Skip to main content

SCOREBOARD

Canadian Hockey on TSN National Broadcast Schedule

Canada Women's Hockey Marie-Philip Poulin - The Canadian Press
Published
Updated

Check out TSN's national broadcast schedule, with more tournament coverage and channel designations to follow.

 

2024 World Men's Under 18 Championship - Espoo & Vantaa, Finland

Date Teams Time (ET) Network
Thursday, April 25, 2024 United States vs. Slovakia 7am TSN1
Thursday, April 25, 2024 Sweden vs. Canada Noon TSN1/4
Friday, April 26, 2024 Canada vs. Czechia Noon TSN1/4
Saturday, April 27, 2024 Norway vs. United States 10:30am TSN4
Sunday, April 28, 2024 Sweden vs. Czechia 8am TSN3
Sunday, April 28, 2024 United States vs. Latvia 11am TSN5
Sunday, April 28, 2024 Canada vs. Switzerland Noon TSN3
Tuesday, April 30, 2024 Switzerland vs. Sweden 8am TSN1
Tuesday, April 30, 2024 Finland vs. United States 11am TSN4
Tuesday, April 30, 2024 Kazakhstan vs. Canada Noon TSN1
Thursday, May 2, 2024 Quarterfinal: TBD vs. TBD 5am TSN1
Thursday, May 2, 2024 Quarterfinal: TBD vs. TBD 7:45am TSN4
Thursday, May 2, 2024 Quarterfinal: TBD vs. TBD 10am TSN1
Thursday, May 2, 2024 Quarterfinal: TBD vs. TBD 12:45pm TSN1/4
Saturday, May 4, 2024 Semifinal: TBD vs. TBD 7am TSN1
Saturday, May 4, 2024 Semifinal: TBD vs. TBD 11am TSN1
Sunday, May 5, 2024 Bronze Medal: TBD vs. TBD 7am TSN1/3
Sunday, May 5, 2024 Gold Medal: TBD vs. TBD 11am TSN1/3

 

Esso Cup - Vernon, BC

Event Date Time (ET) Network
Gold Medal Saturday, April 27, 2024 7pm TSN3

 

Telus Cup - Membertou, NS

Event Date Time (ET) Network
Gold Medal Sunday, April 28, 2024 4pm TSN1

 

2024 World Men's Hockey Championship - Ostrava/Prague, Czechia

Date Teams Time (ET) Network
Friday, May 10, 2024 Switzerland vs. Norway 10am TSN
Friday, May 10, 2024 Slovakia vs. Germany 10am TSN
Friday, May 10, 2024 Czechia vs. Finland 2pm TSN
Friday, May 10, 2024 Sweden vs. United States 2pm TSN
Saturday, May 11, 2024 Great Britain vs. Canada 6am TSN
Saturday, May 11, 2024 France vs. Kazakhstan 6am TSN
Saturday, May 11, 2024 Austria vs. Denmark 10am TSN
Saturday, May 11, 2024 Poland vs. Latvia 10am TSN
Saturday, May 11, 2024 Norway vs. Czechia 2pm TSN
Saturday, May 11, 2024 United States vs. Germany 2pm TSN
Sunday, May 12, 2024 Finland vs. Great Britain 6am TSN
Sunday, May 12, 2024 Slovakia vs. Kazakhstan 6am TSN
Sunday, May 12, 2024 Denmark vs. Canada 10am TSN
Sunday, May 12, 2024 Latvia vs. France 10am TSN
Sunday, May 12, 2024 Austria vs. Switzerland 2pm TSN
Sunday, May 12, 2024 Sweden vs. Poland 2pm TSN
Monday, May 13, 2024 Norway vs. Finland 10am TSN
Monday, May 13, 2024 United States vs. Slovakia 10am TSN
Monday, May 13, 2024 Switzerland vs. Czechia 2pm TSN
Monday, May 13, 2024 Germany vs. Sweden 2pm TSN
Tuesday, May 14, 2024 Denmark vs. Norway 10am TSN
Tuesday, May 14, 2024 Kazakhstan vs. Latvia 10am TSN
Tuesday, May 14, 2024 Canada vs. Austria 2pm TSN
Tuesday, May 14, 2024 Poland vs. France 2pm TSN
Wednesday, May 15, 2024 Czechia vs. Denmark 10am TSN
Wednesday, May 15, 2024 Germany vs. Latvia 10am TSN
Wednesday, May 15, 2024 Switzerland vs. Great Britain 2pm TSN
Wednesday, May 15, 2024 Slovakia vs. Poland 2pm TSN
Thursday, May 16, 2024 Finland vs. Austria 10am TSN
Thursday, May 16, 2024 Kazakhstan vs. Sweden 10am TSN
Thursday, May 16, 2024 Canada vs. Norway 2pm TSN
Thursday, May 16, 2024 United States vs. France 2pm TSN
Friday, May 17, 2024 Great Britain vs. Denmark 10am TSN
Friday, May 17, 2024 Germany vs. Kazakhstan  10am TSN
Friday, May 17, 2024 Czechia vs. Austria 2pm TSN
Friday, May 17, 2024 Poland vs. United States 2pm TSN
Saturday, May 18, 2024 Denmark vs. Switzerland 6am TSN
Saturday, May 18, 2024 Latvia vs. Sweden 6am TSN
Saturday, May 18, 2024 Canada vs. Finland 10am TSN
Saturday, May 18, 2024 Germany vs. Poland 10am TSN
Saturday, May 18, 2024 Czechia vs. Great Britain 2pm TSN
Saturday, May 18, 2024 France vs. Slovakia 2pm TSN
Sunday, May 19, 2024 Norway vs. Austria 10am TSN
Sunday, May 19, 2024 United States vs. Kazakhstan 10am TSN
Sunday, May 19, 2024 Switzerland vs. Canada 2pm TSN
Sunday, May 19, 2024 Slovakia vs. Latvia 2pm TSN
Monday, May 20, 2024 Great Britain vs. Norway 10am TSN
Monday, May 20, 2024 Sweden vs. France 10am TSN
Monday, May 20, 2024 Finland vs. Denmark 2pm TSN
Monday, May 20, 2024 Kazakhstan vs. Poland 2pm TSN
Tuesday, May 21, 2024 Austria vs. Great Britain 6am TSN
Tuesday, May 21, 2024 France vs. Germany 6am TSN
Tuesday, May 21, 2024 Canada vs. Czechia 10am TSN
Tuesday, May 21, 2024 Latvia vs. United States 10am TSN
Tuesday, May 21, 2024 Finland vs. Switzerland 2pm TSN
Tuesday, May 21, 2024 Sweden vs. Slovakia 2pm TSN
Thursday, May 23, 2024 Quarterfinal: TBD vs. TBD 10am TSN
Thursday, May 23, 2024 Quarterfinal: TBD vs. TBD 10am TSN
Thursday, May 23, 2024 Quarterfinal: TBD vs. TBD 2pm TSN
Thursday, May 23, 2024 Quarterfinal: TBD vs. TBD 2pm TSN
Saturday, May 25, 2024 Semifinal: TBD vs. TBD 8am TSN
Saturday, May 25, 2024 Semifinal: TBD vs. TBD Noon TSN
Sunday, May 26, 2024 Bronze Medal: TBD vs. TBD 9am TSN
Sunday, May 26, 2024 Gold Medal: TBD vs. TBD 2pm TSN

 

Centennial Cup - Oakville, ON

Date Event Time (ET) Network
Sunday, May 19, 2024 Gold Medal TBD TSN

 

Schedule subject to change