TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
NBA
FINAL1234T
Milwaukee1622212887
Cleveland2824281999

Milwaukee Leaders:
Points: Stephen Graham - 15
Rebounds: Luke Ridnour, Larry Sanders - 5
Assists: Nate Wolters - 3

Cleveland Leaders:
Points: Tristan Thompson - 17
Rebounds: Anderson Varejao, Anthony Bennett - 10
Assists: Jarrett Jack - 5


Milwaukee

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Stephen Graham195-100-05-543140110415
Giannis Antetokounmpo293-71-37-10130442235514
O.J. MayoG193-101-50-0-24033200237
Gary Neal193-81-20-06000220117
John Henson183-60-00-0-9224202026
Miroslav Raduljica182-20-02-6-2224122256
Ersan IlyasovaF103-40-00-0-10011001016
Larry SandersC192-40-02-4-21325003126
Luke Ridnour161-31-22-2-2145200125
Brandon KnightG201-80-32-3-19123231204
Caron ButlerF221-50-12-2-21011120404
Trey McKinney Jones31-10-01-24000000113
Olek Czyz51-10-00-16011000002
Nate Wolters120-30-12-29022310112
Khris Middleton100-50-10-06011120300
Total29-774-1825-37 122638181513232787
 37.7%22.2%67.6% 
Inactive:Zaza Pachulia, Carlos Delfino, Ekpe Udoh

Cleveland

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Tristan ThompsonF257-100-03-4205383011117
Kenny Kadji126-110-13-4-14150100215
Kyrie IrvingG235-102-42-2160113225214
C.J. Miles194-72-42-270331200312
Dion WaitersG244-111-23-3230222102312
Anthony Bennett232-120-33-8-34610100457
Anderson VarejaoC212-50-00-0184610121014
Henry Sims71-20-02-22101000004
Earl ClarkF161-51-20-012033100263
Jarrett Jack161-30-11-1-1112500433
Sergey Karasev141-41-30-0-5000210333
Matthew Dellavedova70-00-02-2-2022000112
Jermaine Taylor40-10-02-2-6000000102
Elliot Williams40-00-01-2-6000000201
Carrick Felix170-10-10-2-2011221010
DeSagana Diop40-00-00-0-6022000110
Michael Lee40-00-00-0-6000000010
Total34-827-2124-34 19315021115263399
 41.5%33.3%70.6% 
Inactive:Andrew Bynum, Alonzo Gee, Tyler Zeller

Game Info

Attendance: 9022
Referees: CJ Washington, Derrick Stafford, Pat Fraher
Ejections: Milwaukee: 0 Cleveland: 1

Stats Legend:

POS - position
MIN - minutes played
FG-A - field goals made - field goals attempted
FG-A - 3 point field goals made - 3 point field goals attempted
FT-A - free throws made - free throws attempted
+/- - plus/minus
ORB - offensive rebounds
DRB - defensive rebounds
REB - total rebounds
AST - assists
STL - steals
BLK - blocks
TO - turn overs
PF - personal fouls
PTS - points

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television