Check out TSN's national broadcast schedule, with more tournament coverage to follow. Broadcast details subject to change.

 

IHF WORLD WOMEN'S HOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIP (Espoo, Finland)

MATCHUP DATE TIME (ET) Network
Switzerland vs. Canada Thursday, April 4 9am TSN1/4/5
Finland vs. USA Thursday, April 4 12:30pm TSN1/4/5
USA vs. Canada Saturday, April 6 12:30pm TSN1/4/5
Switzerland vs. USA Sunday, April 7 12:30pm TSN2
Canada vs. Russia Monday, April 8 12:30pm TSN Network
USA vs. Russia Tuesday, April 9 9am TSN3/5
Canada vs. Finland Tuesday, April 9 12:30pm TSN Network
Quarterfinal: USA vs. Japan Thursday, April 11 5:30am TSN1/4
Quarterfinal: Canada vs. Germany Thursday, April 11 9am TSN2
Quarterfinal: Finland vs. Czech Republic Thursday, April 11 12:30pm TSN2
Semifinal: Canada vs. Finland Saturday, April 13 9am TSN1
Semifinal: USA vs. Russia Saturday, April 13 1pm TSN2
Bronze Medal: Canada vs. Russia Sunday, April 14 9am TSN2
Gold Medal: USA vs. Finland Sunday, April 14 1pm TSN1/3

 

Allan Cup (Lacombe, AB)

Teams Date Time (ET) Network
Lacombe Generals vs. Innisfail Eagles Saturday, April 13 8pm TSN.ca/TSN App (TSN2 at 11pm et)

 

IIHF World U-18 Championship (Ornskoldsvik and Umea, Sweden)

Teams Date Time (ET) Network
Sweden vs. USA Thursday, April 18 1:30pm TSN3
Canada vs. Finland Thursday, April 18 1:30pm TSN5
Slovakia vs. USA Friday, April 19 9:30am TSN3
Canada vs. Switzerland Friday, April 19 9:30am TSN5
USA vs. Russia Sunday, April 21 9:30am TSN3/5
Belarus vs. Canada Sunday, April 21 1:30pm TSN3/5
USA vs. Latvia Tuesday, April 23 9:30am TSN3/5
Czech Republic vs. Canada Tuesday, April 23 1:30pm TSN3/5
Quarterfinal Thursday, April 25 9:30am TSN
Quarterfinal Thursday, April 25 9:30am TSN
Quarterfinal Thursday, April 25 1:30pm TSN
Quarterfinal Thursday, April 25 1:30pm TSN
Semifinal Saturday, April 27 9:30am TSN
Semifinal Saturday, April 27 1:30pm TSN
Bronze Medal Sunday, April 28 9:30am TSN
Gold Medal Sunday, April 28 1:30pm TSN

 

IIHF World Hockey Championship (Slovakia)

Teams Date Time (ET) Network
Finland vs. Canada Friday, May 10 10am TSN
Russia vs. Norway Friday, May 10 10am TSN
USA vs. Slovakia Friday, May 10 2pm TSN
Czech Republic vs. Sweden Friday, May 10 2pm TSN
Denmark vs. France Saturday, May 11 6am TSN
Switzerland vs. Italy Saturday, May 11 6am TSN
Germany vs. Great Britain Saturday, May 11 10am TSN
Latvia vs. Austria Saturday, May 11 10am TSN
Slovakia vs. Finland Saturday, May 11 2pm TSN
Norway vs. Czech Republic Saturday, May 11 2pm TSN
USA vs. France Sunday, May 12 6am TSN
Russia vs. Austria Sunday, May 12 6am TSN
Denmark vs. Germany Sunday, May 12 10am TSN
Italy vs. Sweden Sunday, May 12 10am TSN
Great Britain vs. Canada Sunday, May 12 2pm TSN
Latvia vs. Switzerland Sunday, May 12 2pm TSN
USA vs. Finland Monday, May 13 10am TSN
Russia vs. Czech Republic Monday, May 13 10am TSN
Slovakia vs. Canada Monday, May 13 2pm TSN
Norway vs. Sweden Monday, May 13 2pm TSN
Great Britain vs. Denmark Tuesday, May 14 10am TSN
Italy vs. Latvia Tuesday, May 14 10am TSN
Germany vs. France Tuesday, May 14 2pm TSN
Switzerland vs. Austria Tuesday, May 14 2pm TSN
USA vs. Great Britain Wednesday, May 15 10am TSN
Switzerland vs. Norway Wednesday, May 15 10am TSN
Germany vs. Slovakia Wednesday, May 15 2pm TSN
Russia vs. Italy Wednesday, May 15 2pm TSN
Canada vs. France Thursday, May 16 10am TSN
Sweden vs. Austria Thursday, May 16 10am TSN
Finland vs. Denmark Thursday, May 16 2pm TSN
Czech Republic vs. Latvia Thursday, May 16 2pm TSN
France vs. Slovakia Friday, May 17 10am TSN
Austria vs. Norway Friday, May 17 10am TSN
Finland vs. Great Britain Friday, May 17 2pm TSN
Czech Republic vs. Italy Friday, May 17 2pm TSN
Denmark vs. USA Saturday, May 18 6am TSN
Latvia vs. Russia Saturday, May 18 6am TSN
Canada vs. Germany Saturday, May 18 10am TSN
Italy vs. Norway Saturday, May 18 10am TSN
Great Britain vs. Slovakia Saturday, May 18 2pm TSN
Sweden vs. Switzerland Saturday, May 18 2pm TSN
Germany vs. USA Sunday, May 19 10am TSN
Austria vs. Czech Republic Sunday, May 19 10am TSN
France vs. Finland Sunday, May 19 2pm TSN
Switzerland vs. Russia Sunday, May 19 2pm TSN
France vs. Great Britain Monday, May 20 10am TSN
Sweden vs. Latvia Monday, May 20 10am TSN
Canada vs. Denmark Monday, May 20 2pm TSN
Austria vs. Italy Monday, May 20 2pm TSN
Finland vs. Germany Tuesday, May 21 6am TSN
Czech Republic vs. Switzerland Tuesday, May 21 6am TSN
Slovakia vs. Denmark Tuesday, May 21 10am TSN
Norway vs. Latvia Tuesday, May 21 10am TSN
Canada vs. USA Tuesday, May 21 2pm TSN
Sweden vs. Russia Tuesday, May 21 2pm TSN
Quarterfinal Thursday, May 23 10am TSN
Quarterfinal Thursday, May 23 10am TSN
Quarterfinal Thursday, May 23 2pm TSN
Quarterfinal Thursday, May 23 2pm TSN
Semifinal Saturday, May 25 9am TSN
Semifinal Saturday, May 25 1pm TSN
Bronze Medal Sunday, May 26 9:30am TSN
Gold Medal Sunday, May 26 2pm TSN

 

* Schedule subject to change