#break
#break
#break
#break
#break
v class="stats-table">
|
DATE |
TIME (ET) |
MATCHUP |
LOCATION |
NETWORK |
|
|
GROUP STAGE |
|
|
Fri, Jun 7 |
2pm |
France vs. Korea Republic |
Paris |
TSN1/4 |
Sat, Jun 8 |
8:30am |
Germany vs. China PR |
Rennes |
TSN1/4 |
Sat, Jun 8 |
11am |
Spain vs. South Africa |
Le Havre |
TSN1/4 |
Sat, Jun 8 |
2pm |
Norway vs. Nigeria |
Reims |
TSN4 |
Sun, Jun 9 |
6:30am |
Australia vs. Italy |
Valenciennes |
TSN1/4 |
Sun, Jun 9 |
9am |
Brazil vs. Jamaica |
Grenoble |
TSN1/4 |
Sun, Jun 9 |
11:30am |
England vs. Scotland |
Nice |
TSN1/4 |
Mon, Jun 10 |
11:30am |
Argentina vs. Japan |
Paris |
TSN |
Mon, Jun 10 |
2pm |
Canada vs. Cameroon |
Montpellier |
CTV/TSN |
Tue, Jun 11 |
8:30am |
New Zealand vs. Netherlands |
Le Havre |
TSN1/3/5 |
Tue, Jun 11 |
11am |
Chile vs. Sweden |
Rennes |
TSN1/3/5 |
Tue, Jun 11 |
2pm |
USA vs. Thailand |
Reims |
TSN |
Wed, Jun 12 |
8:30am |
Nigeria vs. Korea Republic |
Grenoble |
TSN1/3/4 |
Wed, Jun 12 |
11am |
Germany vs. Spain |
Valenciennes |
TSN |
Wed, Jun 12 |
2pm |
France vs. Norway |
Nice |
TSN |
Thu, Jun 13 |
11:30am |
Australia vs. Brazil |
Monpellier |
TSN1/3 |
Thu, Jun 13 |
2pm |
Sout Africa vs. China PR |
Paris |
TSN1/3 |
Fri, Jun 14 |
8:30am |
Japan vs. Scotland |
Rennes |
TSN1/5 |
Fri, Jun 14 |
11am |
Jamaica vs. Italy |
Reims |
TSN1/5 |
Fri, Jun 14 |
2pm |
England vs. Argentina |
Le Havre |
TSN1/5 |
Sat, Jun 15 |
8:30am |
Netherlands vs. Cameroon |
Valenciennes |
TSN1/3/4 |
Sat, Jun 15 |
2pm |
Canada vs. New Zealand |
Grenoble |
CTV/TSN1/3/5 |
Sun, Jun 16 |
8:30am |
Sweden vs. Thailand |
Nice |
TSN |
Sun, Jun 16 |
11am |
USA vs. Chile |
Paris |
TSN |
Mon, Jun 17 |
11:30am |
China PR vs. Spain |
Le Havre |
TSN2 |
Mon, Jun 17 |
11:30am |
South Africa vs. Germany |
Montpellier |
TSN1 |
Mon, Jun 17 |
2pm |
Korea Republic vs. Norway |
Reims |
TSN2 |
Mon, Jun 17 |
2pm |
Nigeria vs. France |
Rennes |
TSN1/4/5 |
Tue, Jun 18 |
2:30pm |
Italy vs. Brazil |
Valenciennes |
TSN1/4/5 |
Tue, Jun 18 |
2:30pm |
Jamaica vs. Australia |
Grenoble |
TSN2 |
Wed, Jun 19 |
2:30pm |
Scotland vs. Argentina |
Paris |
TSN2 |
Wed, Jun 19 |
2:30pm |
Japan vs. England |
Nice |
TSN1/4/5 |
Thu Jun 20 |
11am |
Cameroon vs. New Zealand |
Montpellier |
TSN2 |
Thu Jun 20 |
11am |
Netherlands vs. Canada |
Reims |
CTV/TSN1/4/5 |
Thu Jun 20 |
2pm |
Thailand vs. Chile |
Rennes |
TSN2 |
Thu Jun 20 |
2pm |
Sweden vs. USA |
Le Havre |
TSN1/4/5 |
|
|
KNOCKOUT STAGE |
|
|
Sat, Jun 22 |
11am |
Germany vs. Nigeria |
Grenoble |
TSN1/3/4 |
Sat, Jun 22 |
2:30pm |
Norway vs. Australia |
Nice |
TSN1/3 |
Sun, Jun 23 |
11am |
England vs. Cameroon |
Valenciennes |
TSN1/3/4 |
Sun, Jun 23 |
2:30pm |
France vs. Brazil |
Le Havre |
TSN1/3 |
Mon, Jun 24 |
11:30am |
Spain vs. USA |
Reims |
TSN |
Mon, Jun 24 |
2pm |
Sweden vs. Canada |
Paris |
CTV/TSN |
Tue, Jun 25 |
11:30am |
Italy vs. China |
Rennes |
TSN |
Tue, Jun 25 |
2pm |
Netherlands vs. Japan |
Montpellier |
TSN |
Thu, Jun 27 |
2:30pm |
QF 1: Norway vs. England |
Le Havre |
TSN |
Fri, Jun 28 |
2:30pm |
QF 2: France vs. USA |
Paris |
TSN1/4/5 |
Sat, Jun 29 |
8:30am |
QF 3: Italy vs. Netherlands |
Valenciennes |
CTV/TSN1/3/4 |
Sat, Jun 29 |
Noon |
QF 4: Germany vs. Sweden |
Rennes |
TSN |
Tue, Jul 2 |
2:30pm |
Semifinal #1: England vs. USA |
Lyon |
CTV/TSN |
Wed, Jul 3 |
2:30pm |
Semifinal #2: Netherlands vs. Sweden |
Lyon |
CTV/TSN |
Sat, Jul 6 |
10:30am |
Third Place: England vs. Sweden |
Lyon |
TSN |
Sun, Jul 7 |
10am |
Final: USA vs. Netherlands |
Nice |
CTV/TSN |