TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
NHL

Tim Erixon #20 - D

Columbus

  • Age: 23
  • DOB: 1991/02/24
  • POB: Port Chester, NY
  • Height: 6-2 Weight: 190lbs
  • Shoots: L
  • NHL Seasons: 3
  • Drafted by Calgary in 2009 (1/23).
  • Current Status: Off season
GPGAPTS+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGPIMShotsPCTHits
Year to date200020000021.001
Playoffs--------------

Transactions / Injuries / Suspensions

2014/07/15Re-signed as a restricted free agent by the Columbus Blue Jackets to a one-year contract.
2014/06/30Columbus Blue Jackets tendered a qualifying offer.
2014/04/11Assigned to the Springfield Falcons (AHL).
2014/03/24Recalled from the Springfield Falcons (AHL).
2014/02/08Assigned to the Springfield Falcons (AHL).
2014/02/02Recalled from the Springfield Falcons (AHL).
2014/01/30Assigned to the Springfield Falcons (AHL).
2014/01/26Recalled from the Springfield Falcons (AHL).
2014/01/02Assigned to the Springfield Falcons (AHL).
2013/12/09Recalled from Springfield (AHL).
2013/11/29Assigned to Springfield (AHL).
2013/11/17Recalled from Springfield (AHL).
2013/10/11Assigned to Springfield (AHL).
2013/04/17Missed 8 games (upper body injury).
2013/03/31Upper body injury, day-to-day.
2013/01/30Recalled from Springfield (AHL).
2013/01/17Assigned to Springfield (AHL).
2013/01/12Recalled from Springfield (AHL).
2012/09/14Assigned to Springfield (AHL).
2012/07/23Acquired from the New York Rangers.
2012/05/14Recalled from Connecticut (AHL).
2012/03/29Assigned to Connecticut (AHL).
2012/03/17Recalled from Connecticut (AHL).
2011/12/29Assigned to Connecticut (AHL).
2011/12/19Recalled from Connecticut (AHL).
2011/12/16Assigned to Connecticut (AHL).
2011/12/14Recalled from Connecticut (AHL).
2011/10/29Assigned to Connecticut (AHL).
2011/10/05Recalled from Connecticut (AHL).
2011/10/01Assigned to Connecticut (AHL).
2011/06/01Acquired from the Calgary Flames.
2011/06/01Signed by the New York Rangers to a three-year entry-level contract.

Trades

2012/07/23Columbus Blue Jackets traded Rick Nash, Steve Delisle and a conditional 3rd round selection to the New York Rangers for Brandon Dubinsky, Artem Anisimov, Tim Erixon and a 1st round selection in 2013.
2011/06/01New York Rangers traded Roman Horak and two second-round draft picks in 2011 to the Calgary Flames for the rights to Tim Erixon and a fifth-round draft pick in 2011.
2009/06/26Drafted by the Calgary Flames in the 1st round (23rd overall) in 2009.

Career Stats

YearTeamLeagueGPGAPTS+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGPIMShotsPCTHits
2013-14ColumbusNHL200020000021.001
2013-14SpringfieldAHL4053338-431002016965.21-
2013-14SwedenWC1002220-0-01010.00-
2012-13ColumbusNHL310554020001421.0020
2012-13SpringfieldAHL405242992800238806.25-
2011-12NY RangersNHL18022-20000089.0015
2011-12ConnecticutAHL5233033531201042973.09-
2010-11SkellefteaSwe4851924-34-0-040895.62-
2010-11SwedenWJC612320-0-00234.35-
2010-11SwedenWC901120-0-0211.00-
2009-10SkellefteaSwe457613-24-0-1445512.73-
2009-10SwedenWJC512331-0-010714.29-
2008-09SkellefteaSwe4525750-0-012326.25-
2008-09MalmoSwe23022------0---
2008-09SwedenWJC500020-0-002.00-
2008-09SkellefteaSwe Jr.921214------10---
2007-08SkellefteaSwe2000------0---
2007-08SkellefteaSwe Jr.2831114------78---
2006-07SkellefteaSwe Jr.8022------2---
TotalNHL5107740-0-02431.00-
TotalAHL1321387100108-0-2962734.76-
TotalSwe140143044------96---
TotalSwe23022------0---
TotalSwe Jr.4552530------90---
TotalWC1903340-0-01221.00-
TotalWJC1624671-0-010326.25-

Career Playoff Stats

YearTeamLeagueGPGAPTS+/-PPGPPASHGSHAGWGPIMShotsPCTHits
2013-14ColumbusNHL--------------
2013-14SpringfieldAHL5112-4100004616.67-
2012-13ColumbusNHL--------------
2012-13SpringfieldAHL--------------
2011-12NY RangersNHL--------------
2011-12ConnecticutAHL904410-0--815.00-
2010-11SkellefteaSwe1835802-0-112427.14-
2009-10SkellefteaSwe1210110----8205.00-
2008-09SkellefteaSwe900000-0-044.00-
2008-09MalmoSwe2--------------
2008-09SkellefteaSwe Jr.--------------
2007-08SkellefteaSwe--------------
2007-08SkellefteaSwe Jr.--------------
2006-07SkellefteaSwe Jr.--------------
TotalAHL14156-31-0--12214.76-
TotalSwe3945912----24666.06-

Legend:

GP - games played
G - goals
A - assists
PTS - points
+/- - plus minus
PPG - power play goals
PPA - power play assists
SHG - short handed goals
SHA - short handed assists
GWG - game winning goals
PIM - penalties in minutes
PCT - shooting percentage


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television