Click HERE to view the Brier Standings

 

Wild Card Game

Friday, March 1 - Brendan Bottcher 8 vs. John Epping 4

 

Round Robin 

 

Round Robin Draw Sheet

 
Saturday, March 2        
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
1 3pm NL 4 vs. PE 5 YK 2 vs. QC 11 MB 7 vs. SK 6 WC 2 vs. NO 10
2 8pm BC 8 vs. NS 7 CA 7 vs. ON 6 AB 9 vs. NT 4 NB 10 vs. NU 2
Sunday, March 3        
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
3 10am YT 5 vs. SK 6 NL 2 vs. NO 8 WC 14 vs. PE 4 MB 8 vs. QC 3
4 3pm CA 7 vs. NT 5 BC 10 vs. NU 4 NB 3 vs. NS 7 AB 8 vs. ON 5
5 8pm WC 9 vs. MB 8 PE 2 vs. SK 9 NO 7 vs. QC 3 NL 4 vs. YK 8
Monday, March 4        
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
6 10am NB 7 vs. AB 12 NS 6 vs. NT 5 NU 2 vs. ON 9 BC 4 vs. CA 10
7 3pm SK 8 vs. QC 6 WC 10 vs. NL 5 YK 7 vs. MB 6 NO 10 vs. PE 4
8 8pm NT 2 vs. ON 10 NB 6 vs. BC 7 CA 6 vs. AB 7 NU 2 vs. NS 11
Tuesday, March 5        
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
9 10am MB 13 vs. NL 4 QC 8 vs. PE 5 SK 5 vs. NO 7 YK 3 vs. WC 10
10 3pm AB 9 vs. BC 5 ON 5 vs. NS 4 NT 9 vs. NU 4 CA 8 vs. NB 7
11 8pm QC 4 vs. WC 10 NO 9 vs. MB 5 PE 7 vs. YK 8 SK 9 vs. NL 5
Wednesday, March 6      
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
12 10am ON 8 vs. NB 9 NU 2 vs. AB 13 NS 2 vs. CA 9 NT 5 vs. BC 9
13 3pm NO 10 vs. YK 5 SK 2 vs. WC 8 QC 14 vs. NL 4 PE 6 vs. MB 7
14 8pm NU 2 vs. CA 11 NT 2 vs. NB 8 ON 10 vs. BC 9 NS 5 vs. AB 7
Thursday, March 7        
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
Tiebreakers (15) 10am N/A - - -
 
 
 

 

Championship Pool 

 

Championship Pool Draw Sheet

 
Thursday, March 7        
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
16 3pm SK 4 vs. ON 7 AB 7 vs. WC 6 NO 11 vs. BC 5 CA 6 vs. MB 3
17 8pm MB 5 vs. AB 6 ON 7 vs. NO 6 CA 8 vs. SK 4 WC 8 vs. BC 3
Friday, March 8        
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
18 3pm NO 7 vs. CA 6 BC 7 vs. MB 9 ON 4 vs. WC 6 AB 9 vs. SK 3
19 8pm BC 5 vs. SK 6 WC 5 vs. CA 8 AB 7 vs. NO 5 MB 8 vs. ON 4
 

 

Playoffs

 

Playoff Draw Sheet

Saturday, March 9    
Draw Time (ET) Matchup
Tiebreakers (22) N/A N/A
Page 3 vs. 4 3pm Wild Card 7 vs. Canada 2
Page 1 vs. 2 8pm Northern Ontario 4 vs. Alberta 9
Sunday, March 10  
Draw Time (ET) Matchup
Semi-final 2pm Wild Card 5 vs. Northern Ontario 4
Final 8pm Alberta 4 vs. Wild Card 3