Pre-Qualifying Round

Thursday, February 16

Pre-Qualifying Round #1 (NU 6 vs NB 11, NT 9 vs YT 6)

Friday, February 17

Pre-Qualifying Round #2 (NB 9 vs YT 7, NU 2 vs NT 10)

Pre-Qualifying Round #3 (YT 13 vs NU 1, NB 9 vs NT 4)

 

Main Draw

Scotties Draw Sheet/Results

Saturday, February 18      
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
1 2:30pm MB 7 vs QC 6  ON 7 vs CA 5 NS 5 vs BC 4 Pre-qualifier - NT 5 vs NB 3
2 7:30pm NT 9 vs PE 4  NO 6 vs AB 11 SK 4 vs NL 7  
Sunday, February 19      
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
3 9:30am CA 6 vs NS 4 MB 8 vs SK 5 NO 9 vs QC 4 BC 3 vs ON 9
4 2:30pm PE 3 vs ON 8 BC 5 vs NL 10  MB 9 vs NT 4 AB 5 vs QC 9
5 7:30pm AB vs NL NS vs NT CA vs PE NO vs SK
Monday, February 20      
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
6 2:30pm BC vs NT QC vs PE ON vs AB NL vs MB
7 7:30pm NO vs MB CA vs BC QC vs SK ON vs NS
Tuesday, February 21      
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
8 9:30am NS vs PE NL vs NO NT vs CA SK vs AB
9 2:30pm NL vs QC NT vs ON AB vs MB PE vs BC
10 7:30pm ON vs SK QC vs NS NO vs BC MB vs CA
Wednesday, February 22      
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
11 9:30am AB vs BC PE vs MB NL vs ON QC vs NT
12 2:30pm QC vs CA BC vs SK MB vs NS NO vs ON
13 7:30pm PE vs NO NL vs CA SK vs NT NS vs AB
Thursday, February 23      
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
14 9:30am NT vs NL ON vs QC PE vs AB BC vs MB
15 2:30pm SK vs NS  AB vs NT CA vs NO PE vs NL
16 7:30pm MB vs ON NS vs NO BC vs QC CA vs SK
Friday, February 24        
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
17 9:30am CA vs AB SK vs PE NS vs NL NT vs NO
Tiebreaker 2:30pm TB (if necessary)    
Tiebreaker 7:30pm TB (if necessary)    

 

Playoffs 

Scotties Draw Sheet/Results

Friday, February 24  
Draw Time (ET) Matchup
Page Playoff 7:30pm PP 1 vs 2
Saturday, February 25
Draw Time (ET) Matchup
Page Playoff 2:30pm PP 3 vs 4
Semi-final 7:30pm TBD
Sunday, February 26
Draw Time (ET) Matchup
Bronze Medal Game 2:30pm TBD 
Gold Medal Game 7:30pm TBD