2019 Scotties Tournament of Hearts (Sydney, NS)

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Friday, February 15 6:30pm Wildcard TSN3
Saturday, February 16 1:30pm Pool Play - Draw #1 TSN1/4/5
Saturday, February 16 6:30pm Pool Play - Draw #2 TSN2
Sunday, February 17 8:30am Pool Play - Draw #3 TSN1/3/4
Sunday, February 17 1:30pm Pool Play - Draw #4 TSN3
Sunday, February 17 7pm Pool Play - Draw #5 TSN1/3/4
Monday, February 18 8:30am Pool Play - Draw #6 TSN
Monday, February 18 1:30pm Pool Play - Draw #7 TSN
Monday, February 18 6:30pm Pool Play - Draw #8 TSN1/3/4
Tuesday, February 19 8:30am Pool Play - Draw #9 TSN
Tuesday, February 19 1:30pm Pool Play - Draw #10 TSN
Tuesday, February 19 6:30pm Pool Play - Draw #11 TSN1/3/5
Wednesday, February 20 8:30am Pool Play - Draw #12 TSN
Wednesday, February 20 1:30pm Pool Play - Draw #13 TSN
Wednesday, February 20 6:30pm Pool Play - Draw #14 TSN
Thursday, February 21 8:30am Tiebreakers (if necessary) TSN
Thursday, February 21 1:30pm Championship Round - Draw #1 TSN
Thursday, February 21 6:30pm Championship Round - Draw #2 TSN1/3
Friday, February 22 1:30pm Championship Round - Draw #3 TSN1/3/5
Friday, February 22 6:30pm Championship Round - Draw #4 TSN2
Saturday, February 23 8:30am Tiebreakers (if necessary) TSN1/3/4
Saturday, February 23 1:30pm Page Playoff TSN1/3/4
Saturday, February 23 6:30pm Page Playoff TSN
Sunday, February 24 11am Semi Final TSN1/3/4
Sunday, February 24 5pm Final TSN1/3/4

 

2019 Tim Hortons Brier (Brandon, MB)

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Friday, March 1 8pm Wildcard TSN1/4
Saturday, March 2 3pm Pool Play - Draw #1 TSN1/3/4
Saturday, March 2 8pm Pool Play - Draw #2 TSN1/3
Sunday, March 3 10am Pool Play - Draw #3 TSN Network
Sunday, March 3 3pm Pool Play - Draw #4 TSN1
Sunday, March 3 8pm Pool Play - Draw #5 TSN Network
Monday, March 4 10am Pool Play - Draw #6 TSN Network
Monday, March 4 3pm Pool Play - Draw #7 TSN Network
Monday, March 4 8pm Pool Play - Draw #8 TSN1/3/5
Tuesday, March 5 10am Pool Play - Draw #9 TSN Network
Tuesday, March 5 3pm Pool Play - Draw #10 TSN Network
Tuesday, March 5 8pm Pool Play - Draw #11 TSN1
Wednesday, March 6 10am Pool Play - Draw #12 TSN Network
Wednesday, March 6 3pm Pool Play - Draw #13 TSN Network
Wednesday, March 6 8pm Pool Play - Draw #14 TSN1/3/5
Thursday, March 7 10am Tiebreakers (if necessary) TSN Network
Thursday, March 7 3pm Championship Round - Draw #1 TSN1/3/4 (TSN5 JIP @ 16:00)
Thursday, March 7 8pm Championship Round - Draw #2 TSN1/3/4
Friday, March 8 3pm Championship Round - Draw #3 TSN1/3/4
Friday, March 8 8pm Championship Round - Draw #4 TSN1/4
Saturday, March 9 10am Tiebreakers (if necessary) TSN1/3/4
Saturday, March 9 3pm Page Playoff TSN1/3
Saturday, March 9 8pm Page Playoff TSN1/3
Sunday, March 10 2pm Semi Final TSN1/3/4
Sunday, March 10 8pm Final TSN Network

 

 

2019 World Women's Curling Championship (Silkeborg, Denmark)

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Saturday, March 16 2:30pm Korea vs. Canada TSN
Sunday, March 17 4am Canada vs. Germany TSN
Sunday, March 17 2pm Latvia vs. Canada TSN
Monday, March 18 9am Japan vs. Canada TSN
Monday, March 18 2pm Canada vs. Finland TSN
Tuesday, March 19 9am Canada vs. Scotland TSN
Tuesday, March 19 2pm USA vs. Canada TSN
Wednesday, March 20 9am Canada vs. China TSN
Thursday, March 21 4am Switzerland vs. Canada TSN
Thursday, March 21 9am Canada vs. Russia TSN
Friday, March 22 4am Sweden vs. Canada TSN
Friday, March 22 2pm Canada vs. Denmark TSN
Saturday, March 23 4am Qualification Game TSN
Saturday, March 23 9am Semifinal #1 TSN
Saturday, March 23 2pm Semifinal #2 TSN
Sunday, March 24 5am Bronze Medal TSN
Sunday, March 24 11am Final TSN

 

2019 Pioneer Hi-Bred World Men's Curling Championship (Lethbridge, AB)

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Saturday, March 30 4pm Canada vs. South Korea TSN
Saturday, March 30 9pm Canada vs. Russia TSN
Sunday, March 31 4pm Italy vs. Canada TSN
Sunday, March 31 9pm China vs. Canada TSN
Monday, April 1 4pm Canada vs. Norway TSN
Tuesday, April 2 4pm Germany vs. Canada TSN
Wednesday, April 3 11am Canada vs. Japan TSN
Wednesday, April 3 9pm Sweden vs. Canada TSN
Thursday, April 4 11am USA vs. Canada TSN
Thursday, April 4 9pm Canada vs. Scotland TSN
Friday, April 5 11am Canada vs. Switzerland TSN
Friday, April 5 9pm Netherlands vs. Canada TSN
Saturday, April 6 11am Qualification Game TSN
Saturday, April 6 4pm Semifinal #1 TSN
Saturday, April 6 9pm Semifinal #2 TSN
Sunday, April 7 2pm Bronze TSN
Sunday, April 7 7pm Final TSN

Schedules are subject to change.