TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
NBA
FINAL1234T
Golden State32322037121
LA Clippers22343139126

Golden State Leaders:
Points: Stephen Curry - 33
Rebounds: David Lee - 13
Assists: Stephen Curry - 9

LA Clippers Leaders:
Points: Blake Griffin - 24
Rebounds: DeAndre Jordan - 18
Assists: Chris Paul - 14


Golden State

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Stephen CurryG467-173-716-1621459302433
Draymond GreenF409-135-81-2-71673223624
Klay ThompsonG394-112-55-6-120007112215
Andre IguodalaF395-93-41-3-121673215214
David LeeC384-90-05-6749133003313
Jordan Crawford125-91-11-1-11010002112
Marreese Speights105-90-00-121120100210
Jermaine O'Neal30-10-00-0-6000001000
Hilton Armstrong10-00-00-04000000000
Steve Blake10-00-00-0-2000000000
Harrison Barnes130-10-00-00022001110
Total39-7914-2529-35 9283725961821121
 49.4%56.0%82.9% 
Inactive:Ognjen Kuzmic, Nemanja Nedovic, Andrew Bogut, Festus Ezeli

LA Clippers

PlayerPOSMINFG-A3P-AFT-A+/-ORBDRBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Blake GriffinF4210-180-14-701456332524
Jamal Crawford297-123-65-521120203122
Chris PaulG428-151-35-5-202214402322
J.J. RedickG317-133-83-4180331202020
DeAndre JordanC416-60-03-65414182031415
Matt BarnesF295-81-42-2-60331101413
Darren Collison152-60-14-4-2022110128
Glen Davis71-40-00-03112000002
Danny Granger30-10-10-07011111120
Total46-838-2426-33 73138261471321126
 55.4%33.3%78.8% 
Inactive:Reggie Bullock, Jared Dudley, Willie Green, Ryan Hollins, Hedo Turkoglu

Game Info

Attendance: 19543
Referees: Ken Mauer, David Jones, Ed Malloy
Ejections: Golden State: 1 LA Clippers: 0

Stats Legend:

POS - position
MIN - minutes played
FG-A - field goals made - field goals attempted
FG-A - 3 point field goals made - 3 point field goals attempted
FT-A - free throws made - free throws attempted
+/- - plus/minus
ORB - offensive rebounds
DRB - defensive rebounds
REB - total rebounds
AST - assists
STL - steals
BLK - blocks
TO - turn overs
PF - personal fouls
PTS - points

© 2014 STATS LLC Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television