Round Robin 

 

Roar of the Rings Draw Sheet

 
Date  Time (ET) Draw  Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
Dec. 2 2pm 1 Scheidegger vs. Flaxey Homan vs. Carey Koe vs. Laycock Morris vs. Jacobs
Dec. 2 7pm 2 Epping vs. Gushue Carruthers vs. McEwen Englot vs. McCarville Sweeting vs. Jones
Dec. 3 9am 3 Jacobs vs. Koe Jones vs. Englot Sweeting vs. Tippin Bottcher vs. Laycock
Dec. 3 2pm 4 Morris vs. McEwen Scheidegger vs. McCarville Bottcher vs. Gushue Homan vs. Tippin
Dec. 3 7pm 5 Sweeting vs. Carey Epping vs. Laycock Jones vs. Flaxey Carruthers vs. Koe
Dec. 4 9am 6 McCarville vs. Homan Gushue vs. Morris
Dec. 4 2pm 7 Laycock vs. Carruthers Flaxey vs. Sweeting Carey vs. Scheidegger McEwen vs. Epping
Dec. 4 7pm 8 Tippin vs. Jones Koe vs. Bottcher Gushue vs. Jacobs Englot vs. Homan 
Dec. 5 9am 9 Carruthers vs. Epping Carey vs. Flaxey  
Dec. 5 2pm 10 Englot vs. Sweeting Laycock vs. Jacobs McEwen vs. Koe Jones vs. Scheidegger
Dec. 5 7pm 11 Bottcher vs. Morris McCarville vs. Tippin Flaxey vs. Homan Gushue vs. Carruthers
Dec. 6 9am 12 Scheidegger vs. Sweeting Laycock vs. McEwen  
Dec. 6 2pm 13 Koe vs. Epping  Carey vs. Jones Tippin vs. Englot Jacobs vs. Bottcher
Dec. 6 7pm 14 Homan vs. Scheidegger McEwen vs. Gushue Morris vs. Carruthers Flaxey vs. McCarville
Dec. 7 9am 15 Carruthers vs. Jacobs Englot vs. Flaxey  
Dec. 7 2pm 16 Jones vs. McCarville Morris vs. Koe Epping vs. Bottcher Tippin vs. Carey
Dec. 7 7pm 17 Gushue vs. Laycock Sweeting vs. Homan Jacobs vs. McEwen Scheidegger vs. Englot
Dec. 8 9am 18 McEwen vs. Bottcher Tippin vs. Scheidegger McCarville vs. Carey Epping vs. Morris
Dec. 8 2pm 19 Carey vs. Englot Jacobs vs. Epping Laycock vs. Morris McCarville vs. Sweeting
Dec. 8 7pm 20 Flaxey vs. Tippin Bottcher vs. Carruthers Homan vs. Jones Koe vs. Gushue
 

 

Playoffs 

 

Roar of the Rings Draw Sheet

Date  Time (ET) Draw  Matchup
Dec. 9 9am Tiebreaker (if necessary) TBD
Dec. 9 2pm Tiebreaker (if necessary) TBD
Dec. 9 2pm Women's SF TBD
Dec. 9 7pm Men's SF TBD
Dec. 10 2pm Women's Final TBD
Dec. 10 7pm Men's Final TBD