Tennis

Status of Canadians

Singles Draws

ROUND PLAYER OPPONENT STATUS
First (11) Milos Raonic (CAN) Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Raonic wins 6-3, 4-6, 7-5
First Jesse Levine (CAN) Xavier Malisse (BEL) Levine wins 6-4, 7-6(4)
First Frank Dancevic (CAN) Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) Dancevic wins 5-7, 7-6(6), 6-1
First Vasek Pospisil (CAN) John Isner (USA) Pospisil wins 5-7, 7-6(5), 7-6(4)
First Filip Peliwo (CAN) Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) Peliwo wins 3-6, 7-5, 3-1 (RET)
First Peter Polansky (CAN) (11) Kei Nishikori (JPN) Polansky loses 6-4, 4-6, 2-6
First Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) Bouchard wins 6-3, 6-1
First Sharon Fichman (CAN) Stephanie Dubois (CAN) Fichman wins 5-7, 6-2, 6-2
First Carol Zhao (CAN) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) Zhao loses 1-6, 3-6
Second (11) Milos Raonic (CAN) Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) Raonic wins 6-4, 6-4
Second Jesse Levine (CAN) (4) Rafael Nadal (ESP) Levine loses 2-6, 0-6
Second Vasek Pospisil (CAN) Radek Stepanek (CZE) Pospisil wins 6-2, 6-4
Second Frank Dancevic (CAN) Jerzy Janowicz (POL) Dancevic loses 6-7(5), 6-3, 4-6
Second Filip Peliwo (CAN) Denis Istomin (UZB) Peliwo loses 3-6, 6-3, 3-6
Second Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) (6) Petra Kvitova (CZE) Bouchard loses 6-3, 6-2
Second Sharon Fichman (CAN) (15) Jelena Jankovic (SRB) Fichman loses 4-6, 6-7(6)
Third (11) Milos Raonic (CAN) (6) Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) Raonic wins 7-5, 6-4
Third Vasek Pospisil (CAN) (5) Tomas Berdych (CZE) Pospisil wins 7-5, 2-6, 7-6(5)
Fourth (11) Milos Raonic (CAN) Ernests Gulbis (LAT) Raonic wins 7-6, 4-6, 6-4
Fourth Vasek Pospisil (CAN) Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) Pospisil wins 3-0 (RET)
SF (11) Milos Raonic (CAN) Vasek Pospisil (CAN) Raonic wins 6-4, 1-6, 7-6 (4)
F (11) Milos Raonic (CAN) (4) Rafael Nadal (ESP) Raonic loses 2-6, 2-6


Doubles Draws

ROUND PLAYERS OPPONENT STATUS
First (6) Daniel Nestor (CAN)
(6) Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Bye  
First Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Gregor Dimitrov (BUL)
Phillipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Dancevic/Shamasdin lose 7-6(6), 6-3
First Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Gabriella Dabrowski (CAN)
(8) A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
(8) Lucie Safarova (CZE)
Fichman/Dabrowski win 6-4, 6-7(5), 10-8
First Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Bouchard/Flipkens lose 6-4, 3-6, 7-10
Second (6) Daniel Nestor (CAN)
(6) Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
Nestor/Lindstedt win 6-3, 6-4
Second Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Gabriella Dabrowski (CAN)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Fichman/Dabrowski win 6-7(4), 6-4, 10-5
Third (6) Daniel Nestor (CAN)
(6) Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
(1) Bob Bryan (USA)
(1) Mike Bryan (USA)
Nester/Lindstedt win 6-7, 6-3, 10-5
Third Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Gabriella Dabrowski (CAN)
(1) Sara Errani (ITA)
(1) Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Fichman/Dabrowski win 6-7, 6-2, 10-5
SF (6) Daniel Nestor (CAN)
(6) Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
C Fleming (GBR)
A Murray (GBR
Nester/Lindstedt lose 3-6, 0-6
SF Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Gabriella Dabrowski (CAN)
J Jankovic (SRB)
K Srebotnik (SLO)
Fichman/Dabrowski lose 5-7, 3-6


© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television