TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
NHL

2013 Playoff Fantasy Draft Standings

TSN's Dave Hodge, Darren Dreger, Keith Jones and Aaron Ward were charged with the task of building their own playoff fantasy teams for the 2013 postseason. The parameters were simple - each TSN personality took part in a ten-round snake-style draft, and had to select six forwards, two defencemen, a rookie and a goaltender. Scoring is as follows: All skaters earn 1 fantasy point for each point scored. Goalies are awarded 1 fantasy point for a win and 1 fantasy point for a shutout.

TeamPoints
Hodge 14
Dreger 13
Ward 9
Jones 3

Team Jones

PositionPlayerPoints
Forward Alex Ovechkin 0
Forward Chris Kunitz, PIT 0
Forward James Neal, PIT 0
Forward Corey Perry, ANA 2
Forward Jeff Carter, LA 1
Forward Mike Richards, LA 0
Defence Mike Green 0
Defence Drew Doughty, LA 0
Rookie Cory Conacher 0
Goaltender Braden Holtby 0

Team Dreger

PositionPlayerPoints
Forward Jonathan Toews, CHI 2
Forward Evgeni Malkin, PIT 2
Forward Pavel Datsyuk, DET 1
Forward Henrik Zetterberg 0
Forward Brenden Morrow, STL 0
Forward Pascal Dupuis 0
Defence Brent Seabrook, CHI 4
Defence Niklas Kronwall, DET 0
Rookie Brandon Saad, CHI 3
Goaltender Henrik Lundqvist, NYR 1

Team Hodge

PositionPlayerPoints
Forward Sidney Crosby, PIT 3
Forward Ryan Getzlaf, ANA 4
Forward Joe Thornton, SJ 1
Forward Anze Kopitar, LA 1
Forward Phil Kessel 0
Forward Joffrey Lupul 0
Defence Kris Letang, PIT 0
Defence P.K. Subban, MTL 2
Rookie Brendan Gallagher, MTL 2
Goaltender Marc-Andre Fleury, PIT 1

Team Ward

PositionPlayerPoints
Forward Patrick Kane, CHI 1
Forward Bobby Ryan 0
Forward Henrik Sedin 0
Forward Daniel Sedin 0
Forward Jarome Iginla, BOS 2
Forward Derek Roy, STL 1
Defence Duncan Keith, CHI 1
Defence Francois Beauchemin, ANA 2
Rookie Beau Bennett, PIT 2
Goaltender Corey Crawford, CHI 0

Order of Selection

TeamSelection (Club)Pos.
1.JONESAlex Ovechkin (WAS)F
2.WARDPatrick Kane (CHI)F
3.HODGESidney Crosby (PIT)F
4.DREGERJonathan Toews (CHI)F
5.DREGEREvgeni Malkin (PIT)F
6.HODGEKris Letang (PIT)D
7.WARDDuncan Keith (CHI)D
8.JONESJames Neal (PIT)F
9.JONESChris Kunitz (PIT)F
10.WARDCorey Crawford (CHI)G
11.HODGEMarc-Andre Fleury (PIT)G
12.DREGERBrent Seabrook (CHI)D
13.DREGERBrandon Saad (CHI)R
14.HODGERyan Getzlaf (ANA)F
15.WARDBeau Bennett (PIT)R
16.JONESMike Green (WAS)D
17.JONESCorey Perry (ANA)F
18.WARDBobby Ryan (ANA)F
19.HODGEJoe Thornton (SJ)F
20.DREGERPavel Datsyuk (DET)F
21.DREGERPascal Dupuis (PIT)F
22.HODGEAnze Kopitar (LA)F
23.WARDHenrik Sedin (VAN)F
24.JONESJeff Carter (LA)F
25.JONESMike Richards (LA)F
26.WARDDaniel Sedin (VAN)F
27.HODGEPhil Kessel (TOR)F
28.DREGERHenrik Zetterberg (DET)F
29.DREGERHenrik Lundqvist (NYR)G
30.HODGEJoffrey Lupul (TOR)F
31.WARDFrancois Beauchemin (ANA)D
32.JONESDrew Doughty (LA)D
33.JONESBraden Holtby (WAS)G
34.WARDJarome Iginla (PIT)F
35.HODGEBrendan Gallagher (MON)R
36.DREGERBrenden Morrow (PIT)F
37.DREGERNiklas Kronwall (DET)D
38.HODGEP.K. Subban (MTL)D
39.WARDDerek Roy (VAN)F
40.JONESCory Conacher (OTT)R

Game 3: Avalanche at Wild (TSN)

Monday at 7pm et/4pm pt

Game 3: Ducks at Stars (TSN)

Monday at 9:30pm et/6:30pm pt


NHL on TSN Broadcast Schedule


Western Conference

(1) COL 2, (WC) MIN 0 (1) ANA 2, (WC) DAL 0
(2) STL 2, (3) CHI 0 (2) SJ 1, (3) LA 0


Eastern Conference

(1) BOS 1, (WC) DET 1 (1) PIT 1, (WC) CLB 1
(2) TAM 0, (3) MON 2 (2) NYR 1, (3) PHI 1


Playoff Schedule/Game-By-Game Breakdown

NHL on TSN Playoff Fantasy Tracker

Vote IN the TSN KLONDIKE NHL POY SHOWDOWN!


Make Your Predictions!
Make Your Predictions!
TSN TweetBox
© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television