The National Hockey League has released its mid-season prospect ranking ahead of the 2020 Draft.

NHL Central Scouting breaks the ranking into North American skaters and goaltenders and European skaters and goaltenders.

The following is the full list of International skaters, as posted by NHL Central Scouting:

 

International Skaters

 
RK  Player POS Team League
1 STUETZLE, TIM LW MANNHEIM GERMANY
2 RAYMOND, LUCAS LW FROLUNDA SWEDEN
3 HOLTZ, ALEXANDER RW DJURGARDEN SWEDEN
4 LUNDELL, ANTON C HIFK FINLAND
5 AMIROV, RODION LW UFA RUSSIA
6 GUNLER, NOEL RW LULEA SWEDEN
7 WALLINDER, WILLIAM D MODO JR. SWEDEN-JR.
8 PETERKA, JOHN-JASON LW MUNCHEN GERMANY
9 MYSAK, JAN C LITVINOV CZREP
10 NIEMELA, TOPI D KARPAT FINLAND
11 HIRVONEN, RONI C ASSAT FINLAND
12 TORGERSSON, DANIEL LW FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR.
13 ANDRAE, EMIL D HV 71 JR. SWEDEN-JR.
14 REICHEL, LUKAS LW EISBAREN BERLIN GERMANY
15 VIRO, EEMIL D TPS FINLAND
16 NYBECK, ZION RW HV 71 JR. SWEDEN-JR.
17 EKMARK, ELLIOT C LINKOPING JR. SWEDEN-JR.
18 MUKHAMADULLIN, SHAKIR D UFA RUSSIA
19 NIEDERBACH, THEODOR C FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR.
20 GROSHEV, MAXIM RW NIZHNEKAMSK RUSSIA
21 GRANS, HELGE D MALMO JR. SWEDEN-JR.
22 KRUTIL, MICHAEL D SPARTA JR. CZREP-JR.
23 BERYOZKIN, MAXIM RW YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR.
24 JARVENTIE, ROBY RW KOOVEE FINLAND-2
25 MIRONOV, ILYA D YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR.
26 PASHIN, ALEXANDER RW UFA 2 RUSSIA-JR.
27 NIKISHIN, ALEXANDER D SPARTAK RUSSIA
28 KHUSNUTDINOV, MARAT C SKA ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR.
29 TSYPLAKOV, ALEXEI C SKA ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR.
30 CHINAKHOV, YEGOR RW OMSK 2 RUSSIA-JR.
31 LOOF, LEO D FARJESTAD JR. SWEDEN-JR.
32 TRINEYEV, BOGDAN RW DYNAMO MOSCOW 2 RUSSIA-JR.
33 ZLODEYEV, DMITRI C DYNAMO MOSCOW 2 RUSSIA-JR.
34 ODEN, JOONAS RW KOOKOO FINLAND
35 CHROMIAK, MARTIN RW TRENCIN SLOVAKIA
36 SIMONTAIVAL, KASPER RW TAPPARA JR. FINLAND-JR.
37 LJUNGMAN, DANIEL C LINKOPING JR. SWEDEN-JR.
38 KLIKORKA, KAREL D ML. BOLESLAV JR. CZREP-JR.
39 JOHANSSON, PONTUS D DJURGARDEN JR. SWEDEN-JR.
40 RAMBERG, LUCAS D LULEA JR. SWEDEN-JR.
41 KNAZKO, SAMUEL D TPS JR. FINLAND-JR.
42 MAGNUSSON, OSKAR LW MALMO JR. SWEDEN-JR.
43 JURMO, JONI D JOKERIT JR. FINLAND-JR.
44 TYUTNEV, PAVEL C YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR.
45 SHUIDIN, NIKITA RW SKA-VARYAGI RUSSIA-JR.
46 GORDIN, ALEXANDER LW SKA ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR.
47 TESANOV, DANIIL C YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR.
48 YEGOROV, ALEXEI D SPARTAK 2 RUSSIA-JR.
49 JOHANNESSON, ANTON D HV 71 JR. SWEDEN-JR.
50 KIRYANOV, NIKITA LW YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR.
51 ZINCHENKO, IVAN LW CHEKHOV 2 RUSSIA-JR.
52 NORDLUND, THEO D FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR.
53 TYUVILIN, DMITRI D YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR.
54 TELLSTROM, OSCAR RW VANNAS SWEDEN-3
55 PYLENKOV, DANIIL D PODOLSK RUSSIA
56 PUGACHYOV, ARTYOM RW CSKA 2 RUSSIA-JR.
57 HANDL, TOBIAS C OLOMOUC CZREP
58 KROVYAKOV, MAXIM C SKA ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR.
59 CHLUBNA, TOMAS RW JIHLAVA CZREP-2
60 MAENPAA, JUUSO C JOKERIT JR. FINLAND-JR.
61 DIDKOVSKY, IVAN LW DYNAMO MOSCOW 2 RUSSIA-JR.
62 KONDYREV, KIRILL RW CHEKHOV 2 RUSSIA-JR.
63 FATUL, OLIVER D ZVOLEN SLOVAKIA
64 HASEK, PETR LW KLADNO JR. CZREP-JR.
65 TANUS, KRISTIAN C JUKURIT FINLAND
66 NEVOLIN, MAXIM RW CHEREPOVETS 2 RUSSIA-JR.
67 RINDELL, AXEL D JUKURIT FINLAND
68 GLOTZL, MAXIMILIAN D KOLN JR. GERMANY-JR.
69 KOVAR, FILIP D LIBEREC JR. CZREP-JR.
70 RAJANIEMI, MATIAS D PELICANS JR. FINLAND-JR.
71 TANKOV, KIRILL C SKA-VARYAGI RUSSIA-JR.
72 SZUROWSKI, MATEUSZ RW LINKOPING JR. SWEDEN-JR.
73 LJUNGKRANTZ, ALEXANDER RW BRYNAS JR. SWEDEN-JR.
74 OVCHINNIKOV, DMITRI LW NOVOSIBIRSK 2 RUSSIA-JR.
75 GARAYEV, AMIR C STUPINO 2 RUSSIA-JR.
76 MANCINI, VITTORIO D FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR.
77 STYF, HUGO D MODO JR. SWEDEN-JR.
78 RYCHKOV, ILYA RW SKA ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR.
79 KOKHANIN, IGNAT LW DYNAMO ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR.
80 HEDLUND, ERIK RW LEKSAND JR. SWEDEN-JR.
81 BAUMGARTNER, BENJAMIN C DAVOS SWISS
82 AHO, KARRI D ILVES JR. FINLAND-JR.
83 LOOF, LINUS C FARJESTAD JR. SWEDEN-JR.
84 KUMLIN, AXEL D FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR.
85 FORSFJALL, MANS D SKELLEFTEA JR. SWEDEN-JR.
86 HEINEMAN, EMIL LW LEKSAND JR. SWEDEN-JR.
87 LUOTO, OSKARI LW TAPPARA JR. FINLAND-JR.
88 SALL, GABRIEL LW SKELLEFTEA JR. SWEDEN-JR.
89 MATEJ, PAVEL RW TRINEC JR. CZREP-JR.
90 SEPPALA, PEETRO D KOOKOO FINLAND
91 AMAN, NILS C LEKSAND JR. SWEDEN-JR.
92 MIETTINEN, VEETI RW K-ESPOO JR. FINLAND-JR.
93 ROUHA, MICHAL C PARDUBICE JR. CZREP-JR.
94 ERHOLTZ, EEMIL RW SPORT FINLAND
95 BORZECKI, JAKUB RW RB HOCKEY AKADEMIA CZREP-JR.
96 JUHLIN, ERIC LW VASTERAS JR. SWEDEN-JR.
97 ELIAS, FLORIAN C MANNHEIM JR. GERMANY-JR.
98 MUDRAK, DAVID D TPS JR. FINLAND-JR.
99 ERIKSSON, SAMUEL LW FARJESTAD JR. SWEDEN-JR.
100 TARNSTROM, OLIVER C AIK JR. SWEDEN-JR.
101 ERIKSEN, PHILIP D LULEA JR. SWEDEN-JR.
102 URBAN, TOMAS LW KLADNO JR. CZREP-JR.
103 SPABERG OLSEN, CALLE RW ROGLE JR. SWEDEN-JR.
104 BARANOV, DENIS C MAGNITOGORSK 2 RUSSIA-JR.
105 ALLENSPACH, DARIO C ZUG JR. SWISS-JR.
106 NYMAN, LUKA D RB HOCKEY JUNIORS AUSTRIA-2
107 NORDH, NILS D MORA JR. SWEDEN-JR.
108 MUSOROV, MAXIM RW BARYS 2 RUSSIA-JR.
109 KONECNY, JAKUB C SPARTA JR. CZREP-JR.
110 STACHA, MARKO D TRENCIN SLOVAKIA
111 HALLEN, WILLIAM C FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR.
112 WALLNER, LEON LW SODERTALJE JR. SWEDEN-JR.
113 GARFVE, ISAK C MORA JR. SWEDEN-JR.
114 ANDERSSON, NOAH C FARJESTAD JR. SWEDEN-JR.
115 UDOT, ARTYOM LW CHELYABINSK 2 RUSSIA-JR.
116 SIMON, MICHAL LW ML. BOLESLAV JR. CZREP-JR.
117 MALAT, SEBASTIAN RW PLZEN JR. CZREP-JR.
118 MALAK, DANIEL D PLZEN JR. CZREP-JR.
119 STEHLIK, LUKAS RW LITVINOV JR. CZREP-JR.
120 SIMA, PETR LW ML. BOLESLAV JR. CZREP-JR.
121 MAATTA, RAMI D ASSAT JR. FINLAND-JR.
122 BUYALSKY, ANDREI LW TEMIRTAU KAZAKHSTAN
123 KOSOLAPOV, ANTON RW DYNAMO MOSCOW 2 RUSSIA-JR.
124 HAATANEN, ALEKS RW PELIITAT FINLAND-2
125 REHAK, SAMUEL C ZILINA SLOVAKIA-2
126 AKHUNOV, TIMUR C YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR.
127 ZHUK, ARTYOM LW SKA ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR.
128 GUTIK, DANIIL LW YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR.
129 KONSTANTINOV, DMITRI RW STUPINO 2 RUSSIA-JR.
130 SLETTEBO HAUGHOM, JONAS D STAVANGER JR. NORWAY- JR.
131 VOLD ENGEBRATEN, SANDER D STORHAMAR NORWAY
132 HRADEK, MICHAL D PARDUBICE JR. CZREP-JR.
133 MALY, JAKUB RW BRNO JR. CZREP-JR.
134 BLAHA, MAREK D SPARTA JR. CZREP-JR.
135 VACIK, DOMINIK D ML. BOLESLAV JR. CZREP-JR.