TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
NBA
FINAL1234T
Washington41332325122
Philadelphia28342120103

Washington Leaders:
Points: Trevor Ariza - 40
Rebounds: Marcin Gortat - 14
Assists: John Wall - 16

Philadelphia Leaders:
Points: Tony Wroten - 19
Rebounds: Byron Mullens - 7
Assists: Michael Carter-Williams - 7


Washington

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Trevor ArizaF3614-238-124-5251123412140
John WallG296-101-14-43012316203417
Martell Webster285-132-55-741231200217
Trevor BookerF296-70-02-2280772020114
Marcin GortatC316-90-01-228311140122313
Bradley BealG295-121-40-0112135212311
Chris Singleton171-50-21-4-11123010113
Al Harrington71-30-11-20022000333
Otto Porter Jr.41-20-10-0-4011000002
Andre Miller150-20-02-2-7000300232
Drew Gooden80-20-00-0-9336000140
Garrett Temple60-10-00-00000300000
Total45-8912-2620-28 123244331261625122
 50.6%46.2%71.4% 
Inactive:Nene Hilario, Glen Rice Jr., Kevin Seraphin

Philadelphia

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Tony Wroten275-120-29-12-51232112219
Thaddeus YoungF357-140-23-4-311235304317
Michael Carter-WilliamsG305-141-24-6-260667004315
James AndersonG275-112-71-1-160221312213
Eric Maynor185-72-31-451451010113
Hollis ThompsonF273-80-31-1-21112000327
Henry SimsC243-60-01-2-15314111157
Byron Mullens122-50-02-23257011316
Elliot Williams182-50-30-02044410224
Arnett Moultrie181-20-00-06033010132
Jarvis Varnado30-00-00-03011000000
Lorenzo Brown10-00-00-00000100000
Total38-845-2222-32 93140221152224103
 45.2%22.7%68.8% 
Inactive:Brandon Davies, Nerlens Noel, Jason Richardson

Game Info

Attendance: 20856
Referees: Scott Foster, Scott Wall, Haywoode Workman
Ejections: Washington: 0 Philadelphia: 0

Stats Legend:

POS - position
MIN - minutes played
FG-A - field goals made - field goals attempted
FG-A - 3 point field goals made - 3 point field goals attempted
FT-A - free throws made - free throws attempted
+/- - plus/minus
ORB - offensive rebounds
DRB - defensive rebounds
REB - total rebounds
AST - assists
STL - steals
BLK - blocks
TO - turn overs
PF - personal fouls
PTS - points

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television