TSN's five national feeds deliver more than 1,600 hours of world-class tennis a year, including the ATP World Tour 1000 and 500 series events.

 

Wednesday, March 20

TSN2 will have Miami – Day #1 Coverage (10am-11pm et - World Feed)

[WC] Felix AUGER-ALIASSIME (CAN) vs. Paolo LORENZI (ITA)

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) vs. Federico DELBONIS (ARG)

[PR] Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs. Bradley KLAHN (USA)

Bernard TOMIC (AUS) vs. Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)

[WC] Nicola KUHN (ESP) vs. Mischa ZVEREV (GER)

Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs. Nicolas JARRY (CHI)

Maximilian MARTERER (GER) vs. Taylor FRITZ (USA)

 

TSN.ca/TSN App will have Miami – Day #1 Bonus Coverage (10am-9pm et - Court 1)

[WC] Felix AUGER-ALIASSIME (CAN) vs. Paolo LORENZI (ITA)

Pablo CUEVAS (URU) vs. ) [WC] Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA)

Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) vs. Denis KUDLA (USA)

Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) vs. Hubert HURKACZ (POL)

[WC] Nicola KUHN (ESP) vs. Mischa ZVEREV (GER)

 

TSN.ca/TSN App will have Miami – Day #1 Bonus Coverage (Noon-9pm et – Grandstand)

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) vs. Federico DELBONIS (ARG)

Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs. Nicolas JARRY (CHI)

 

 

ATP 1000: Miami Open - Miami, Florida

Round Date Time (ET) Network
Early Round Day 1 Wednesday, March 20 10am TSN2
Early Round Day 1 Wednesday, March 20 11am TSN.ca/TSN App
Early Round Day 1 Wednesday, March 20 Noon TSN.ca/TSN App
Early Round Day 2 Thursday, March 21 11am TSN2
Early Round Day 2 Thursday, March 21 11am TSN.ca/TSN App
Early Round Day 2 Thursday, March 21 11am TSN.ca/TSN App
Early Round Day 2 Thursday, March 21 11am TSN.ca/TSN App
Early Round Day 3 Friday, March 22 5pm TSN2
Early Round Day 3 Friday, March 22 11am TSN.ca/TSN App
Early Round Day 3 Friday, March 22 11am TSN.ca/TSN App
Early Round Day 3 Friday, March 22 2pm TSN.ca/TSN App
Early Round Day 4 Saturday, March 23 11am TSN2
Early Round Day 4 Saturday, March 23 11am TSN.ca/TSN App
Early Round Day 4 Saturday, March 23 1pm TSN.ca/TSN App
Early Round Day 5 Sunday, March 24 Noon TSN2
Early Round Day 5 Sunday, March 24 Noon TSN.ca/TSN App
Early Round Day 6 Monday, March 25 11am TSN2
Early Round Day 6 Monday, March 25 11am TSN.ca/TSN App
Round of 16 Tuesday, March 26 Noon TSN3
Round of 16 Tuesday, March 26 Noon TSN.ca/TSN App
Quarterfinal #1 Wednesday, March 27 3pm TSN2
Quarterfinal #2 Wednesday, March 27 9pm TSN2
Quarterfinal #3 Thursday, March 28 3pm TSN1
Quarterfinal #4 Thursday, March 28 7pm TSN.ca/TSN App (Delay: 9:30pm TSN2)
Semifinal #1 Friday, March 29 1pm TSN1
Semifinal #2 Friday, March 29 7pm TSN2
Final Sunday, March 31 1pm TSN4

 

Schedules subject to change