Check out TSN's 2017-18 national broadcast schedule, with more tournament coverage to follow. Broadcast details subject to change. 

 

 

IIHF MEN'S U18 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

Teams Date Time (ET) Network
Canada vs. USA Thursday, April 19 10:30am TSN
Switzerland vs. USA Friday, April 20 6:30am TSN3/5
Canada vs. Belarus Friday, April 20 10:30am TSN
USA vs. Sweden Sunday, April 22 6:30am TSN1
Switzerland vs. Canada Sunday, April 22 10:30am TSN1/3
USA vs. Belarus Tuesday, April 24 6:30am TSN1/3/4
Sweden vs. Canada Tuesday, April 24 10:30am TSN
Quarterfinal: Finland vs. Belarus Thursday, April 26 6:30am TSN1
Quarterfinal: Sweden vs. Slovakia Thursday, April 26 6:30am TSN4/5
Quarterfinal: Russia vs. USA Thursday, April 26 10:30am TSN3/5
Quarterfinal: Canada vs. Czech Rep. Thursday, April 26 10:30am TSN1/4/5
Semifinal Saturday, April 28 6:30am TSN1
Semifinal Saturday, April 28 10:30am TSN1
Bronze Medal Sunday, April 29 6:30am TSN2
Gold Medal Sunday, April 29 10:30am TSN1/3

 

ESSO CUP

Teams Date Time (ET) Network
Gold Medal Saturday, April 28 6pm TSN3/5

 

TELUS CUP

Teams Date Time (ET) Network
Gold Medal Sunday, April 29 7pm TSN2

 

IIHF WORLD HOCKEY CHAMPIONSHIP

Teams Date Time (ET) Network
France vs. Russia Friday, May 4 10am TSN5
USA vs. Canada Friday, May 4 10am TSN
Sweden vs. Belarus Friday, May 4 2pm TSN
Germany vs. Denmark Friday, May 4 2pm TSN
Switzerland vs. Austria Saturday, May 5 6am TSN
Norway vs. Latvia Saturday, May 5 6am TSN
France vs. Belarus Saturday, May 5 10am TSN
Finland vs. Korea Saturday, May 5 10am TSN
Czech Republic vs. Slovakia Saturday, May 5 2pm TSN
Denmark vs. USA Saturday, May 5 2pm TSN
Austria vs. Russia Sunday, May 6 6am TSN2
Korea vs. Canada Sunday, May 6 6am TSN
Sweden vs. Czech Republic Sunday, May 6 10am TSN
Germany vs. Norway Sunday, May 6 10am TSN
Slovakia vs. Swizterland Sunday, May 6 2pm TSN
Latvia vs. Finland Sunday, May 6 2pm TSN
Belarus vs. Russia Monday, May 7 10am TSN
USA vs. Germany Monday, May 7 10am TSN
Sweden vs. France Monday, May 7 2pm TSN
Canada vs. Denmark Monday, May 7 2pm TSN
Austria vs. Slovakia Tuesday, May 8 10am TSN
Korea vs. Latvia Tuesday, May 8 10am TSN
Czech Republic vs. Switzerland Tuesday, May 8 2pm TSN
Finland vs. Norway Tuesday, May 8 2pm TSN
Switzerland vs. Belarus Wednesday, May 9 10am TSN
Germany vs. Korea Wednesday, May 9 10am TSN
Sweden vs. Austria Wednesday, May 9 2pm TSN
Finland vs. Denmark Wednesday, May 9 2pm TSN
Slovakia vs. France Thursday, May 10 10am TSN
USA vs. Latvia Thursday, May 10 10am TSN
Czech Republic vs. Russia Thursday, May 10 2pm TSN
Norway vs. Canada Thursday, May 10 2pm TSN
France vs. Austria Friday, May 11 10am TSN
Denmark vs. Norway Friday, May 11 10am TSN
Belarus vs. Czech Republic Friday, May 11 2pm TSN
USA vs. Korea Friday, May 11 2pm TSN
Slovakia vs. Sweden Saturday, May 12 6am TSN
Latvia vs. Germany Saturday, May 12 6am TSN
Austria vs. Belarus Saturday, May 12 10am TSN
Denmark vs. Korea Saturday, May 12 10am TSN
Russia vs. Switzerland Saturday, May 12 2pm TSN
Canada vs. Finland Saturday, May 12 2pm TSN
France vs. Czech Republic Sunday, May 13 10am TSN
Norway vs. USA Sunday, May 13 10am TSN
Switzerland vs. Sweden Sunday, May 13 2pm TSN
Germany vs. Finland Sunday, May 13 2pm TSN
Russia vs. Slovakia Monday, May 14 10am TSN
Korea vs. Norway Monday, May 14 10am TSN
Czech Republic vs. Austria Monday, May 14 2pm TSN
Canada vs. Latvia Monday, May 14 2pm TSN
Swizterland vs. France Tuesday, May 15 6am TSN
Finland vs. USA Tuesday, May 15 6am TSN
Belarus vs. Slovakia Tuesday, May 15 10am TSN
Canada vs. Germany Tuesday, May 15 10am TSN
Russia vs. Sweden Tuesday, May 15 2pm TSN
Latvia vs. Denmark Tuesday, May 15 2pm TSN
Quarterfinal Thursday, May 17 10am TSN
Quarterfinal Thursday, May 17 10am TSN
Quarterfinal Thursday, May 17 2pm TSN
Quarterfinal Thursday, May 17 2pm TSN
Semifinal Saturday, May 19 9am TSN
Semifinal Saturday, May 19 1pm TSN
Bronze Medal Sunday, May 20 9am TSN
Gold Medal Sunday, May 20 2pm TSN

 

 

RBC CUP

Teams Date Time (ET) Network
Gold Medal Sunday, May 20 7pm TSN