TSN and CTV are the home of the FIFA World Cup in 2018, 2022 and 2026. Check out our full broadcast schedule below.

 

National Broadcast Schedule

 
Date Broadcast Start Time (ET) Post-Game (ET) Network
Thursday, June 14 Russia vs. Saudi Arabia 10am 1pm TSN4/TSN5/CTV
Thursday, June 14 Highlight Show 1:30pm   TSN
Thursday, June 14 Match Of The Day 11pm   TSN2
         
Friday, June 15 Egypt vs. Uruguay 7am 10am TSN1/TSN4/TSN5
Friday, June 15 Morocco vs. Iran 10:30am 1pm TSN1/TSN4/TSN5
Friday, June 15 Portugal vs. Spain 1:30pm 4pm TSN1/TSN4/TSN5
Friday, June 15 Highlight Show 4:30pm   TSN
Friday, June 15 Match Of The Day 8pm   TSN2
         
Saturday, June 16 France vs. Australia 5:30am 8am TSN/CTV
Saturday, June 16 Argentina vs. Iceland 8:30am 11am TSN/CTV
Saturday, June 16 Peru vs. Denmark 11:30am 2pm TSN1/TSN4/CTV
Saturday, June 16 Croatia vs. Nigeria 2:30pm 5pm TSN1/TSN4/CTV
Saturday, June 16 Highlight Show 5:30pm   TSN
Saturday, June 16 Match Of The Day 8pm   TSN2
         
Sunday, June 17 Costa Rica vs. Serbia 7am 10am TSN/CTV
Sunday, June 17 Germany vs. Mexico 10:30am 1pm TSN4/TSN5/CTV
Sunday, June 17 Brazil vs. Switzerland 1:30pm 4pm TSN4/TSN5/CTV
Sunday, June 17 Highlight Show 4:30pm   TSN
Sunday, June 17 Match Of The Day 6pm   TSN2
         
Monday, June 18 Sweden vs. Korea Republic 7am 10am TSN
Monday, June 18 Belgium vs. Panama 10:30am 1pm TSN
Monday, June 18 Tunisia vs. England 1:30pm 4pm TSN
Monday, June 18 Highlight Show 4:30pm   TSN
Monday, June 18 Match Of The Day 8pm   TSN
         
Tuesday, June 19 Colombia vs. Japan 7am 10am TSN
Tuesday, June 19 Poland vs. Senegal 10:30am 1pm TSN
Tuesday, June 19 Russia vs. Egypt 1:30pm 4pm TSN
Tuesday, June 19 Highlight Show 4:30pm   TSN
Tuesday, June 19 Match Of The Day 8:30pm   TSN
         
Wednesday, June 20 Portugal vs. Morocco 7am 10am TSN
Wednesday, June 20 Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia 10:30am 1pm TSN
Wednesday, June 20 Iran vs. Spain 1:30pm 4pm TSN
Wednesday, June 20 Highlight Show 4:30pm   TSN
Wednesday, June 20 Match Of The Day 8pm   TSN
         
Thursday, June 21 Denmark vs. Australia 7am 10am TSN
Thursday, June 21 France vs. Peru 10:30am 1pm TSN
Thursday, June 21 Argentina vs. Croatia 1:30pm 4pm TSN
Thursday, June 21 Highlight Show 4:30pm   TSN
Thursday, June 21 Match Of The Day 11:30pm   TSN
         
Friday, June 22 Brazil vs. Costa Rica 7am 10am TSN
Friday, June 22 Nigeria vs. Iceland 10:30am 1pm TSN
Friday, June 22 Serbia vs. Switerland 1:30pm 4pm TSN
Friday, June 22 Highlight Show 4:30pm   TSN
Friday, June 22 Match Of The Day 7pm   TSN
         
Saturday, June 23 Belgium vs. Tunisia 7am 10am TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/CTV
Saturday, June 23 Korea Republic vs. Mexico 10:30am 1pm TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/CTV
Saturday, June 23 Germany vs. Sweden 1:30pm 4pm TSN/CTV
Saturday, June 23 Highlight Show 4:30pm   TSN
Saturday, June 23 Match Of The Day 10pm   TSN2
         
Sunday, June 24 England vs. Panama 7am 10am TSN4/TSN5/CTV
Sunday, June 24 Japan vs. Senegal 10:30am 1pm TSN4/TSN5/CTV
Sunday, June 24 Poland vs. Colombia 1:30pm 4pm TSN4/TSN5/CTV
Sunday, June 24 Highlight Show 4:30pm   TSN
Sunday, June 24 Match Of The Day 8pm   TSN
         
Monday, June 25 Uruguay vs. Russia 9am Noon TSN
Monday, June 25 Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt 9am Noon TSN2
Monday, June 25 Iran vs. Portugal 1pm 4pm TSN
Monday, June 25 Spain vs. Morocco 1pm 4pm TSN2
Monday, June 25 Highlight Show 4:30pm   TSN/TSN2
Monday, June 25 Match Of The Day 8pm   TSN
         
Tuesday, June 26 Denmark vs. France 9am Noon TSN
Tuesday, June 26 Australia vs. Peru 9am Noon TSN2
Tuesday, June 26 Nigeria vs. Argentina 1pm 4pm TSN
Tuesday, June 26 Iceland vs. Croatia 1pm 4pm TSN2
Tuesday, June 26 Highlight Show 4:30pm   TSN/TSN2
Tuesday, June 26 Match Of The Day 8pm   TSN
         
Wednesday, June 27 Korea Republic vs. Germany 9am Noon TSN
Wednesday, June 27 Mexico vs. Sweden 9am Noon TSN2
Wednesday, June 27 Serbia vs. Brazil 1pm 4pm TSN
Wednesday, June 27 Switzerland vs. Costa Rica 1pm 4pm TSN2
Wednesday, June 27 Highlight Show 4:30pm   TSN/TSN2
Wednesday, June 27 Match Of The Day 8pm   TSN
         
Thursday, June 28 Senegal vs. Colombia 9am Noon TSN
Thursday, June 28 Japan vs. Poland 9am Noon TSN2
Thursday, June 28 England vs. Belgium 1pm 4pm TSN
Thursday, June 28 Panama vs. Tunisia 1pm 4pm TSN2
Thursday, June 28 Highlight Show 4:30pm   TSN/TSN2
Thursday, June 28 Match Of The Day 11:30pm   TSN2
         
Saturday, June 30 1C vs. 2D 9am Noon TSN/CTV
Saturday, June 30 1A vs. 2B 1pm 4pm TSN/CTV
Saturday, June 30 Highlight Show 11:30pm   TSN2
Sunday July 1 Match Of The Day Midnight   TSN2
         
Sunday, July 1 1B vs. 2A 9am Noon TSN/CTV
Sunday, July 1 1D vs. 2C 1pm 4pm TSN1/TSN3/TSN5/CTV
Sunday, July 1 Highlight Show 9pm   TSN
Sunday, July 1 Match Of The Day 9:30pm   TSN
         
Monday, July 2 1E vs. 2F 9am Noon TSN
Monday, July 2 1G vs. 2H 1pm 4pm TSN
Monday, July 2 Highlight Show 4:30pm   TSN
Monday, July 2 Match Of The Day 8pm   TSN
         
Tuesday, July 3 1F vs. 2E 9am Noon TSN
Tuesday, July 3 1H vs. 2G 1pm 4pm TSN
Tuesday, July 3 Highlight Show 4:30pm   TSN
Tuesday, July 3 Match Of The Day 8pm   TSN
         
Wednesday, July 4 Match Of The Day 3pm   TSN
Wednesday, July 4 Match Of The Day 10pm   TSN
         
Thursday, July 5 Match Of The Day 10pm   TSN2
         
Friday, July 6 Quarterfinal 1 9am Noon TSN
Friday, July 6 Quarterfinal #2 1pm 4pm TSN
Friday, July 6 Highlight Show 4:30pm   TSN
Friday, July 6 Match Of The Day 8pm   TSN
         
Saturday, July 7 Quarterfinal 3 9am Noon TSN/CTV
Saturday, July 7 Quarterfinal 4 1pm 4pm TSN/CTV
Saturday, July 7 Highlight Show 4:30pm   TSN
Saturday, July 7 Match Of The Day 5pm   TSN2
         
Sunday, July 8  Match Of The Day 4pm   TSN
Sunday, July 8  Match Of The Day 8pm   TSN
         
Monday, July 9 Match Of The Day 3pm   TSN
Monday, July 9 Match Of The Day 8pm   TSN
         
Tuesday, July 10 Semifinal 1 1pm 4pm TSN/CTV
Tuesday, July 10 Highlight Show 4:30pm   TSN
Tuesday, July 10 Match Of The Day 8pm   TSN
         
Wednesday, July 11 Semifinal 2 1pm 4pm TSN/CTV
Wednesday, July 11 Highlight Show 4:30pm   TSN
Wednesday, July 11 Match Of The Day 9:30pm   TSN
         
Thursday, July 12 Match Of The Day 3pm   TSN
         
Friday, July 13 Match Of The Day 3pm   TSN
         
Saturday, July 14 3rd Place Match 9:30am Noon TSN/CTV
Saturday, July 14 Highlight Show 12:30pm   TSN
Saturday, July 14 Match Of The Day 4pm   TSN
         
Sunday, July 15 Final 10am 1:30pm TSN/CTV
Sunday, July 15 Highlight Show 2pm   TSN
Sunday, July 15 Match Of The Day 7:30pm   TSN
         
Monday, July 16 Match Of The Day 7:30pm   TSN