett - 10
Assists: Andrei Kirilenko, Joe Johnson - 4


Atlanta

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Paul MillsapF354-122-36-6-122245104216
Jeff TeagueG355-151-45-7-70225017316
Elton Brand304-50-02-2103470031510
DeMarre CarrollF344-90-22-2-112571100110
Mike Scott134-70-11-17134000029
Pero AnticC182-62-52-2-11123010258
Kyle KorverG371-51-34-4-9167610127
Lou Williams211-61-42-29044310215
Shelvin Mack132-51-20-03000100115
Cartier Martin40-00-00-0-4011000010
Total27-708-2424-26 1029392154182386
 38.6%33.3%92.3% 
Inactive:Gustavo Ayon, Dennis Schroder, Jared Cunningham, Al Horford, John Jenkins

Brooklyn

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Joe JohnsonG3610-221-52-272134103323
Mirza Teletovic246-124-90-020330001416
Alan AndersonF324-122-54-6162351101314
Shaun LivingstonG346-110-00-0153251310412
Paul PierceF333-91-42-3-4044323319
Andrei Kirilenko211-30-06-10-5213400218
Kevin GarnettC251-20-02-2101910110024
Andray Blatche121-30-01-1-1101011143
Reggie Evans121-10-00-2-4336110022
Jason Terry110-50-40-0-11123200010
Total33-808-2717-26 15284317105112591
 41.3%29.6%65.4% 
Inactive:Mason Plumlee, Tyshawn Taylor, Brook Lopez, Tornike Shengelia, Deron Williams

Game Info

Attendance: 15326
Referees: Marc Davis, Derrick Collins, Haywoode Workman
Ejections: Atlanta: 0 Brooklyn: 0

Stats Legend:

POS - position
MIN - minutes played
FG-A - field goals made - field goals attempted
FG-A - 3 point field goals made - 3 point field goals attempted
FT-A - free throws made - free throws attempted
+/- - plus/minus
ORB - offensive rebounds
DRB - defensive rebounds
REB - total rebounds
AST - assists
STL - steals
BLK - blocks
TO - turn overs
PF - personal fouls
PTS - points

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television