TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
Soccer

Europa League Schedule and Results

Group Stage

Thursday, September 20

GROUP MATCH TIME (ET/PT)/SCORE
Group A Udinese vs Anzhi Makhachkala 1 - 1
Group A Young Boys vs Liverpool 3 - 5
Group B Hapoel Tel-Aviv vs Atletico Madrid 0 - 3
Group B Viktoria Plzen vs Academica de Coimbra 3 - 1
Group C AEL vs Borussia Monchengladbach 0 - 0
Group C Fenerbahce vs Marseille 2 - 2
Group D Bordeaux vs Club Brugge 4 - 0
Group D Maritimo vs Newcastle United 0 - 0
Group E FC Copenhagen vs Molde 2 - 1
Group E VfB Stuttgart vs Steaua Bucuresti 2 - 2
Group F Dnipro vs PSV Eindhoven 2 - 0
Group F Napoli vs AIK 4 - 0
Group G Racing Genk vs Videoton FC Fehervar 3 - 0
Group G Sporting Lisbon vs FC Basel 0 - 0
Group H Internazionale vs FK Rubin Kazan 2 - 2
Group H Partizan Belgrade vs Neftchi 0 - 0
Group I Athletic Bilbao vs Hapoel Kiryat Shmona 1 - 1
Group I Lyon vs Sparta Prague 2 - 1
Group J Tottenham Hotspur vs Lazio 0 - 0
Group J Maribor vs Panathinaikos 3 - 0
Group K Bayer Leverkusen vs FC Metalist Kharkiv 0 - 0
Group K Rapid Vienna vs Rosenborg 1 - 2
Group L Levante vs Helsingborg 1 - 0
Group L Twente Enschede vs Hannover 96 2 - 2

Thursday, October 4

GROUP MATCH TIME (ET/PT)/SCORE
Group A Anzhi Makhachkala vs Young Boys 2 - 0
Group A Liverpool vs Udinese 2 - 3
Group B Academica de Coimbra  vs  Hapoel Tel-Aviv 1 - 1
Group B Atletico Madrid vs Viktoria Plzen 1 - 0
Group C Borussia Monchengladbach vs Fenerbahce 2 - 4
Group C Marseille vs AEL 5 - 1
Group D Club Brugge vs Maritimo 2 - 0
Group D Newcastle United vs Bordeaux 3 - 0
Group E Molde vs VfB Stuttgart 2 - 0
Group E Steaua Bucuresti vs FC Copenhagen 1 - 0
Group F AIK vs Dnipro 2 - 3
Group F PSV Eindhoven vs Napoli 3 - 0
Group G FC Basel vs Racing Genk 2 - 2
Group G Videoton FC Fehervar vs Sporting Lisbon 3 - 0
Group H FK Rubin Kazan vs Partizan Belgrade 2 - 0
Group H Neftchi vs Internazionale 1 - 3
Group I Hapoel Kiryat Shmona vs Lyon 3 - 4
Group I Sparta Prague vs Athletic Bilbao 3 - 1
Group J Lazio vs NK Maribor 1 - 0
Group J Panathinaikos vs Tottenham Hotspur 1 - 1
Group K FC Metalist Kharkiv vs Rapid Vienna 2 - 0
Group K Rosenborg vs Bayer Leverkusen 0 - 1
Group L Hannover 96 vs Levante 2 - 1
Group L Helsingborg vs Twente Enschede 2 - 2

Thursday, October 25

GROUP MATCH TIME (ET/PT)/SCORE
Group A Liverpool vs Anzhi Makhachkala 1 - 0
Group A Young Boys vs Udinese 3 - 1
Group B Atletico Madrid vs Academica de Coimbra 2 - 1
Group B Hapoel Tel-Aviv vs Viktoria Plzen 1 - 2
Group C AEL vs Fenerbahce 0 - 1
Group C Borussia Monchengladbach vs Marseille 2 - 0
Group D Maritimo vs Bordeaux 1 - 1
Group D Newcastle United vs Club Brugge 1 - 0
Group E Steaua Bucuresti vs Molde 2 - 0
Group E VfB Stuttgart vs FC Copenhagen 0 - 0
Group F Dnipro vs Napoli 3 - 1
Group F PSV Eindhoven vs AIK 1 - 1
Group G Racing Genk vs Sporting Lisbon 2 - 1
Group G Videoton FC Fehervar vs FC Basel 2 - 1
Group H FK Rubin Kazan vs Neftchi 1 - 0
Group H Internazionale vs Partizan Belgrade 1 - 0
Group I Lyon vs Athletic Bilbao 2 - 1
Group I Sparta Prague vs Hapoel Kiryat Shmona 3 - 1
Group J NK Maribor vs Tottenham Hotspur 1 - 1
Group J Panathinaikos vs Lazio 1 - 1
Group K Rapid Vienna vs Bayer Leverkusen 0 - 4
Group K Rosenborg vs FC Metalist Kharkiv 1 - 2
Group L Helsingborg vs Hannover 96 1 - 2
Group L Levante vs Twente Enschede 3 - 0

Thursday, November 8

GROUP MATCH TIME (ET/PT)/SCORE
Group A Anzhi Makhachkala vs Liverpool 1 - 0
Group A Udinese vs Young Boys 2 - 3
Group B Academica de Coimbra vs Atletico Madrid 2 - 0
Group B Viktoria Plzen vs Hapoel Tel-Aviv 4 - 0
Group C Fenerbahce vs AEL 2 - 0
Group C Marseille vs Borussia Monchengladbach 2 - 2
Group D Bordeaux vs Maritimo 1 - 0
Group D Club Brugge vs Newcastle United 2 - 2
Group E FC Copenhagen vs VfB Stuttgart 0 - 2
Group E Molde vs Steaua Bucuresti 1 - 2
Group F AIK vs PSV Eindhoven 1 - 0
Group F Napoli vs Dnipro 4 - 2
Group G FC Basel vs Videoton FC Fehervar 1 - 0
Group G Sporting Lisbon vs Racing Genk 1 - 1
Group H Neftchi vs FK Rubin Kazan 0 - 1
Group H Partizan Belgrade vs Internazionale 1 - 3
Group I Athletic Bilbao vs Lyon 2 - 3
Group I Hapoel Kiryat Shmona vs Sparta Prague 1 - 1
Group J Lazio vs Panathinaikos 3 - 0
Group J Tottenham Hotspur vs NK Maribor 3 - 1
Group K Bayer Leverkusen vs Rapid Vienna 3 - 0
Group K FC Metalist Kharkiv vs Rosenborg 3 - 1
Group L Hannover 96 vs Helsingborg 3 - 2
Group L Twente Enschede vs Levante 0 - 0

Thursday, November 22

GROUP MATCH TIME (ET/PT)/SCORE
Group A Anzhi Makhachkala vs Udinese 2 - 0
Group A Liverpool vs Young Boys 2 - 2
Group B Academica de Coimbra vs Viktoria Plzen 1 - 1
Group B Atletico Madrid vs Hapoel Tel-Aviv 1 - 0
Group C Borussia Monchengladbach vs AEL 2 - 0
Group C Marseille vs Fenerbahce 0 - 1
Group D Club Brugge vs Bordeaux 1 - 2
Group D Newcastle United vs Maritimo 1 - 1
Group E Molde vs FC Copenhagen 1 - 2
Group E Steaua Bucuresti vs VfB Stuttgart 1 - 5
Group F AIK vs Napoli 1 - 2
Group F PSV Eindhoven vs Dnipro 1 - 2
Group G FC Basel vs Sporting Lisbon 3 - 0
Group G Videoton FC Fehervar vs Racing Genk 0 - 1
Group H FK Rubin Kazan vs Internazionale 3 - 0
Group H Neftchi vs Partizan Belgrade 1 - 1
Group I Hapoel Kiryat Shmona vs Athletic Bilbao PPD
Group I Sparta Prague vs Lyon 1 - 1
Group J Lazio vs Tottenham Hotspur 0 - 0
Group J Panathinaikos vs NK Maribor 1 - 0
Group K FC Metalist Kharkiv vs Bayer Leverkusen 2 - 0
Group K Rosenborg vs Rapid Vienna 3 - 2
Group L Hannover 96 vs Twente Enschede 0 - 0
Group L Helsingborg vs Levante 1 - 3

Thursday, December 6

GROUP MATCH TIME (ET/PT)/SCORE
Group A Udinese vs Liverpool 0 - 1
Group A Young Boys vs Anzhi Makhachkala 3 - 1
Group B Hapoel Tel-Aviv vs Academica de Coimbra 2 - 0
Group B Viktoria Plzen vs Atlético Madrid 1 - 0
Group C AEL vs Marseille 3 - 0
Group C Fenerbahce vs Borussia Monchengladbach 0 - 3
Group D Bordeaux vs Newcastle United 2 - 0
Group D Maritimo v Club Brugge 2 - 1
Group E FC Copenhagen vs Steaua Bucuresti 1 - 1
Group E VfB Stuttgart vs Molde 0 - 1
Group F Dnipro vs AIK 4 - 0
Group F Napoli vs PSV Eindhoven 1 - 3
Group G Racing Genk vs FC Basel 0 - 0
Group G Sporting Lisbon vs Videoton FC Fehervar PPD
Group H Internazionale vs Neftchi 2 - 2
Group H Partizan Belgrade vs FK Rubin Kazan 1 - 1
Group I Athletic Bilbao vs Sparta Prague 0 - 0
Group I Lyon vs Hapoel Kiryat Shmona 2 - 0
Group J NK Maribor vs Lazio 1 - 4
Group J Tottenham Hotspur vs Panathinaikos 3 - 1
Group K Bayer Leverkusen vs Rosenborg 1 - 0
Group K Rapid Vienna vs FC Metalist Kharkiv 1 - 0
Group L Levante vs Hannover 96 2 - 2
Group L Twente Enschede vs Helsingborg 1 - 3



Premier League Shows on TSN.ca

TSN.ca is Canada's exclusive home to highlight and feature programs from the Barclay's Premier League. Check out the latest programs on VOD below.


Net Busters

BPL Match Pack

Podcasts

TSN 690 oranges @ halftime July 22: Mauro Biello

Impact Assistant and an MLS season ebbing away

TSN 690 oranges @ halftime July 22: Grant Needham

A forthright chat with TSN690's Impact Analyst

TSN 690 oranges @ halftime July 15: Patrice Bernier

Impact captain remains upbeat as the club go in search of their first road victory in Columbus Saturday


More Podcasts

TSN TweetBox
© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television