TSN is the home of the 2019 Australian Open Tennis Championships, with live broadcasts of matches as well as highlights and features on SportsCentre, TSN.ca and the TSN App.

Follow all the action from Melbourne across the TSN networks and on TSN.ca/TSN GO.

 

Saturday, January 19

TSN3 @ 7pm et (Tennis Channel & ESPN2 day & night sessions)

Tennis Channel's coverage likely to include:

Women's Singles - 4th Round
KVITOVA, Petra (CZE) [8] vs ANISIMOVA, Amanda (USA)

Women's Singles - 4th Round *not before 20:30 ET
BARTY, Ashleigh (AUS) [15] vs SHARAPOVA, Maria (RUS) [30]

ESPN2's day coverage likely to include:

Men's Singles - 4th Round *not before 21:00 ET
TIAFOE, Frances (USA) vs DIMITROV, Grigor (BUL) [20]

Men's Singles - 4th Round*not before 22:30 ET
BERDYCH, Tomas (CZE) vs NADAL, Rafael (ESP) [2]

Women's Singles - 4th Round *not before 23:00 ET
COLLINS, Danielle (USA) vs KERBER, Angelique (GER) [2]

Men's Singles - 4th Round *not before 01:00 ET
CILIC, Marin (CRO) [6] vs BAUTISTA AGUT, Roberto (ESP) [22]

ESPN2's night session coverage including:

Men's Singles - 4th Round *03:00 ET (RLA)
TSITSIPAS, Stefanos (GRE) [14] vs FEDERER, Roger (SUI) [3]

Women's Singles - 4th Round *approx. 05:00 ET (RLA)
STEPHENS, Sloane (USA) [5] vs PAVLYUCHENKOVA, Anastasia (RUS)


TSN5 @ 3am et (ESPN2's night sessions)

ESPN2's night session coverage including:

Men's Singles - 4th Round *03:00 ET (RLA)
TSITSIPAS, Stefanos (GRE) [14] vs FEDERER, Roger (SUI) [3]

Women's Singles - 4th Round *approx. 05:00 ET (RLA)
STEPHENS, Sloane (USA) [5] vs PAVLYUCHENKOVA, Anastasia (RUS)


TSN.ca & TSN App @ 7pm et (Rod Laver Arena)

Women's Singles - 4th Round
KVITOVA, Petra (CZE) [8] vs ANISIMOVA, Amanda (USA)

Women's Singles - 4th Round *not before 20:30 ET
BARTY, Ashleigh (AUS) [15] vs SHARAPOVA, Maria (RUS) [30]

Men's Singles - 4th Round*not before 22:30 ET
BERDYCH, Tomas (CZE) vs NADAL, Rafael (ESP) [2]

Men's Singles - 4th Round *03:00 ET 
TSITSIPAS, Stefanos (GRE) [14] vs FEDERER, Roger (SUI) [3]

Women's Singles - 4th Round *approx. 05:00 ET
STEPHENS, Sloane (USA) [5] vs PAVLYUCHENKOVA, Anastasia (RUS)


TSN.ca & TSN App @ 7pm et (Margaret Court Arena)

Legend's Doubles
FERREIRA, Wayne (RSA) / IVANISEVIC, Goran (CRO) vs CASH, Pat (AUS) / WOODFORDE, Mark (AUS)

Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
BARA, Irina (ROU) / NICULESCU, Monica (ROU) vs ATAWO, Raquel (USA) / SREBOTNIK, Katarina (SLO) [9]

Women's Singles - 4th Round *not before 23:00 ET
COLLINS, Danielle (USA) vs KERBER, Angelique (GER) [2]

Men's Singles - 4th Round *not before 01:00 ET
CILIC, Marin (CRO) [6] vs BAUTISTA AGUT, Roberto (ESP) [22]


TSN.ca & TSN App @ 7pm et  (Melbourne Arena)

Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
CHRISTIAN, Kaitlyn (USA) / MUHAMMAD, Asia (USA) vs KLEPAC, Andreja (SLO) / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ, Maria Jose (ESP) [5]

Men's Singles - 4th Round *not before 21:00 ET
TIAFOE, Frances (USA) vs DIMITROV, Grigor (BUL) [20]

Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
KONTINEN, Henri (FIN) / PEERS, John (AUS) [12] vs ALBOT, Radu (MDA) / JAZIRI, Malek (TUN)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
KREJCIKOVA, Barbora (CZE) / RAM, Rajeev (USA) [3] vs BACSINSZKY, Timea (SUI) / MAHUT, Nicolas (FRA)


TSN.ca & TSN App @ 7pm et (Court 3)

Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
GONZALEZ, Maximo (ARG) / JARRY, Nicolas (CHI) vs MAYER, Leonardo (ARG) / SOUSA, Joao (POR)

Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
CHAN, Hao-Ching (TPE) / CHAN, Latisha (TPE) [7] vs SASNOVICH, Aliaksandra (BLR) / TOWNSEND, Taylor (USA)

Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
CARRENO BUSTA, Pablo (ESP) / GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo (ESP) vs BRYAN, Bob (USA) / BRYAN, Mike (USA) [4]

Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
DEMOLINER, Marcelo (BRA) / NIELSEN, Frederik (DEN) vs KLAASEN, Raven (RSA) / VENUS, Michael (NZL) [6]

Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
DABROWSKI, Gabriela (CAN) / PAVIC, Mate (CRO) [1] vs HON, Priscilla (AUS) / POPYRIN, Alexei (AUS)

Saturday, January 19

Third round coverage - 3am/12am - TSN3/5
Round of 16 - 7pm/4pm - TSN3
Bonus coverage (Day #7) - 7pm/4pm - TSN.ca

 

Sunday, January 20

Round of 16 - 3am/12am - TSN3/5
Round of 16 coverage - 3pm/12pm - TSN4
Round of 16 coverage - 3pm/12pm - TSN5
Round of 16 - 7pm/4pm - TSN5
Round of 16 (Court Feed #1) - 10pm/7pm - TSN1
Round of 16 (Court Feed #2) - 10pm/7pm - TSN3
Bonus coverage (Day #8) - 7pm/4pm - TSN.ca

 

Monday, January 21

Round of 16 - 3am/12am - TSN1/3/5
Round of 16 coverage - 1pm/10am - TSN2
Quarterfinals - 7pm/4pm - TSN3
Quarterfinals - 9pm/6pm - TSN5
Bonus coverage (Day #9) - 7pm/4pm - TSN.ca

 

Tuesday, January 22

Quarterfinals - 3am/12am - TSN3/5
Quarterfinals - 1pm/10am - TSN2
Quarterfinals - 7pm/4pm - TSN3
Quarterfinals - 9pm/6pm - TSN3 (Joined in progress at 11pm/8pm on TSN5)
Bonus coverage (Day #10) - 7pm/4pm - TSN.ca

 

Wednesday, January 23

Quarterfinals - 3:30am/12:30am - TSN3/5
Quarterfinals - 1pm/10am - TSN2
Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals - 7pm/4pm - TSN3/5
Women's Semifinals - 10pm/7pm - TSN3/5
Bonus coverage (Day #11) - 7pm/4pm - TSN.ca

 

Thursday, January 24

Men's Semifinal #1 - 3:30am/12:30am - TSN3/5
Women's Semifinals - 1pm/10am - TSN2
Men's Semifinal #1 - 1:30pm/10:30am - TSN1
Mixed Doubles Semifinal/Women's Doubles Final - 11pm/8pm - TSN2
Bonus coverage (Day #12) - 7pm/4pm - TSN.ca

 

Friday, January 25

Men's Semifinal #2 - 3:30am/12:30am - TSN Network
Men's Semifinal #2 - 1pm/10am - TSN2
Bonus coverage (Day #13) - 7pm/4pm - TSN.ca

 

Saturday, January 26

Women's Final - 3:30am/12:30am - TSN Network
Men's Doubles Final - 5:30am/2:30am - TSN Network
Women's Final - 2pm/11am - TSN4
Bonus coverage (Day #14) - 7pm/4pm - TSN.ca

 

Sunday, January 27

Mixed Double's Final - 12:00am/9pm - TSN2
Men's Final - 3:30am/12:30am - TSN Network
Men's Final - 4pm/1pm - TSN2