TSN TV Schedule TSN2 TV Schedule
Tennis

WTA Results

as of Monday, June 18, 2012 7:55 AM.



FINALS

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Melanie Oudin 6 6   Melanie Oudin
Jelena Jankovic (5) 4 2  

SEMI-FINALS

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Jelena Jankovic (5) 62 7 6 Jelena Jankovic (5)
Zheng Jie 77 5 1

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Melanie Oudin 6 3 6 Melanie Oudin
Ekaterina Makarova (8) 4 6 2

QUARTER-FINALS

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Zheng Jie 6 5 6 Zheng Jie
Roberta Vinci (4) 3 7 4

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Jelena Jankovic (5) 6 6   Jelena Jankovic (5)
Misaki Doi 3 4  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Su-Wei Hsieh (13) 6 3 3 Su-Wei Hsieh (13)
Ekaterina Makarova (8) 3 6 6

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Melanie Oudin 6 5 7 Melanie Oudin
Irina Falconi 4 7 5

ROUND 3

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Misaki Doi 6 7   Misaki Doi
Stephanie Foretz Gacon 4 5  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Roberta Vinci (4) 6 4 6 Roberta Vinci (4)
Heather Watson 3 6 1

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Jelena Jankovic (5)       Jelena Jankovic (5)
Casey Dellacqua      

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Ekaterina Makarova (8) 2 6 6 Ekaterina Makarova (8)
Marina Erakovic (9) 6 1 3

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Su-Wei Hsieh (13) 6 6   Su-Wei Hsieh (13)
Melinda Czink 1 2  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Melanie Oudin 6 6   Melanie Oudin
Elena Vesnina 0 2  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Irina Falconi 7 6   Irina Falconi
Urszula Radwanska 5 3  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Zheng Jie 6 6   Zheng Jie
Andrea Hlavackova 4 1  

ROUND 2

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Melinda Czink 7 77   Melinda Czink
Daniela Hantuchova (3) 5 65  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Roberta Vinci (4) 6     Roberta Vinci (4)
Virginie Razzano 3    

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Jelena Jankovic (5) 6 77   Jelena Jankovic (5)
Melanie South 1 63  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Andrea Hlavackova 77 6   Andrea Hlavackova
Mona Barthel (6) 65 2  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Elena Vesnina 6 1 7 Elena Vesnina
Christina McHale (7) 1 6 5

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Ekaterina Makarova (8) 77 6   Ekaterina Makarova (8)
Sesil Karatantcheva 64 3  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Marina Erakovic (9) 6 3 6 Marina Erakovic (9)
Laura Robson 4 6 4

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Su-Wei Hsieh (13) 6 6   Su-Wei Hsieh (13)
Alexandra Panova 4 2  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Irina Falconi 6 6   Irina Falconi
Timea Babos (14) 0 4  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Heather Watson 77 6   Heather Watson
Elena Baltacha (15) 65 3  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Zheng Jie 6 6   Zheng Jie
Anne Keothavong 3 4  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Stephanie Foretz Gacon 7 6   Stephanie Foretz Gacon
Anastasia Rodionova 5 2  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Casey Dellacqua 4 6 6 Casey Dellacqua
Tara Moore 6 4 1

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Melanie Oudin 6 6   Melanie Oudin
Michelle Larcher de Brito 3 4  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Misaki Doi 7 6   Misaki Doi
Francesca Schiavone (1) 5 4  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Urszula Radwanska 6 6   Urszula Radwanska
Sabine Lisicki (2) 3 4  

ROUND 1

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Su-Wei Hsieh (13) 4 77 6 Su-Wei Hsieh (13)
Vera Dushevina 6 65 4

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Timea Babos (14) 6 4 77 Timea Babos (14)
Alison Riske 4 6 62

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Elena Baltacha (15) 4 6 7 Elena Baltacha (15)
Kai-Chen Chang 6 4 5

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Alexandra Panova 62 6 7 Alexandra Panova
Stephanie Dubois 77 1 5

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Marina Erakovic (9) 5     Marina Erakovic (9)
Ayumi Morita 0    

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Melanie Oudin 3 6 6 Melanie Oudin
Sorana Cirstea (10) 6 3 2

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Tara Moore 6 6   Tara Moore
Iveta Benesova (11) 1 2  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Anne Keothavong 6 7   Anne Keothavong
Tamira Paszek (12) 2 5  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Stephanie Foretz Gacon 6 6   Stephanie Foretz Gacon
Eleni Daniilidou (16) 4 2  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Misaki Doi 6 3 6 Misaki Doi
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn 4 6 3

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Anastasia Rodionova 77 1 6 Anastasia Rodionova
Abigail Spears 63 6 1

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Casey Dellacqua 6 3 6 Casey Dellacqua
Garbine Muguruza Blanco 2 6 2

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Melanie South 6 4 6 Melanie South
Mirjana Lucic 1 6 3

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Virginie Razzano 6 7   Virginie Razzano
Alberta Brianti 4 5  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Heather Watson 6 3 6 Heather Watson
Paula Ormaechea 4 6 3

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Melinda Czink 77 3 6 Melinda Czink
Anna Tatishvili 65 6 3

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Elena Vesnina 6 6   Elena Vesnina
Olivia Rogowska 3 2  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Michelle Larcher de Brito 3 7 6 Michelle Larcher de Brito
Bojana Jovanovski 6 5 4

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Zheng Jie 6 4 6 Zheng Jie
Alla Kudryavtseva 4 6 3

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Andrea Hlavackova 6 66 4 Andrea Hlavackova
Michaella Krajicek 2 78 0

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Sesil Karatantcheva 6 6   Sesil Karatantcheva
Tamarine Tanasugarn 4 2  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Laura Robson 6 6   Laura Robson
Grace Min 4 1  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Irina Falconi 6 6   Irina Falconi
Alexandra Cadantu 2 0  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Urszula Radwanska 6 6   Urszula Radwanska
Samantha Murray 4 4  

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Sorana Cirstea (10)        
Jarmila Gajdosova      

Players 1 2 3 Winner
Zheng Jie        
Lesia Tsurenko      

© 2014
All rights reserved.
Bell Media Television