Jan 13, 2020
2020 NHL CS Mid-season Draft Ranking - NA Skaters
The National Hockey League has released its mid-season prospect ranking ahead of the 2020 Draft. NHL Central Scouting breaks the ranking into North American skaters and goaltenders and European skaters and goaltenders. The following is the full list of North American skaters, as posted by NHL Central Scouting.
TSN.ca Staff
The National Hockey League has released its mid-season prospect ranking ahead of the 2020 Draft.
NHL Central Scouting breaks the ranking into North American skaters and goaltenders and International skaters and goaltenders.
The following is the full list of North American skaters, as posted by NHL Central Scouting:
North American Skaters
RK | Player | POS | Team | League |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LAFRENIERE, ALEXIS | LW | RIMOUSKI | QMJHL |
2 | BYFIELD, QUINTON | C | SUDBURY | OHL |
3 | DRYSDALE, JAMIE | D | ERIE | OHL |
4 | PERFETTI, COLE | C | SAGINAW | OHL |
5 | ROSSI, MARCO | C | OTTAWA | OHL |
6 | MERCER, DAWSON | C | CHICOUTIMI | QMJHL |
7 | GUHLE, KAIDEN | D | PRINCE ALBERT | WHL |
8 | SCHNEIDER, BRADEN | D | BRANDON | WHL |
9 | QUINN, JACK | RW | OTTAWA | OHL |
10 | HOLLOWAY, DYLAN | C | WISCONSIN | BIG10 |
11 | SANDERSON, JAKE | D | USA U-18 | NTDP |
12 | ZARY, CONNOR | C | KAMLOOPS | WHL |
13 | LAPIERRE, HENDRIX | C | CHICOUTIMI | QMJHL |
14 | WIESBLATT, OZZY | RW | PRINCE ALBERT | WHL |
15 | BARRON, JUSTIN | D | HALIFAX | QMJHL |
16 | POIRIER, JEREMIE | D | SAINT JOHN | QMJHL |
17 | PERREAULT, JACOB | RW | SARNIA | OHL |
18 | SMILANIC, TY | C | USA U-18 | NTDP |
19 | JARVIS, SETH | C | PORTLAND | WHL |
20 | FOUDY, JEAN-LUC | C | WINDSOR | OHL |
21 | CUYLLE, WILLIAM | LW | WINDSOR | OHL |
22 | HUNT, DAEMON | D | MOOSE JAW | WHL |
23 | SOURDIF, JUSTIN | RW | VANCOUVER | WHL |
24 | BOURQUE, MAVRIK | C | SHAWINIGAN | QMJHL |
25 | GREIG, RIDLY | C | BRANDON | WHL |
26 | BORDELEAU, THOMAS | C | USA U-18 | NTDP |
27 | CORMIER, LUKAS | D | CHARLOTTETOWN | QMJHL |
28 | KUZNETSOV, YAN | D | UCONN | H-EAST |
29 | PONOMAREV, VASILIY | C | SHAWINIGAN | QMJHL |
30 | NEIGHBOURS, JAKE | LW | EDMONTON | WHL |
31 | BRISSON, BRENDAN | C | CHICAGO | USHL |
32 | O'ROURKE, RYAN | D | SAULT STE. MARIE | OHL |
33 | COLANGELO, SAM | RW | CHICAGO | USHL |
34 | PETERSON, DYLAN | C | USA U-18 | NTDP |
35 | TUCH, LUKE | LW | USA U-18 | NTDP |
36 | BERARD, BRETT | LW | USA U-18 | NTDP |
37 | GUSHCHIN, DANIL | LW | MUSKEGON | USHL |
38 | PYTLIK, JAROMIR | C | SAULT STE. MARIE | OHL |
39 | STRANGES, ANTONIO | LW | LONDON | OHL |
40 | FABER, BROCK | D | USA U-18 | NTDP |
41 | FOERSTER, TYSON | RW | BARRIE | OHL |
42 | FRANCIS, RYAN | RW | CAPE BRETON | QMJHL |
43 | MCCLENNON, CONNOR | RW | WINNIPEG | WHL |
44 | KLEVEN, TYLER | D | USA U-18 | NTDP |
45 | SUNI, OLIVER | RW | OSHAWA | OHL |
46 | FINLEY, JACK | C | SPOKANE | WHL |
47 | COE, BRANDON | RW | NORTH BAY | OHL |
48 | MILLER, MITCHELL | D | TRI-CITY | USHL |
49 | POWELL, EAMON | D | USA U-18 | NTDP |
50 | SEDOFF, CHRISTOFFER | D | RED DEER | WHL |
51 | NICKL, THIMO | D | DRUMMONDVILLE | QMJHL |
52 | SAVOIE, CARTER | LW | SHERWOOD PARK | AJHL |
53 | FARRELL, SEAN | C | CHICAGO | USHL |
54 | TULLIO, TYLER | RW | OSHAWA | OHL |
55 | DICKINSON, TANNER | C | SAULT STE. MARIE | OHL |
56 | KAISER, WYATT | D | ANDOVER | HIGH-MN |
57 | MOORE, IAN | D | ST. MARK'S SCHOOL | HIGH-MA |
58 | EVANGELISTA, LUKE | RW | LONDON | OHL |
59 | SEBRANGO, DONOVAN | D | KITCHENER | OHL |
60 | BENNING, MICHAEL | D | SHERWOOD PARK | AJHL |
61 | KNAK, SIMON | RW | PORTLAND | WHL |
62 | PEETERS, SENNA | RW | HALIFAX | QMJHL |
63 | USAU, ILYA | C | PRINCE ALBERT | WHL |
64 | ROCHETTE, THEO | C | QUEBEC | QMJHL |
65 | HANAS, CROSS | LW | PORTLAND | WHL |
66 | FOWLER, HAYDEN | LW | ERIE | OHL |
67 | THOMPSON, JACK | D | SUDBURY | OHL |
68 | LAFERRIERE, ALEX | RW | DES MOINES | USHL |
69 | STEKLOV, KIRILL | D | LONDON | OHL |
70 | ROLSTON, RYDER | RW | WATERLOO | USHL |
71 | OTTAVAINEN, VILLE | D | KITCHENER | OHL |
72 | RAFKIN, RUBEN | D | WINDSOR | OHL |
73 | SEELEY, RONAN | D | EVERETT | WHL |
74 | KERINS, RORY | C | SAULT STE. MARIE | OHL |
75 | RICHELS, CARSEN | LW | BLAINE | HIGH-MN |
76 | PHILLIPS, ISAAK | D | SUDBURY | OHL |
77 | BOWEN, ETHAN | C | CHILLIWACK | BCHL |
78 | TRUSCOTT, JACOB | D | USA U-18 | NTDP |
79 | OKSENTYUK, YEVGENI | LW | FLINT | OHL |
80 | HUGHES, BEAR | C | SPOKANE | WHL |
81 | SCHWEITZER, NATHAN | D | BENILDE-ST. MARGARET'S | HIGH-MN |
82 | AMBROSIO, COLBY | C | TRI-CITY | USHL |
83 | UENS, ZACHARY | D | MERRIMACK | H-EAST |
84 | PUUTIO, KASPER | D | EVERETT | WHL |
85 | EDWARDS, ETHAN | D | SPRUCE GROVE | AJHL |
86 | PROKOP, LUKE | D | CALGARY | WHL |
87 | SLAGGERT, LANDON | LW | USA U-18 | NTDP |
88 | YODER, CHASE | C | USA U-18 | NTDP |
89 | NOVAK, PAVEL | RW | KELOWNA | WHL |
90 | WISDOM, ZAYDE | RW | KINGSTON | OHL |
91 | BIONDI, BLAKE | C | HERMANTOWN | HIGH-MN |
92 | GONCALVES, GAGE | C | EVERETT | WHL |
93 | RASKA, ADAM | RW | RIMOUSKI | QMJHL |
94 | SOKOLOV, EGOR | LW | CAPE BRETON | QMJHL |
95 | KUBICEK, SIMON | D | SEATTLE | WHL |
96 | BOLTMANN, JAKE | D | EDINA | HIGH-MN |
97 | BERG, CAMERON | C | MUSKEGON | USHL |
98 | JEFFERIES, ALEX | LW | THE GUNNERY | HIGH-CT |
99 | DUFOUR, WILLIAM | RW | DRUMMONDVILLE | QMJHL |
100 | BUTLER, CAMERON | RW | NIAGARA | OHL |
101 | LAATSCH, DANIEL | D | USA U-18 | NTDP |
102 | MEEHAN, BEN | D | CEDAR RAPIDS | USHL |
103 | RATZLAFF, JAKE | D | ROSEMOUNT | HIGH-MN |
104 | CARDWELL, ETHAN | RW | BARRIE | OHL |
105 | GOGOLEV, PAVEL | LW | GUELPH | OHL |
106 | PEPIN, MARC-ANTOINE | D | SHAWINIGAN | QMJHL |
107 | BRONDBERG, JONAS | D | PORTLAND | WHL |
108 | VILLENEUVE, WILLIAM | D | SAINT JOHN | QMJHL |
109 | CREVIER, LOUIS | D | CHICOUTIMI | QMJHL |
110 | REID, LUKE | D | CHICAGO | USHL |
111 | RHINEHART, RHETT | D | SASKATOON | WHL |
112 | SHLAINE, ARTEM | C | SHATTUCK - ST.MARY'S PREP | HIGH-MN |
113 | KUNZ, JACKSON | LW | SHATTUCK - ST.MARY'S PREP | HIGH-MN |
114 | ALEXANDER, RYAN | C | ST. MICHAELS | OJHL |
115 | CORMIER, COLE | C | QUEBEC | QMJHL |
116 | WEIGHT, DANNY | C | PENTICTON | BCHL |
117 | OKULIAR, OLIVER | LW | LETHBRIDGE | WHL |
118 | COTTON, ALEX | D | LETHBRIDGE | WHL |
119 | SOLOVYOV, ILYA | D | SAGINAW | OHL |
120 | BANTLE, CARSON | LW | MADISON | USHL |
121 | PEDERSON, OWEN | C | WINNIPEG | WHL |
122 | TVERBERG, RYAN | C | TORONTO JC | OJHL |
123 | VALADE, REID | RW | KITCHENER | OHL |
124 | MAATTA, JOEL | C | SIOUX CITY | USHL |
125 | ZLOTY, BENJAMIN | D | WINNIPEG | WHL |
126 | KOSIOR, LANDON | D | PRINCE ALBERT | WHL |
127 | AUCOIN, KYLE | D | TRI-CITY | USHL |
128 | STANGE, SAM | RW | SIOUX CITY | USHL |
129 | THOMPSON, AIDAN | C | BERKSHIRE | HIGH-MA |
130 | URDAHL, ZACHARY | LW | LINCOLN | USHL |
131 | PILLAR, JOSH | C | KAMLOOPS | WHL |
132 | SCHINGOETHE, WYATT | C | WATERLOO | USHL |
133 | ELLIS, NOAH | D | DES MOINES | USHL |
134 | ROBINS, TRISTEN | RW | SASKATOON | WHL |
135 | KUNTAR, TREVOR | C | YOUNGSTOWN | USHL |
136 | MCCARTNEY, BEN | LW | BRANDON | WHL |
137 | CALISTI, ROBERT | D | SAULT STE. MARIE | OHL |
138 | ROBINSON, DYLAN | D | WINDSOR | OHL |
139 | MCGUIRE, RYAN | C | BELMONT HILL | HIGH-MA |
140 | BJORGVIK-HOLM, OLE JULIAN | D | MISSISSAUGA | OHL |
141 | DESNOYERS, ELLIOT | LW | MONCTON | QMJHL |
142 | DURAN, RILEY | C | LAWRENCE ACADEMY | HIGH-MA |
143 | PAPP, KRISTOF | C | DES MOINES | USHL |
144 | IVAN, IVAN | C | CAPE BRETON | QMJHL |
145 | MERCURI, LUCAS | C | SALISBURY | HIGH-CT |
146 | BUSHY, EVAN | D | THIEF RIVER FALLS | HIGH-MN |
147 | ANSONS, RAIVIS | RW | BAIE-COMEAU | QMJHL |
148 | LIKHACHEV, YAROSLAV | LW | BLAINVILLE-BOISBRIAND | QMJHL |
149 | WILLIAMS, JOSH | RW | EDMONTON | WHL |
150 | FORD, PARKER | C | PROVIDENCE | H-EAST |
151 | KING, BEN | C | RED DEER | WHL |
152 | GUAY, PATRICK | C | SHERBROOKE | QMJHL |
153 | SHEPARD, COLE | LW | VANCOUVER | WHL |
154 | ABBOTT, DYLAN | D | FAIRBANKS | NAHL |
155 | MURRAY, JAKE | D | KINGSTON | OHL |
156 | CHIBRIKOV, IGOR | D | OWEN SOUND | OHL |
157 | GUT, MICHAL | C | EVERETT | WHL |
158 | MCKOWN, HUNTER | C | USA U-18 | NTDP |
159 | KARPA, ZAKARY | C | USA U-18 | NTDP |
160 | BYKOV, MAXIM | LW | BLAINVILLE-BOISBRIAND | QMJHL |
161 | LANGENBRUNNER, MASON | D | EDEN PRAIRIE | HIGH-MN |
162 | SMITH, JACK | C | ST. CLOUD CATHEDRAL | HIGH-MN |
163 | KELLEY, CONNOR | D | USA U-18 | NTDP |
164 | KOVICH, KYLER | LW | NANAIMO | BCHL |
165 | FROMM-DELORME, ROBERT | RW | PORTLAND | WHL |
166 | O'HARA, COLE | RW | NORTH YORK | OJHL |
167 | DRAPER, KIENAN | RW | ST. ANDREWS COLLEGE | HIGH-ON |
168 | BAUER, TYREL | D | SEATTLE | WHL |
169 | DESROCHES, CHARLIE | D | SAINT JOHN | QMJHL |
170 | CAROGIOIELLO, FRANKIE | C | ST. ANDREWS COLLEGE | HIGH-ON |
171 | BROOK, JAKOB | RW | REGINA | WHL |
172 | JIMENEZ, CHRISTIAN | D | SIOUX CITY | USHL |
173 | KARTYE, TYE | LW | SAULT STE. MARIE | OHL |
174 | MICHAELIS, ZACHARY | C | ELK RIVER | HIGH-MN |
175 | SACCO, DAVID | RW | LAWRENCE ACADEMY | HIGH-MA |
176 | GUZZO, PATRICK | C | WATERLOO | USHL |
177 | EVANS, RYKER | D | REGINA | WHL |
178 | HALLIDAY, STEPHEN | LW | DUBUQUE | USHL |
179 | LOVELL, TIMOTHY | D | DES MOINES | USHL |
180 | BOYKO, NOAH | RW | LETHBRIDGE | WHL |
181 | DOAN, JOSH | RW | CHICAGO | USHL |
182 | KENNETTE, BRENDAN | D | BURLINGTON | OJHL |
183 | MA, DAVID | D | SHATTUCK - ST.MARY'S PREP | HIGH-MN |
184 | MORRISON, LOGAN | C | HAMILTON | OHL |
185 | PROFACA, LUKA | D | GUELPH | OHL |
186 | KEMPF, HANK | D | MUSKEGON | USHL |
187 | GLEASON, MATTHEW | C | CRETIN-DERHAM | HIGH-MN |
188 | BURNS, BRADY | C | SAINT JOHN | QMJHL |
189 | TAYLOR, TREY | D | VERNON | BCHL |
190 | SAVOIE, NICOLAS | D | QUEBEC | QMJHL |
191 | DORE, PAUL | RW | KIMBALL UNION | HIGH-NH |
192 | BIAKABUTUKA, JEREMIE | D | VAL-D'OR | QMJHL |
193 | HALL, BAYARD | D | SALISBURY | HIGH-CT |
194 | SOUCH, CARTER | LW | EDMONTON | WHL |
195 | SVEJKOVSKY, LUKAS | C | MEDICINE HAT | WHL |
196 | CHOUPANI, MATT | C | DES MOINES | USHL |
197 | HILLIER, MARK | C | ST. ANDREWS COLLEGE | HIGH-ON |
198 | LONEY, CARTER | C | STEINBACH | MJHL |
199 | TABAK, ANTHONY | C | BARRIE | OHL |
200 | SWANKLER, AUSTEN | C | ERIE | OHL |
201 | HENAULT, LOUKA | D | WINDSOR | OHL |
202 | UBERTI, JAKE | C | NIAGARA | OHL |
203 | BAKANOV, ANDREI | LW | GUELPH | OHL |
204 | MILLER, CHRISTIAN | D | GREENWAY | HIGH-MN |
205 | FLYNN, JACOB | D | UCONN | H-EAST |
206 | CAMPBELL, SEAMUS | RW | ST. LOUIS JR. BLUES | NA3HL |
207 | BERGLUND, CARL | C | UMASS LOWELL | H-EAST |
208 | VORLICKY, MICHAEL | D | WISCONSIN | BIG10 |
209 | CARLILE, DECLAN | D | MERRIMACK | H-EAST |
210 | TRESCA, PHILIP | C | RIVERS ACADEMY | HIGH-MA |
211 | SIMONEAU, XAVIER | C | DRUMMONDVILLE | QMJHL |
212 | FONTAINE, GUNNARWOLFE | LW | CHICAGO | USHL |
213 | HARDIE, JAMES | LW | MISSISSAUGA | OHL |
214 | MULLER, NICOLAS | RW | MICHIGAN STATE | BIG10 |
215 | WALLACE, WINTER | C | SHATTUCK - ST.MARY'S PREP | HIGH-MN |
216 | MCDONALD, KYLE | RW | WINDSOR | OHL |
217 | HOFFMANN, BRENDAN | RW | ERIE | OHL |