TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
NHL

2008 NHL Central Scouting Rankings

Midseason Rankings - Released January 2008

 

North America
Skaters
1. Steven Stamkos, C, Sarnia (OHL); 2. Drew Doughty, D, Guelph (OHL); 3. Zach Bogosian, D, Peterborough (OHL); 4. Kyle Beach, C, Everett (WHL); 5. Alex Pietrangelo, D, Niagara (OHL); 6. Tyler Myers, D, Kelowna (WHL); 7. Luke Schenn, D, Kelowna (WHL); 8. Colby Robak, D, Brandon (WHL); 9. Colin Wilson, C, Boston U. (Hockey East); 10. Cody Hodgson, C, Brampton (OHL).

11. Zach Boychuk, C, Lethbridge (WHL); 12. Joshua Bailey, C, Windsor (OHL); 13. Mikkel Boedker, LW, Kitchener (OHL); 14. Michael Del Zotto, D, Oshawa (OHL); 15. Tyler Cuma, D, Ottawa (OHL); 16. Mikhail Stefanovich, C, Quebec (QMJHL); 17. Tyler Ennis, C, Medicine Hat (WHL); 18. Luca Sbisa, D, Lethbridge (WHL); 19. John Carlson, D, Indiana (USHL); 20. A.J. Jenks, LW, Plymouth (OHL).

21. Yann Sauve, D, Saint John (QMJHL); 22. Jake Gardiner, D, Minnetonka High School (Minn.); 23. Jamie Arniel, C, Sarnia (OHL); 24. Jordan Eberle, C, Regina (WHL); 25. Greg Nemisz, C, Windsor (OHL); 26. Zac Dalpe, C/RW, Penticton (BCHL); 27. Colten Teubert, D, Regina (WHL); 28. Nicolas Deschamps, C, Chicoutimi (QMJHL); 29. Jyri Niemi, D, Saskatoon (WHL); 30. Joe Colborne, C, Camrose (AJHL).

31. Philippe Cornet, LW, Rimouski (QMJHL); 32. Jared Staal, RW, Sudbury (OHL); 33. Kelsey Tessier, C, Quebec (QMJHL); 34. Jacob Lagace, LW, Chicoutimi (QMJHL); 35. Aaron Ness, D, Roseau High School (Minn.); 36. Maxime Sauve, C, Val d'Or (QMJHL); 37. Mitch Wahl, C, Spokane (WHL); 38. Philip McRae, C, London (OHL); 39. Kruise Reddick, C, Tri-City (WHL); 40. Danny Kristo, RW, U.S. National U-18.

41. Danick Paquette, RW, Lewiston (QMJHL); 42. James Livingston, RW, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL); 43. James Wright, C, Vancouver (WHL); 44. Brandon McMillan, C, Kelowna (WHL); 45. Matt Calvert, LW, Brandon (WHL); 46. Corey Trivino, C, Stouffville (OPJRA); 47. Adam Henrique, C, Windsor (OHL); 48. Cody Goloubef, D, U. of Wisconsin (WCHA); 49. Shawn Lalonde, D, Belleville (OHL); 50. Matt Delahey, D, Regina (WHL).

51. Michael Stone, D, Calgary (WHL); 52. Lance Bouma, C, Vancouver (WHL); 53. Nick Larson, LW, Waterloo (USHL); 54. Travis Hamonic, D, Moose Jaw (WHL); 55. Mathieu Tousignant, C, P.E.I. (QMJHL); 56. Justin Schultz, D, Westside (BCHL); 57. Brandon Burlon, D, St. Michaels (OPJRA); 58. Joel Broda, C, Moose Jaw (WHL); 59. Andrew MacWlliam, D, Camrose (AJHL); 60. Justin Jokinen, RW, Cloquet High School (Minn.).

61. Cory Fienhage, D, Eastview High School (Minn.); 62. Steven Delisle, D, Gatineau (QMJHL); 63. Eric Mestery, D, Tri-City (WHL); 64. Julien Demers, D, Ottawa (OHL); 65. Jimmy Hayes, RW, U.S. National U-18; 66. Luke Adam, C, St. John's (QMJHL); 67. Seth Soley, C, Omaha (USHL); 68. Brent Raedeke, C, Edmonton (WHL); 69. Geordie Wudrick, LW, Swift Current (WHL); 70. Nathan Condon, C, Wausau High School (Wis.).

71. David Toews, LW, Shattuck St. Mary's School (Minn.); 72. Derek Stepan, C, Shattuck St. Mary's School (Minn.); 73. Taylor Stefishen, LW, Langley (BCHL); 74. David Carle, D, Shattuck St. Mary's School (Minn.); 75. Jordon Southorn, D, P.E.I. (QMJHL); 76. Anthony Nigro, C, Guelph (OHL); 77. Julien Cayer, C, Northwood School (N.Y.); 78. Luke Pither, C, Guelph (OHL); 79. Tyler Gron, C, Fort McMurray (AJHL); 80. Chris Doyle, C, P.E.I. (QMJHL).

81. Adam Comrie, D, Saginaw (OHL); 82. Patrice Cormier, C, Rimouski (QMJHL); 83. Michael Lomas, C/LW, Brampton (OHL); 84. Thomas Knotek, C, Halifax (QMJHL); 85. Mark Barberio, D, Moncton (QMJHL); 86. Zack Fenwick, D, Kingston (OHL); 87. Joel Champagne, C, Chicoutimi (QMJHL); 88. Gary Nunn, RW, Vancouver (WHL); 89. Daultan Leveille, C, St. Catharines (GHL); 90. Michael D'Orazio, D, Owen Sound (OHL).

91. Dale Hunt, RW, Prince George (WHL); 92. Samuel Morneau, LW, Baie-Comeau (QMJHL); 93. Wacey Hamilton, C, Medicine Hat (WHL); 94. Ian Schultz, RW, Calgary (WHL); 95. Mathieu Brodeur, D, Cape Breton (QMJHL); 96. Nik Pokulok, D, Northwood School (N.Y.); 97. Harry Young, D, Windsor (OHL); 98. Jonathan Bonneau, LW, Victoriaville (QMJHL); 99. Antoine Roussel, LW, Chicoutimi (QMJHL); 100. Brett Theberge, C, Peterborough (OHL).

101. Michael Pelech, C, Mississauga St. Michael's (OHL); 102. Justin Daniels, C, Kent School (Conn.); 103. David Warsofsky, D, U.S. National U-18; 104. Antoine Laganiere, C, Deerfield Academy; 105. Jake Youso, LW, International Falls High School (Minn.); 106. Derek Grant, C, Langley (BCHL); 107. Zach Harnden, RW, Peterborough (OHL); 108. Matt Tassone, C, Swift Current (WHL); 109. Jan Dalecky, LW, Swift Current (WHL); 110. Drew Olson, D, Brainerd High School (Minn.).

111. Tyler Shattock, RW, Kamloops (WHL); 112. Tyler Barnes, W, Burnsville High School (Minn.); 113. Drew Daniels, LW/RW, Kent School (Conn.); 114. Josh Brittain, LW, Kingston (OHL); 115. Jared Festler, LW, Lincoln (USHL); 116. Robert Czarnik, RW, U.S. National U-18; 117. Max Nicastro, D, Chicago (USHL); 118. Nathan Moon, C, Kingston (OHL); 119. Patrick Wiercioch, D, Omaha (USHL); 120. Jordan Samuels-Thomas, LW, Waterloo (USHL).

121. Justin Florek, F, U.S. National U-18; 122. Vinny Saponari, F, U.S. National U-18; 123. Chase Drake, D, Mosinee High School (Wis.); 124. Jean-Sebastien Berube, LW, Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL); 125. Jack Downing, W, U. of Vermont (Hockey East); 126. Dylan Hood, C, Kelowna (WHL); 127. Steve Quailer, RW, Sioux City (USHL); 128. Teigan Zahn, D, Saskatoon (WHL); 129. Chad Suer, D, Moose Jaw (WHL); 130. Michael Fink, LW, Waterloo (USHL).

131. Matthew Ius, RW, Everett (WHL); 132. Scott Winkler, C, Russell Stover (Kan.) (U.S. Midg. AAA); 133. Mike Reddington, D, Spokane (WHL); 134. Mike Thomas, W, Saint John (QMJHL); 135. Kevin King, LW, Kootenay (WHL); 136. Samuel Grenache, RW, St. John's (QMJHL); 137. Jordan Mistelbacher, LW, Everett (WHL); 138. Jordan Rowley, D, Kamloops (WHL); 139. Derrick Pallis, D, Noble and Greenough School (Mass.); 140. Neal Prokop, C, Moose Jaw (WHL).

141. Riley Mcintosh, D, Kelowna (WHL); 142. Mark Goggin, C, Choate Rosemary Hall (Conn.); 143. Shayne Wiebe, C, Kamloops (WHL); 144. Jared Spurgeon, D, Spokane (WHL); 145. Joseph Campanelli, RW, Westminster School (Conn.); 146. Jan Kana, RW, P.E.I. (QMJHL); 147. Drew Leblanc, C, Chicago (USHL); 148. Eric Louis-Seize, LW, Halifax (QMJHL); 149. Tyler Thompson, C, Cedar Rapids (USHL); 150. Chris Darnell, LW, Culver Academy (Ind.).

151. Patrick Mullane, C, Avon Old Farms School (Conn.); 152. Mitch Bruijsten, RW, Sioux City (USHL); 153. John O'Neill, C, Anoka High School (Minn.); 154. Brock Montpetit, RW, Waterloo (USHL); 155. Alexander Fallstrom, RW, Shattuck St. Mary's School (Minn.); 156. Curtis Kulchar, D, Regina (WHL); 157. Danny New, D, Avon Old Farms School (Conn.); 158. Paul Dimitruk, D, Jr. Warriors (Mass.) (EJHL); 159. Bryce Aneloski, D, Cedar Rapids (USHL); 160. Matt Sokol, C, Prince George (WHL).

161. Samuel Groulx, D, Quebec (QMJHL); 162. Greg Pateryn, D, Ohio (USHL); 163. Eric Ringel, D, Mahoning Valley (NAHL); 164. T.J. Brodie, D, Saginaw (OHL); 165. Brett Bartman, D, Spokane (WHL); 166. Mark Cundari, D, Windsor (OHL); 167. Tyler Johnson, C, Colorado College (WCHA); 168. Pascal Amyot, D, Saint John (QMJHL); 169. Stefan Schneider, D, Vancouver (WHL); 170. Richard Manley, LW, Burnaby (BCHL).

171. Joel Chouinard, D, Victoriaville (QMJHL); 172. Marshall Everson, W, Edina High School (Minn.); 173. Taylor MacDougall, C, St. John's (QMJHL); 174. Anders Lee, W, Edina High School (Minn.); 175. Greg Burke, LW, Jr. Monarchs (N.H.) (EJHL); 176. Michal Jordan, D, Plymouth (OHL); 177. Cory Thorson, LW, Armstrong High School (Minn.); 178. Jordan Skellett, LW, Erie (OHL); 179. Nick Nagel, W, Totino-Grace High School (Minn.); 180. Chris Thorne, C, St. John's (QMJHL).

181. Dean Howard, C, Oshawa (OHL); 182. Alexandre Neron, D, Rimouski (QMJHL); 183. Brian Lashoff, D, Barrie (OHL); 184. Ben Smith, F, Boston College (Hockey East); 185. Paul Thompson, C/W, New Hampshire (Hockey East); 186. Stephen Johnston, LW, Belleville (OHL); 187. Milan Doczy, D, Owen Sound (OHL); 188. Joe Gleason, D, Edina High School (Minn.); 189. David Wohlberg, C, U.S. National U-18; 190. Jake Hendrickson, C, Burnsville High School (Minn.).

191. Jordan Murray, LW, Shattuck St. Mary's School (Minn.); 192. Grant Scott, LW, U.S. National U-18; 193. Ryan Furne, C/W, Hill-Murray School (Minn.); 194. C.J. Ludwig, D, Dallas Stars AAA (U.S. Midg. AAA); 195. Pierre-Alexandre Vandall, D, Shawinigan (QMJHL); 196. Eric Doyle, D, Swift Current (WHL); 197. Edgars Lipsbergs, F, Texas (DJHA); 198. Luke McManus, D, Rosemount High School (Minn.); 199. Paul Lee, C, Avon Old Farms School (Conn.); 200. Dominik Bohac, D, Quebec (QMJHL).

201. Rob Maloney, W, Eastview High School (Minn.); 202. Marc-Andre Bourdon, D, Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL); 203. Steven Spinell, D, Ohio (USHL); 204. Josh Bernard, RW, Cushing Academy (Mass.); 205. Barry Sanderson, C, Niagara (OHL); 206. Max Cook, RW, Green Bay (USHL); 207. Nicholas Prockow, C, Berkshire School (Mass.); 208. Matt Reber, W, Dartmouth (ECAC); 209. Keegan Flaherty, RW, Green Bay (USHL); 210. Ryan Grimshaw, D, U.S. National U-18.

Europe
Skaters

1. Nikita Filatov, LW, CSKA (Russia); 2. Evgeny Grachev, C, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia 2); 3. Mattias Tedenby, W, HV 71 Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 4. Vjateslav Voinov, D, Chelyabinsk (Russia); 5. Roman Josi, D, Bern (Switzerland); 6. Anton Gustafsson, C, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 7. Dimitri Kugryshev, RW, CSKA 2 (Russia 2); 8. Viktor Tikhonov, W, Cherepovets (Russia); 9. Kristoffer Berglund, D, Bjorkloven (Sweden); 10. Tomas Kundratek, D, Prostejov (Czech Div. 1).

11. Joonas Rask, C/W, Ilves Jr. (Finland Jr.); 12. Johan Motin, D, Farjestad (Sweden); 13. Tomas Kubalik, C, Plzen (Czech); 14. Emil Bejmo, W, Farjestad/Skare (Sweden/Swe. Div. 2); 15. Dimitri Kostromitin, D, Chelyabinsk 2 (Russia 2); 16. Tomi Sallinen, C, Espoo Blues (Finland); 17. Anton Korolev, RW, St. Petersburg (Russia); 18. Philip Larsen, D, Boras (Sweden Div. 1); 19. Martin Lundberg, C, Skellefta Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 20. Andrei Loktionov, C/W, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia 2).

21. Jan Stransky, W, Plzen Jr. (Czech Jr.); 22. Roman Szturc, RW, Vitkovice Jr. (Czech Jr.); 23. Pekka Jormakka, RW, Jyp Jr. (Finland Jr.); 24. Sebastian Erixon, D, Timra (Sweden); 25. Lukas Stoop, D, Davos (Switzerland); 26. Sergei Ostapchuk, LW, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia 2); 27. Matias Sointu, W, Ilves Jr. (Finland Jr.); 28. Adam Lapsansky, C, Poprad (Slovakia); 29. Dimitri Sayustov, W, Nizhny Novgorod (Russia); 30. Jonathan Carlsson, D, Bjorkloven (Sweden Div. 1).

31. Petr Strapac, W, Vitkovice Jr. (Czech Jr.); 32. Vjateslav Solodukhin, W, St. Petersburg (Russia); 33. Kirill Petrov, LW, Kazan (Russia); 34. Dennis Bozic, D, Linkoping Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 35. Johan Erkgards, W, Farjestad/Skare (Sweden/Swe. Div. 2); 36. Henrik Eriksson, C, Djurgarden Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 37. Maxim Chudinov, D, Cherepovets (Russia); 38. Radko Gudas, D, Beroun (Czech Div. 1); 39. Martin Uhnak, C, Nitra Jr. (Slovakia Jr.); 40. Jan Kovar, C, Plzen Jr. (Czech Jr.).

41. Jerome Flaake, LW, Koln Jr. (Germany Jr.); 42. Oskars Cibulskis, D, LSPA Riga (Latvia); 43. Artem Demkov, W, Junost Minsk (Belarus); 44. Daniel Weiss, RW, Eisbaren Jr. (Germany Jr.); 45. Soren Sturm, D, Koln (Germany); 46. Teemu Hartikainen, W, Kalpa Jr. (Finland Jr.); 47. Artem Gordeyev, RW, Ufa (Russia); 48. Carl Gustafsson, W, Djurgarden (Sweden); 49. Patrick Geering, D, GCK Lions (Switzerland Jr.); 50. Toni Ritter, RW, Mannheim Jr. (Germany Jr.).

51. Anton Lazarev, RW, Mytischi 2 (Russia 2); 52. Eduard Orlov, D, CSKA 2 (Russia 2); 53. Marko Nowak, D, Dusseldorf Jr. (Germany Jr.); 54. Roberts Jekimovs, W, LSPA Riga (Latvia); 55. Mattias Ekholm, D, Mora Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 56. Nicklas Lasu, W, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 57. Pavel Chernov, C, Mytischi 2 (Russia 2); 58. Tomas Hricina, LW, Kosice Jr. (Slovakia Jr.); 59. Andre Petersson, W, HV 71 Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 60. Eetu Poysti, W, HIFK (Finland).

61. Benedikt Brueckner, D, Mannheim Jr. (Germany Jr.); 62. Martin Ylven, W, Fredrikstad (Norway); 63. Erik Karlsson, D, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 64. Daniel Despotovic, W, Sodertalje Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 65. Artem Maslov, C, Spartak 2 (Russia 2); 66. Sinan Akdag, D, Krefeld (Germany); 67. Anton Medvedev, C, Nizhny Novgorod 2 (Russia 2); 68. Joni Liljeblad, D, Karpat Jr. (Finland Jr.); 69. Evgeny Rymarev, W, Kazzinc Torpedo (Kazakhstan); 70. Joakim Mattsson, C, MoDo Jr. (Sweden Jr.).

71. Pavel Taraskin, C/W, Spartak 2 (Russia 2); 72. Joonas Jarvinen, D, TPS (Finland); 73. Robert Johansson, LW, Vasteras Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 74. Etienne Froidevaux, C/W, Bern Jr. (Switzerland Jr.); 75. Erik Moe, D, Timra (Sweden); 76. Marat Fakhrutdinov, W, Nizhnekamsk (Russia); 77. Matias Myttynen, C, Ilves Jr. (Finland Jr.); 78. Gregory Sciaroni, LW, Ambri (Switzerland); 79. Artem Yarchuk, W, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia 2); 80. Edgars Ulescenko, W, Lspa Riga (Latvia).

81. Jani Lajunen, C, Espoo Blues Jr. (Finland Jr.); 82. Tim Brannholm, C/W, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 83. Tobias Forsberg, W, MoDo (Sweden); 84. Oscar Eklund, D, Djurgarden (Sweden); 85. Sergei Karolik, W, Junost Minsk (Belarus); 86. Patrick Geiger, LW, Eisbaren Jr. (Germany Jr.); 87. Jesse Turkulainen, D, Sodertalje Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 88. Dominik Pacovsky, W, Sparta Jr. (Czech Jr.); 89. Oliver Lauridsen, D, Linkoping Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 90. Janis Straupe, W, LSPA Riga (Latvia).

91. Maxim Trunev, W, Cherepovets 2 (Russia 2); 92. Thomas Larsson, W, Skelleftea (Sweden); 93. Lucas Sandstrom, W, Mora Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 94. Evgeny Kurbatov, D, Omsk (Russia); 95. Joonas Jalvanti, D, Pelicans (Finland); 96. Dino Wieser, W, Davos Jr. (Switzerland Jr.); 97. Simon Dalsgaard, W, Herning (Denmark); 98. Alexander Jensen, LW, Linkoping Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 99. Ales Jezek, W, Budejovice Jr. (Czech Jr.); 100. Alexei Kolpakov, RW, Voskresensk 2 (Russia 2).

101. Patrik Lundh, C, Malmo (Sweden Div. 1); 102. Marek Viedensky, C, Trencin Jr. (Slovakia Jr.); 103. Ville Lajunen, D, Espoo Blues (Finland); 104. Vladimir Broz, D, Ust Nad Laben Jr. (Czech Jr.); 105. Dimitri Lugin, RW, Dynamo 2 (Russia 2); 106. Anton Klementyev, D, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia 2); 107. Kevin Lotscher, C/W, Lausanne Jr. (Switzerland Jr.); 108. Marek Lison, C/W, Bratislava Jr. (Slovakia Jr.); 109. Sergei Drozd, W, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia 2); 110. Sebastian Blomstervall, C, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden Jr.).

111. Sami Blomqvist, LW, Espoo Blues Jr. (Finland Jr.); 112. Tomas Sykora, RW, B. Bystrica Jr. (Slovakia Jr.); 113. Roman Schlagenhauf, C/W, Kloten Jr. (Switzerland Jr.); 114. Mihail Churlyayev, D, Magnitogorsk (Russia); 115. Robin Sterner, W, Farjestad/Skare (Sweden Jr./Div. 2); 116. Anton Grundel, D, Farjestad/Skare (Sweden Jr./Div. 2); 117. Pascal Berger, W, Bern Jr. (Switzerland Jr.); 118. Dimitri Klopov, RW, Nizhny Novgorod (Russia); 119. Jan Cesnek, W, Slavia Jr. (Czech Jr.); 120. Jasse Ikonen, C/W, Kalpa Jr. (Finland Jr.).

121. Martin Bakos, RW, Spisska Nova Ves (Slovakia Div. 1); 122. Philipp Riefers, RW, Krefeld Jr. (Germany Jr.); 123. Nikita Klyukin, C, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia 2); 124. Roman Lyuduchin, RW, Penza (Russia Div. 1); 125. Gustav Nyqvist, C, Malmo Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 126. Johan Skinnars, W, Leksand Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 127. Vaclav Cejka, D, Litvinov Jr. (Czech Jr.); 128. Michal Siska, D, Zvolen Jr. (Slovakia Jr.); 129. Vjateslav Kulemin, RW, CSKA 2 (Russia 2); 130. Andrey Golyshev, RW, Nizhny Novg. 2 (Russia 2).

131. Alexander Volzhankin, W, Omsk 2 (Russia 2); 132. Alexei Potapov, RW, Nizhny Novg. 2 (Russia 2); 133. Tony Vidgren, D, TPS Jr. (Finland Jr.); 134. Martin Tuominen, W, TPS Jr. (Finland Jr.); 135. Jan Rutta, D, Plzen Jr. (Czech Jr.); 136. Marat Kalimulin, D, Togliatti (Russia); 137. Josef Klement, D, Budejovice Jr. (Czech Jr.); 138. Ilmari Pitkanen, LW, Jokerit Jr. (Finland Jr.); 139. Jani Helenius, C, Jokerit Jr. (Finland Jr.); 140. Fedor Averyushkin, LW, Spartak 2 (Russia 2).

141. Sebastian Pigache, W, Dusseldorf Jr. (Germany Jr.); 142. Matej Mucka, D, Bratislava Jr. (Slovakia Jr.); 143. Peter Novajovsky, D, Bratislava Jr. (Slovakia Jr.); 144. Petteri Rasi, W, Kalpa Jr. (Finland Jr.); 145. Sakari Salminen, W, Assat (Finland); 146. Lassi Kokkala, C, TPS (Finland); 147. Pavel Doronin, D, Ufa (Russia); 148. Olavi Vauhkonen, RW, Jokerit Jr. (Finland Jr.); 149. Martin Havran, D, Budejovice Jr. (Czech Jr.); 150. Andre Huebscher, LW, Krefeld Jr. (Germany Jr.).

151. Henrik Thegel, W, Brynas Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 152. Filip Norman, C, Djurgarden Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 153. Gustav Thorell, W, Farejstad/Skare (Sweden Jr./Div. 2); 154. Johan Pettersson, D, Lulea Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 155. Ville Hietikko, D, HPK Jr. (Finland Jr.); 156. Johan Linnander, C, HV 71 Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 157. Aleksi Elorinne, D, Espoo Blues Jr. (Finland Jr.); 158. Richard Ficko, W, Poprad Jr. (Slovakia Jr.); 159. Filip Kosecky, D, Topolcany Jr. (Slovakia Jr.); 160. Yevgeny Timkin, W, Omsk 2 (Russia 2).

161. Jaroslav Hafenrichter, W, Slavia Jr. (Czech Jr.); 162. Jakub Musil, D, Zlin Jr. (Czech Jr.); 163. Steven Rupprich, W, Eisbaren Jr. (Germany Jr.); 164. Ondrej Sedivy, W, Vitkovice Jr. (Czech Jr.); 165. Krystof Kafan, W, Litvinov Jr. (Czech Jr.); 166. Frantisek Gerhat, RW, Bratislava Jr. (Slovakia Jr.); 167. Jan Sykora, C, B. Bystrica Jr. (Slovakia Jr.); 168. Peter Slimak, D, Kosice Jr. (Slovakia Jr.); 169. Andrei Grenkov, D, Mytischi 2 (Russia 2); 170. Michal Kempny, D, Skalica Jr. (Slovakia Jr.).

171. Robert Krejnus, D, Pardubice Jr. (Czech Jr.); 172. Ivan Kravchenko, C/W, Voskresensk 2 (Russia 2); 173. Lukas Mizerik, W, Liberec Jr. (Czech Jr.); 174. Lukas Finsterle, W, Zlin Jr. (Czech Jr.); 175. Anatoly Nikontsev, RW, Chelyabinsk 2 (Russia 2); 176. Petr Kafka, W, Sparta Jr. (Czech Jr.); 177. Juha-Petteri Purolinna, D, HIFK Jr. (Finland Jr.); 178. Maxim Matushkin, D, Bjorkloven Jr. (Sweden Jr.).

Goaltenders
1. Harri Sateri, Tappara Jr. (Finland Jr.); 2. Jakob Markstrom, Brynas Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 3. Anders Lindback, Brynas/Almtuna (Sweden/Swe. Div. 1); 4. Rasmus Rinne, HPK Jr. (Finland Jr.); 5. Dominik Furch, Slavia (Czech Rep.); 6. Eddie Lack, Leksand (Sweden Div. 1); 7. Mika Jarvinen, Kalpa (Finland); 8. Christofer Bengtsberg, HV 71 Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 9. Tomas Halasz, Kosice Jr. (Slovakia Jr.); 10. Sergei Bobrovsky, Novokuznetsk (Russia).

11. Joacim Eriksson, Brynas Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 12. Mark Owuya, Djurgarden Jr. (Sweden Jr.); 13. Lukas Flueler, GCK Lions (Switzerland Div. 1); 14. Niko Sulkanen, Ilves Jr. (Finland Jr.); 15. Maximilian Engelbrecht, Landshut Jr. (Germany Jr.); 16. Antti Rautiola, Karpat Jr. (Finland Jr.).

 



TSN TweetBox
© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television