2021 National Broadcast Schedule

WEEK DATE MATCHUP TIME (ET/PT) Network
1 Thursday, August 5 Hamilton at Winnipeg 8pm/5pm TSN
1 Friday, August 6 BC at Saskatchewan 9pm/6pm TSN
1 Saturday, August 7 Toronto at Calgary 7pm/4pm TSN
1 Saturday, August 7 Ottawa at Edmonton 10pm/7pm TSN
2 Thursday, August 12 BC at Calgary 9pm/6pm TSN
2 Friday, August 13 Toronto at Winnipeg 8pm/5pm TSN
2 Saturday, August 14 Montreal at Edmonton 7pm/4pm TSN
2 Saturday, August 14 Hamilton at Saskatchewan 10pm/7pm TSN
3 Thursday, August 19 Edmonton at BC 10pm/7pm TSN
3 Friday, August 20 Montreal at Calgary 9pm/6pm TSN
3 Saturday, August 21 Winnipeg at Toronto 4pm/1pm TSN
3 Saturday, August 21 Ottawa at Saskatchewan 7pm/4pm TSN
4 Thursday, August 26 Edmonton at Toronto 7pm/4pm TSN
4 Friday, August 27 Hamilton at Montreal 7pm/4pm TSN
4 Saturday, August 28 BC at Ottawa 7pm/4pm TSN
4 Sunday, August 29 Calgary at Winnipeg 7pm/4pm TSN
5 Friday, September 3 Montreal at Ottawa 7:30pm/4:30pm TSN
5 Sunday, September 5 Winnipeg at Saskatchewan 5:30pm/2:30pm TSN
5 Monday, September 6 Toronto at Hamilton 12:30pm/9:30am TSN
5 Monday, September 6 Edmonton at Calgary 4pm/1pm TSN
6 Friday, September 10 Hamilton at Toronto 7pm/4pm TSN
6 Saturday, September 11 Saskatchewan at Winnipeg 4pm/1pm TSN
6 Saturday, September 11 Calgary at Edmonton 7pm/4pm TSN
6 Saturday, September 11 Ottawa at BC 10pm/7pm TSN
7 Friday, September 17 Calgary at Hamilton 7pm/4pm TSN
7 Friday, September 17 Toronto vs. Saskatchewan 9:45pm/6:45pm TSN
7 Saturday, September 18 BC at Montreal 7pm/4pm TSN
7 Saturday, September 18 Winnipeg at Edmonton 9:45pm/6:45pm TSN
8 Wednesday, September 22 Hamilton at Ottawa 7pm/4pm TSN
8 Friday, September 24 Montreal at Toronto 7:30pm/4:30pm TSN
8 Friday, September 24 Saskatchewan at BC 10:30pm/7:30pm TSN
9 Tuesday, September 28 Edmonton at Ottawa 7pm/4pm TSN
9 Friday, October 1 Winnipeg at BC 10pm/7pm TSN
9 Saturday, October 2 Montreal at Hamilton 4pm/1pm TSN
9 Saturday, October 2 Saskatchewan at Calgary 7pm/10pm TSN
10 Wednesday, October 6 Ottawa at Toronto 7pm/4pm TSN
10 Friday, October 8 Edmonton at Winnipeg 8pm/5pm TSN
10 Saturday, October 9 Calgary at Saskatchewan 7pm/4pm TSN
10 Monday, October 11 Ottawa at Montreal 12:30pm/9:30am TSN
10 Monday, October 11 Toronto at Hamilton 4pm/1pm TSN
11 Friday, October 15 Winnipeg at Edmonton 8:30pm/5:30pm TSN
11 Saturday, October 16 Montreal at Ottawa 4pm/1pm TSN
11 Friday, October 22 Calgary at BC 7pm/4pm TSN
12 Saturday, October 23 Toronto at Montreal 7pm/4pm TSN
12 Saturday, October 23 Ottawa at Hamilton 4pm/1pm TSN
12 Saturday, October 23 BC at Winnipeg 7pm/4pm TSN
12 Saturday, October 23 Saskatchewan at Calgary 9:45pm/6:45pm TSN
13 Friday, October 29 Calgary at Ottawa 7pm/4pm TSN
13 Friday, October 29 Hamilton at Edmonton 9:45pm/6:45pm TSN
13 Saturday, October 30 BC at Toronto 4pm/1pm TSN
13 Saturday, October 30 Saskatchewan at Montreal 7pm/4pm TSN
14 Friday, November 5 BC at Hamilton 7pm/4pm TSN
14 Friday, November 5 Edmonton at Saskatchewan 9:45pm/6:45pm TSN
14 Saturday, November 6 Toronto at Ottawa 4pm/1pm TSN
14 Saturday, November 6 Montreal at Winnipeg 7pm/4pm TSN
15 Friday, November 12 Hamilton at Toronto 7pm/4pm TSN
15 Friday, November 12 Calgary at BC 10:30pm/7;30pm TSN
15 Saturday, November 13 Winnipeg at Montreal 4pm/1pm TSN
15 Saturday, November 13 Saskatchewan at Edmonton 7pm/4pm TSN
16 Friday, November 19 Ottawa at Montreal 7pm/4pm TSN
16 Friday, November 19 Edmonton at BC 10:30pm/7:30pm TSN
16 Saturday, November 20 Saskatchewan at Hamilton 4pm/1pm TSN
16 Saturday, November 20 Winnipeg at Calgary 7pm/4pm TSN
17 Sunday, November 27 East Semifinal TBD TSN
17 Sunday, November 27 West Semifinal TBD TSN
18 Sunday, December 5 East Final TBD TSN
18 Sunday, December 5 West Final TBD TSN
19 Sunday, December 12 Grey Cup TBD TSN