NBA
FINAL1234T
Charlotte21282827104
Portland39313034134

Charlotte Leaders:
Points: Chris Douglas-Roberts - 20
Rebounds: Cody Zeller, Al Jefferson - 5
Assists: Kemba Walker, Ramon Sessions - 3

Portland Leaders:
Points: Wesley Matthews - 25
Rebounds: LaMarcus Aldridge - 15
Assists: Mo Williams - 10


Charlotte

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Chris Douglas-Roberts246-82-36-7-60442111020
Al JeffersonC299-170-01-2-172351011219
Gerald HendersonG245-91-15-6-250112100216
Ramon Sessions293-80-08-10-140003101114
Jannero Pargo72-52-52-22011100018
Josh McRobertsF273-101-30-0-27134010307
Bismack Biyombo192-30-02-3-13044010116
Kemba WalkerG292-100-12-2-17123330106
Cody Zeller171-60-03-40145110115
Anthony TolliverF311-31-30-0-30123200013
Jeff Adrien40-00-00-0-3000010010
Total34-797-1629-36 6243015102910104
 43.0%43.8%80.6% 
Inactive:Ben Gordon, Brendan Haywood, Michael Kidd-Gilchrist, Jeffery Taylor

Portland

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Wesley MatthewsG278-115-64-5151012002225
Damian LillardG299-136-60-0230007202224
Mo Williams216-93-50-01700010203515
Robin LopezC267-100-00-1253250213114
LaMarcus AldridgeF285-130-10-017213153000310
Will Barton94-52-20-031231000010
Nicolas BatumF283-62-30-015167701018
Meyers Leonard204-70-20-0132810200128
Dorell Wright162-62-50-015033110326
Joel Freeland133-70-00-02123010026
Thomas Robinson92-30-01-13145000015
Allen Crabbe71-31-30-01000000013
Earl Watson70-00-00-01000100130
Total54-9321-335-7 12405234821525134
 58.1%63.6%71.4% 
Inactive:Victor Claver, C.J. McCollum

Game Info

Attendance: 20014
Referees: Bennett Salvatore, Kevin Cutler, Scott Wall
Ejections: Charlotte: 0 Portland: 0

Stats Legend:

POS - position
MIN - minutes played
FG-A - field goals made - field goals attempted
FG-A - 3 point field goals made - 3 point field goals attempted
FT-A - free throws made - free throws attempted
+/- - plus/minus
ORB - offensive rebounds
DRB - defensive rebounds
REB - total rebounds
AST - assists
STL - steals
BLK - blocks
TO - turn overs
PF - personal fouls
PTS - points

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television