NHL

Matthew McIlvane # - C

  • Age: 28
  • DOB: 1985/11/02
  • POB: Downers Grove, IL
  • Height: 6-0 Weight: 202lbs
  • Shoots: R
  • NHL Seasons: 0
  • Drafted by Ottawa in 2004 (8/251).

Transactions / Injuries / Suspensions

2008/03/22Signed by the Binghamton Senators (AHL).

Trades

2004/06/27Drafted by the Ottawa Senators in the 8th round (251st overall) in 2004.

Career Stats

YearTeamLeagueGPGAPTS+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGPIMShotsPCTHits
2011-12CincinnatiECHL200000000041.00-
2010-11PeoriaAHL311210-0--4333.33-
2010-11BloomingtonCHL7325-11100282512.00-
2009-10PeoriaAHL812310-0--2714.29-
2008-09Eisbaren BerlinGer1413410002031166.25-
2007-08BinghamtonAHL4011-10-0--0---
2007-08Ohio StateCCHA4151116-182-0-024885.68-
2006-07Ohio StateCCHA3661117-63-1-018758.00-
2005-06Ohio StateCCHA373101362-1-045535.66-
2004-05Ohio StateCCHA4215610-1-130372.70-
2003-04ChicagoUSHL59222446------53---
2002-03ChicagoNAHL53233356------89---
TotalAHL1524610-0--6---
TotalECHL200000-0-041.00-
TotalCHL7325-11-0-282512.00-
TotalCCHA156153752-177-3-11172535.93-
TotalGer1413410-0-031166.25-
TotalNAHL53233356------89---
TotalUSHL59222446------53---

Career Playoff Stats

YearTeamLeagueGPGAPTS+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGPIMShotsPCTHits
2011-12CincinnatiECHL--------------
2010-11PeoriaAHL--------------
2010-11BloomingtonCHL--------------
2009-10PeoriaAHL--------------
2008-09Eisbaren BerlinGer000000000000NaN-
2007-08BinghamtonAHL--------------
2007-08Ohio StateCCHA--------------
2006-07Ohio StateCCHA--------------
2005-06Ohio StateCCHA--------------
2004-05Ohio StateCCHA--------------
2003-04ChicagoUSHL3123------0---
2002-03ChicagoNAHL--------------
TotalUSHL3123------0---

Legend:

GP - games played
G - goals
A - assists
PTS - points
+/- - plus minus
PPG - power play goals
PPA - power play assists
SHG - short handed goals
SHA - short handed assists
GWG - game winning goals
PIM - penalties in minutes
PCT - shooting percentage


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television