TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
Tennis

WTA Results

as of Sunday, February 19, 2012 2:07 PM.



FINALS

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino 6 7   Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
Alexandra Panova 2 5  

SEMI-FINALS

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino 6 6   Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
Edina Gallovits-Hall 4 3  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Alexandra Panova 6 6   Alexandra Panova
Timea Babos 2 3  

QUARTER-FINALS

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Edina Gallovits-Hall 77 3 6 Edina Gallovits-Hall
Mariana Duque Marino 63 6 2

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino 6 6   Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
Paula Ormaechea 3 0  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Timea Babos 6 6   Timea Babos
Yaroslava Shvedova 4 4  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Alexandra Panova 6 6   Alexandra Panova
Karin Knapp 4 4  

ROUND 2

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Edina Gallovits-Hall 6 6   Edina Gallovits-Hall
Marina Erakovic (1) 4 4  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Timea Babos 77 6   Timea Babos
Romina Oprandi (3) 65 4  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Alexandra Panova 7 6   Alexandra Panova
Gisela Dulko (5) 5 2  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Mariana Duque Marino 4 6 7 Mariana Duque Marino
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (7) 6 2 5

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Paula Ormaechea 6 3 77 Paula Ormaechea
Petra Rampre 4 6 64

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Karin Knapp 6 2 6 Karin Knapp
Catalina Castano 3 6 2

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino 6 6   Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
Eva Birnerova 4 0  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Yaroslava Shvedova 6 6   Yaroslava Shvedova
Valeria Savinykh 2 2  

ROUND 1

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Paula Ormaechea 4 6 6 Paula Ormaechea
Jelena Dokic (4) 6 3 4

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (7) 6 6   Lourdes Dominguez Lino (7)
Sharon Fichman 2 2  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Romina Oprandi (3) 6 6   Romina Oprandi (3)
Alexandra Cadantu 2 2  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Gisela Dulko (5) 1 6 6 Gisela Dulko (5)
Kathrin Woerle 6 2 4

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Valeria Savinykh 77 3 7 Valeria Savinykh
Mathilde Johansson (6) 62 6 5

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino 6 3 77 Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (8) 1 6 63

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Yaroslava Shvedova 6 3 6 Yaroslava Shvedova
Estrella Cabeza Candela 0 6 4

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Timea Babos 6 6   Timea Babos
Yuliana Lizarazo 0 1  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Petra Rampre 6 6   Petra Rampre
Karen Castiblanco 3 4  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Eva Birnerova 6 6   Eva Birnerova
Ines Ferrer-Suarez 2 4  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Edina Gallovits-Hall 6 6   Edina Gallovits-Hall
Julia Cohen 4 1  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Mariana Duque Marino 3 6 7 Mariana Duque Marino
Tetiana Luzhanska 6 4 5

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Alexandra Panova 4 710 6 Alexandra Panova
Mandy Minella 6 68 1

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Catalina Castano 5 6 6 Catalina Castano
Sesil Karatantcheva 7 0 3

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Marina Erakovic (1) 6 6   Marina Erakovic (1)
Stefanie Voegele 3 4  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Karin Knapp 6 6   Karin Knapp
Alexandra Dulgheru (2) 2 2  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Audra Cohen        
Edina Gallovits-Hall      

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television