TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
Tennis

Rogers Cup - Women

Singles Champions

YEAR PLAYER COUNTRY
2013 Serena Williams United States
2012 Petra Kvitova Czech Republic
2011 Serena Williams United States
2010 Caroline Wozniacki Denmark
2009 Elena Dementieva Russia
2008 Dinara Safina Russia
2007 Justine Henin Belgium
2006 Ana Ivanovic Serbia
2005 Kim Clijsters Belgium
2004 Amelie Mauresmo France
2003 Justine Henin-Hardenne Belgium
2002 Amelie Mauresmo France
2001 Serena Williams USA
2000 Martina Hingis Switzerland
1999 Martina Hingis Switzerland
1998 Monica Seles USA
1997 Monica Seles USA
1996 Monica Seles USA
1995 Monica Seles USA
1994 A. Sanchez Vicario Spain
1993 Steffi Graf Germany
1992 A. Sanchez Vicario Spain
1991 Jennifer Capriati USA
1990 Steffi Graf Germany
1989 Martina Navratilova USA
1988 Gabriela Sabatini Argentina
1987 Pam Shriver USA
1986 Helena Sukova Czechoslovakia
1985 Chris Evert Lloyd USA
1984 Chris Evert Lloyd USA
1983 Martina Navratilova USA
1982 Martina Navratilova USA
1981 Tracy Austin USA
1980 Chris Evert USA
1979 Laura DuPont USA
1978 Regina Marsikova Czechoslovakia
1977 Regina Marsikova Czechoslovakia
1976 Mima Jausovec Yugoslavia
1975 Marcie Louie USA
1974 Chris Evert USA
1973 Evonne Goolagong Australia
1972 Evonne Goolagong Australia
1971 Francoise Durr France
1970 Margaret Court Australia
1969 Faye Urban Canada
1968 Jane Bartkowicz USA
1967 Kathy Harter USA
1966 Rita Bentley Great Britain
1965 Julie M. Heldman USA
1964 Benita Senn Canada
1963 Ann Barclay Canada
1962 Ann Barclay Canada
1961 Ann Hayden Great Britain
1960 Donna Ford USA
1959 Mary Martin USA
1958 Eleanor Dodge Canada
1957 Louise Brown Canada
1956 Jean Laird Canada
1955 Hanna Sladek Canada
1954 Karol Fageros USA
1953 Melita Ramirez Mexico
1952 Melita Ramirez Mexico
1951 Lucille Davidson USA
1950 Barbara Knapp Great Britain
1949 Baba Lewis USA
1948 Patricia Macken Canada
1947 G.Wheeler Kelleher USA
1946 Baba Lewis USA
1941-45 No Tournament  
1940 Eleanor Young Canada
1939 Elizabeth Blackman USA
1938 Rene Bolte Canada
1937 Evelyn M. Dearman USA
1936 Dr. Esther Bartosh USA
1935 Margaret Osborne USA
1934 Caroline Deacon Canada
1933 Graclyn Wheeler Canada
1932 Olive Wade Canada
1931 Edith Cross Great Britain
1930 Olive Wade Canada
1929 Olive Wade Canada
1928 Marjorie Gladman Canada
1927 Caroline Swartz USA
1926 M. Leeming Canada
1925 M. Leeming Canada
1924 Lois Moyes Bickle Canada
1923 Florence Best Canada
1922 Lois Moyes Bickle Canada
1921 Lois Moyes Bickle Canada
1920 Lois Moyes Bickle Canada
1919 Marion Zinderstein USA
1915-18 No Tournament  
1914 Lois Moyes Bickle Canada
1913 Lois Moyes Bickle Canada
1912 Mary Brown Canada
1911 Florence Sutton USA
1910 Lois Moyes Canada
1909 May Sutton USA
1908 Lois Moyes Canada
1907 Lois Moyes Canada
1906 Lois Moyes Canada
1905 No Tournamnet  
1904 Violet Summerhayes Canada
1903 Violet Summerhayes Canada
1902 Violet Summerhayes Canada
1901 Violet Summerhayes Canada
1900 Violet Summerhayes Canada
1899 Violet Summerhayes Canada
1898 Juliette Atkinson USA
1897 Juliette Atkinson USA
1896 Juliette Atkinson USA
1895 Eustace Smith Canada
1894 Maude Osborne Canada
1893 Maude Osborne Canada
1892 Maude Osborne Canada


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television