NBA
FINAL (OT)1234OTT
Brooklyn283119276111
Charlotte2434252211116

Brooklyn Leaders:
Points: Deron Williams - 29
Rebounds: Andray Blatche - 7
Assists: Shaun Livingston, Deron Williams - 7

Charlotte Leaders:
Points: Al Jefferson - 35
Rebounds: Al Jefferson - 15
Assists: Kemba Walker - 12


Brooklyn

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Deron WilliamsG4211-215-112-2-40447102429
Mirza Teletovic286-126-124-470330000122
Joe JohnsonF387-164-70-0-80553004318
Alan Anderson283-81-43-350220000110
Paul PierceF313-71-31-1-14044310028
Shaun LivingstonG263-60-01-2-12101720147
Andray Blatche302-70-03-47167512137
Jorge Gutierrez193-30-00-06022200036
Mason PlumleeC212-30-00-0-10134202134
Jason Collins20-00-00-0-2000000010
Total40-8317-3714-16 329322954925111
 48.2%45.9%87.5% 
Inactive:Marcus Thornton, Marquis Teague, Brook Lopez, Kevin Garnett, Andrei Kirilenko

Charlotte

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Al JeffersonC4115-270-05-73312151001235
Kemba WalkerG458-212-62-2805512102020
Chris Douglas-Roberts276-143-81-1-73252001216
Josh McRobertsF395-60-02-2144264101212
Luke Ridnour174-51-20-0-6123200029
Michael Kidd-GilchristF272-50-03-510145010127
Gerald HendersonG373-81-20-29022501217
Cody Zeller142-30-02-2-9213000006
Anthony Tolliver61-31-30-01000000013
Bismack Biyombo120-00-01-22145100041
Total46-928-2116-23 1534492731816116
 50.0%38.1%69.6% 
Inactive:DJ White, Jannero Pargo, Brendan Haywood, Jeffery Taylor, Gary Neal

Game Info

Attendance: 15943
Referees: Dan Crawford, Pat Fraher, Tre Maddox
Ejections: Brooklyn: 0 Charlotte: 0

Stats Legend:

POS - position
MIN - minutes played
FG-A - field goals made - field goals attempted
FG-A - 3 point field goals made - 3 point field goals attempted
FT-A - free throws made - free throws attempted
+/- - plus/minus
ORB - offensive rebounds
DRB - defensive rebounds
REB - total rebounds
AST - assists
STL - steals
BLK - blocks
TO - turn overs
PF - personal fouls
PTS - points

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television