IIHF Men's World Championship

Teams Date Time (ET) Network
Sweden vs. Russia Friday, May 5 10am TSN1/4
Finland vs. Belarus Friday, May 5 10am TSN3/5
USA vs. Germany Friday, May 5 2pm TSN2
Czech Republic vs. Canada Friday, May 5 2pm TSN Network
Latvia vs. Denmark Saturday, May 6 6am TSN5
Switzerland vs. Slovenia Saturday, May 6 6am TSN3
Slovakia vs. Italy Saturday, May 6 10am TSN5
Belarus vs. Czech Republic Saturday, May 6 10am TSN3
Germany vs. Sweden Saturday, May 6 2pm TSN5
Norway vs. France Saturday, May 6 2pm TSN3
Italy vs. Russia Sunday, May 7 6am TSN2
Slovenia vs. Canada Sunday, May 7 6am TSN Network
USA vs. Denmark Sunday, May 7 10am TSN1/4
Finland vs. France Sunday, May 7 10am TSN3/5
Latvia vs. Slovakia Sunday, May 7 2pm TSN GO
Norway vs. Switzerland Sunday, May 7 2pm TSN GO
Germany vs. Russia Monday, May 8 10am TSN5
Belarus vs. Canada Monday, May 8 10am TSN1/3/4
USA vs. Sweden Monday, May 8 2pm TSN1
Finland vs. Czech Republic Monday, May 8 2pm TSN3/5
Italy vs. Latvia Tuesday, May 9 10am TSN1
Slovenia vs. Norway Tuesday, May 9 10am TSN3/5
Slovakia vs. Denmark Tuesday, May 9 2pm TSN3
Switzerland vs. France Tuesday, May 9 2pm TSN5
USA vs. Italy Wednesday, May 10 10am TSN1
Switzerland vs. Belarus Wednesday, May 10 10am TSN3/5
Slovakia vs. Germany Wednesday, May 10 2pm TSN3
Finland vs. Slovenia Wednesday, May 10 2pm TSN5
Russia vs. Denmark Thursday, May 11 10am TSN1/4
Czech Republic vs. Norway  Thursday, May 11 10am TSN3
Sweden vs. Latvia Thursday, May 11 2pm TSN GO
Canada vs. France Thursday, May 11 2pm TSN1/3/4
Sweden vs. Italy Friday, May 12 10am TSN1/4
Czech Republic vs. Slovenia Friday, May 12 10am TSN3/5
Denmark vs. Germany Friday, May 12 2pm TSN1
France vs. Belarus Friday, May 12 2pm TSN3
Latvia vs. USA Saturday, May 13 6am TSN2
Norway vs. Finland Saturday, May 13 6am TSN3
Russia vs. Slovakia Saturday, May 13 10am TSN5
Slovenia vs. Belarus Saturday, May 13 10am TSN3
Italy vs. Germany Saturday, May 13 2pm TSN5
Canada vs. Switzerland Saturday, May 13 2pm TSN1/3/4
Slovakia vs. USA Sunday, May 14 10am TSN1/4
France vs. Czech Republic Sunday, May 14 10am TSN3/5
Denmark vs. Sweden  Sunday, May 14 2pm TSN1/4
Switzerland vs. Finland Sunday, May 14 2pm TSN3/5
Denmark vs. Italy Monday, May 15 10am TSN GO
Canada vs. Norway  Monday, May 15 10am TSN Network
Russia vs. Latvia Monday, May 15 2pm TSN1/4
France vs. Slovenia Monday, May 15 2pm TSN3/5
Sweden vs. Slovakia Tuesday, May 16 6am TSN1/3
Belarus vs. Norway  Tuesday, May 16 6am TSN4
Russia vs. USA Tuesday, May 16 10am TSN1/3
Czech Republic vs. Switzerland Tuesday, May 16 10am TSN4
Germany vs. Latvia Tuesday, May 16 2pm TSN GO
Canada vs. Finland Tuesday, May 16 2pm TSN1/3/4
QF - USA vs. Finland Thursday, May 18 10am TSN1/3
QF - Russia vs. Czech Republic Thursday, May 18 10am TSN4/5
QF - Canada vs. Germany Thursday, May 18 2pm TSN Network
QF - Switzerland vs. Sweden Thursday, May 18 2pm TSN2
Semifinal #1 - Canada vs. Russia Saturday, May 20 9am TSN Network
Semifinal #2 - Sweden vs. Finland Saturday, May 20 1pm TSN Network
Bronze Medal Sunday, May 21 10am TSN1
Gold Medal Sunday, May 21 2:30pm TSN Network

 

RBC Cup

Teams Date Time (ET) Network
Gold Medal Sunday, May 21 5:30pm TSN3/5