Sep 17, 2014
Women's World Curling Tour
Follow all the action from the Women's World Curling Tour.
Women's Schedule/Results
Date | Event | Location | Winner |
---|---|---|---|
Sep 4-7 | Stu Sells Oakville Tankard | Oakville, ON | Tirinzoni |
Sep 11-14 | HDF Insurance Shoot-Out | Edmonton, AB | Carey |
Sep 18-21 | AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic | Brockville, ON | Middaugh |
Sep 19-21 | Cloverdale Cash Spiel | Surrey, BC | Liu |
Sep 19-21 | Saskatoon Nutana SCT Classic | Saskatoon, SK | Eberle |
Sep 26-28 | Stockholm Ladies Cup | Stockholm, SWE | Sigfridsson |
Sep 25-28 | KW Fall Classic | Kitchener-Waterloo, ON | Hastings |
Sep 25-28 | Mother Club Fall Curling Classic | Winnipeg, MB | McDonald |
Sep 25-28 | Gibson's Cashspiel | Lower Sackville, NS | Arsenault |
Oct 2-5 | Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic | Vernon, BC | Ogasawara |
Oct 3-5 | Avonair Cash Spiel | Edmonton, AB | Motohashi |
Oct 10-13 | Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic | Calgary, AB | Jones |
Oct 10-12 | Women's Masters Basel | Basel, SUI | Feltscher |
Oct 10-12 | St. Paul Cash Spiel | St. Paul, MN | Sormunen |
Oct 17-20 | Hub International Crown of Curling | Kamloops, BC | Ogasawara |
Oct 17-20 | Medicine Hat Charity Classic | Medicine Hat, AB | Scheidegger |
Oct 16-20 | Atkins Curling Supplies Women's Classic | Winnipeg, MB | Harvey |
Oct 16-19 | Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel | Stroud, ON | Hastings |
Oct 24-27 | Canad Inns Women's Classic | Portage la Prairie, MB | Jones |
Oct 24-26 | Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic | Edmonton, AB | Gim |
Oct 28-Nov 2 | Masters of Curling | Selkirk, MB | Sweeting |
Oct 31-Nov 2 | Shamrock Shotgun | Edmonton, AB | Kaufman |
Oct 31-Nov 2 | Dave Jones Molson Mayflower Cashspiel | Halifax, NS | Arsenault |
Nov 7-10 | Colonial Square Ladies Classic | Saskatoon, SK | Muirhead |
Nov 6-9 | Royal LePage OVCA Women's Fall Classic | Kemptville, ON | Auld |
Nov 7-10 | Coronation Business Group Ladies Classic | Maple Ridge, BC | Brown |
Nov 7-9 | CookstownCash presented by Comco Canada Inc | Cookstown, ON | Lank |
Nov 14-17 | Red Deer Curling Classic | Red Deer, AB | Paetz |
Nov 13-16 | Dodd and Souter Gord Carroll Classic | Whitby, ON | McKnight |
Nov 14-16 | International ZO Womens Tournament | Wetzikon, SUI | Sidorova |
Nov 20-24 | DEKALB Superspiel | Morris, MB | Horgan |
Nov 21-23 | Vancouver Island Shootout | Victoria, BC | Wark |
Nov 21-23 | Spruce Grove Cashspiel | Spruce Grove, AB | Kleibrink |
Nov 28-Dec 1 | Boundary Ford Curling Classic | Lloydminster, AB | Carey |
Nov 27-30 | The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul | Winnipeg, MB | Montford |
Nov 28-30 | Molson Cash Spiel | Duluth, MN | Christensen |
Dec 9-14 | Canadian Open | Yorkton, SK | Muirhead |
Dec 18-21 | Karuizawa International | Karuizawa, JPN | Jones |
Dec 19-21 | Curl Mesabi Classic | Eveleth, MN | Horgan |
Jan. 8-11 | International Bernese Ladies Cup | Bern, SUI | Paetz |
Jan. 16-18 | Glynhill Ladies International | Glasgow, SCO | Sidorova |
Mar. 12-15 | Pomeroy Inn & Suites Prairie Showdown | Grande Prairie, AB | Homan |
Apr 7-12 | Players' Championship | Toronto, ON | Muirhead |
Apr 15-18 | European Masters | St. Gallen, SUI | Muirhead |