Rugby World Cup on TSN

 
Date ET Matchup Network
Fri. Sep. 18 2pm et Opening Ceremony TSN
Fri. Sep. 18 3pm England vs. Fiji TSN
Fri. Sep. 18 8pm Match of the Day TSN2
       
Sat. Sep. 19 7am Tonga vs. Georgia TSN 1/4
Sat. Sep. 19 9:30am Ireland vs. Canada TSN 1/3/4
Sat. Sep. 19 11:45am South Africa vs. Japan TSN 1/3
Sat. Sep. 19 3pm France vs. Italy TSN2
Sat. Sep. 19  11pm Match of the Day TSN2
       
Sun. Sep. 20 7am Samoa vs. USA TSN2
Sun. Sep. 20 9:30am Wales vs. Uruguay TSN2
Sun. Sep. 20 11:45am New Zealand vs. Argentina TSN2
Sun. Sep. 20  11pm Match of the Day TSN2
       
Wed. Sep. 23 9am Scotland vs. Japan TSN 1/4
Wed. Sep. 23 11:45am Australia vs. Fiji TSN 1/4
Wed. Sep. 23 3pm France vs. Romania TSN 1/4
Wed. Sep. 23  8pm Match of the Day TSN5
       
Thu. Sep. 24 3pm New Zealand vs. Namibia TSN 1/4
Thu. Sep. 24  8pm Match of the Day TSN2
       
Fri. Sep. 25 11:45am Argentina vs. Georgia TSN 1/4
Fri. Sep. 25 8pm Match of the Day TSN2
       
Sat. Sep. 26 9:30am Italy vs. Canada TSN 1/4
Sat. Sep. 26 11:45am South Africa vs. Samoa TSN 1/4
Sat. Sep. 26 3pm England vs. Wales TSN2
Sat. Sep. 26  11pm Match of the Day TSN2
       
Sun. Sep. 27 7am Australia vs. Uruguay TSN2
Sun. Sep. 27 9:30am Scotland vs. USA TSN2
Sun. Sep. 27 11:45am Ireland vs. Romania TSN2
Sun. Sep. 27  11pm Match of the Day TSN2
       
Tue. Sep. 29 11:45am Tonga vs. Namibia TSN 1/4
Tue. Sep. 29  8pm Match of the Day TSN2
       
Thu. Oct. 1 11:45am Wales vs. Fiji TSN 1/4
Thu. Oct. 1 3pm Canada vs. France TSN 1/3/4
Thu. Oct. 1 8pm Match of the Day TSN2
       
Fri. Oct. 2 3pm New Zealand vs. Georgia TSN 1/4
Fri. Oct. 2  8pm Match of the Day TSN2
       
Sat. Oct. 3 9:30am Samoa vs. Japan TSN 1/4
Sat. Oct. 3 11:45am South Africa vs. Scotland TSN 1/4
Sat. Oct. 3 3pm England vs. Australia TSN2
Sat. Oct. 3  10pm Match of the Day TSN2
       
Sun. Oct. 4 9:30am Argentina vs. Tonga TSN2
Sun. Oct. 4 11:45am Ireland vs. Italy TSN2
Sun. Oct. 4  5pm Match of the Day TSN2
       
Tue. Oct. 6 11:45am Canada vs. Romania TSN
Tue. Oct. 6 3pm Fiji vs. Uruguay TSN 1/4
Tue. Oct. 6  10:30pm Match of the Day TSN2
       
Wed. Oct. 7 11:45am South Africa vs. USA TSN 1/4
Wed. Oct. 7 3pm Namibia vs. Georgia TSN 1/4
Wed. Oct. 7 8pm Match of the Day TSN2
       
Fri. Oct. 9 3pm New Zealand vs. Tonga TSN 1/4
Fri. Oct. 9 10:30pm Match of the Day TSN2
       
Sat. Oct. 10 9:30am Samoa vs. Scotland TSN 1/4
Sat. Oct. 10 11:45am Australia vs. Wales TSN 1/4
Sat. Oct. 10 3pm England vs. Uruguay TSN 1/4
Sat. Oct. 10 11pm Match of the Day TSN2
       
Sun. Oct. 11 7am Argentinia vs. Namibia TSN2
Sun. Oct. 11 9:30am Italy vs. Romania TSN2
Sun. Oct. 11 11:45am France vs. Ireland TSN2
Sun. Oct. 11 3pm USA vs. Japan TSN2
Sun. Oct. 11  8pm Match of the Day TSN2
       
Sat. Oct. 17 11am QF #1 - W Pool B vs. RU Pool A TSN 1/4
Sat. Oct. 17 3pm QF #2 - W Pool C vs. RU Pool D TSN2
Sat. Oct. 17  9:30pm Match of the Day TSN2
       
Sun. Oct. 18 8am QF #3 - W Pool D vs. RU Pool C TSN 1/4
Sun. Oct. 18 11am QF #4 - W Pool B vs. RU Pool B TSN 1/4
Sun. Oct. 18  9:30pm Match of the Day TSN2
       
Sat. Oct. 24 11am SF #1 - W QF1 vs. W QF2 TSN 1/4
Sat. Oct. 24  10pm Match of the Day TSN2
       
Sun. Oct. 25 11:45am SF #2 - W QF3 vs. W QF4 TSN 3/4/5
Sun. Oct. 25  9pm Match of the Day TSN2
       
Fri. Oct. 30 3:45pm Bronze Medal Game TSN
Fri. Oct. 30  11pm Match of the Day TSN2
       
Sat. Oct. 31 11:45am Final TSN
Sat. Oct. 31 8pm Match of the Day TSN2