Standings - International Bracket
TEAM | REGION | RECORD |
---|---|---|
Aguadulce, Panama | Latin America | 3 - 0 |
Seoul, South Korea | Asia-Pacific | 3 - 1 |
San Nicolas, Mexico | Mexico | 3 - 2 |
Sydney, Australia | Australia | 2 - 2 |
Willemstad, Curacao | Caribbean | 1 - 2 |
Vancouver, BC | Canada | 1 - 2 |
Tokyo, Japan | Japan | 1 - 2 |
Emilia, Italy | Europe-Africa | 0 - 3 |
Standings - United States Bracket
TEAM | REGION | RECORD |
---|---|---|
Endwell, New York | Mid-Atlantic | 3 - 0 |
Goodlettsville, Tennessee | Southeast | 3 - 1 |
Bowling Green, Kentucky | Great Lakes | 2 - 2 |
Johnston, Iowa | Midwest | 2 - 2 |
Chula Vista, California | West | 1 - 2 |
Warwick, Rhode Island | New England | 1 - 2 |
Bend, Oregon | Northwest | 1 - 2 |
San Antonio, Texas | Southwest | 0 - 3 |
Tournament is double elimination
Thursday, August 18 - Opening Round
Game No. | Visitor | Home | Time/Result (ET) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aguadulce, Panama | San Nicolas, Mexico | 10 - 2 |
2 | Warwick, Rhode Island | Endwell, New York | 2 - 7 |
3 | Emilia, Italy | Sydney, Australia | 1 - 3 |
4 | Bend, Oregon | Goodlettsville, Tennessee | 2 - 3 |
Friday, August 19 - Opening Round
Game No. | Visitor | Home | Time/Result (ET) |
---|---|---|---|
5 | Vancouver, BC | Tokyo, Japan | 10 - 4 |
6 | Chula Vista, California | Johnston, Iowa | 1 - 5 |
7 | Willemstad, Curacao | Seoul, South Korea | 0 - 3 |
8 | Bowling Green, Kentucky | San Antonio, Texas | 11 - 1 |
Saturday, August 20 - Elimination Games
Game No. | Visitor | Home | Time/Result (ET) |
---|---|---|---|
9 | San Nicolas, Mexico | Emilia, Italy | 12 - 7 |
10 | Warwick, Rhode Island | Bend, Oregon | 8 - 0 |
11 | Tokyo, Japan | Willemstad, Curacao | 1 - 2 |
12 | Chula Vista, California | San Antonio, Texas | 5 - 0 |
Monday, August 22 - Double Elimination games
Game No. | Visitor | Home | Time/Result (ET) |
---|---|---|---|
Consolation | Emilia, Italy | Bend, Ore | 2 - 6 |
13 | Aguadulce, Panama | Sydney, Australia | 3 - 2 |
14 | Endwell, New York | Goodlettsville, Tennessee | 3 - 1 |
15 | Vancouver, BC | Seoul, South Korea | 0 - 10 |
16 | Johnston, Iowa | Bowling Green, Kentucky | 4 - 14 |
Tuesday, August 23 - Elimination Games
Game No. | Visitor | Home | Time/Result (ET) |
---|---|---|---|
Consolation | Tokyo, Japan | San Antonio, Texas | 6 - 1 |
17 | Vancouver, BC | San Nicolas, Mexico | 1 - 7 |
18 | Johnston, Iowa | Warwick, Rhode Island | 3 - 2 |
19 | Sydney, Australia | Willemstad, Curacao | 2 - 1 |
20 | Goodlettsville, Tennessee | Chula Vista, California | 4 - 2 |
Wednesday, August 24 - Elimination Games
Game No. | Visitor | Home | Time/Result (ET) |
---|---|---|---|
21 | San Nicolas, Mexico | Sydney, Australia | 10 - 0 |
22 | Johnston, Iowa | Goodlettsville, Tennessee | 3 - 14 |
23 | Aguadulce, Panama | Seoul, South Korea | 3 - 2 |
24 | Endwell, New York | Bowling Green, Kentucky | 13 - 10 |
Thursday, August 25 - Elimination Games
Game No. | Visitor | Home | Time/Result (ET) |
---|---|---|---|
25 | San Nicolas, Mexico | Seoul, South Korea | 0 - 7 |
26 | Goodlettsville, Tennessee | Bowling Green, Kentucky | 8 - 4 |
Saturday, August 27
Event | Visitor | Home | Time/Result (ET) |
---|---|---|---|
27 - International Final | Aguadulce, Panama | Seoul, South Korea | 2 - 7 |
28 - United States Final | Endwell, New York | Goodlettsville, Tennessee | 4 - 2 |
Sunday, August 28
Event | Visitor | Home | Time/Result (ET) |
---|---|---|---|
Third Place Game | Goodlettsville, Tennessee | Aguadulce, Panama | 2 - 3 |
World Series Championship | Endwell, New York | Seoul, South Korea | 2 - 1 |