Team Rosters 

North America                                                                                       

Team Brad Gushue, Canada
Team Kevin Koe, Canada
Team Jennifer Jones, Canada
Team Rachel Homan, Canada
Team John Shuster, United States
Team Jamie Sinclair, United States

World

Team Niklas Edin, Sweden
Team Anna Hasselborg, Sweden
Team Bruce Mouat, Scotland
Team Eve Muirhead, Scotland
Team Peter de Cruz, Switzerland
Team Silvana Tirinzoni, Switzerland

 

CONTINENTAL CUP SCORE - North America 26 vs. World 34 (First to 30.5 points wins)

 

Bold = Feature Game

 

Thursday, January 17

 
Event Time (ET) North America World Game Result Total Score
Mixed Doubles  11:30am Weagle/Gushue Neuenschwander/De Cruz 7-10  
Mixed Doubles  11:30am Homan/Koe Dodds/Mouat 3-12  
Mixed Doubles  11:30am Peterman/Gallant Chalmers/McMillan 3-9 3-0 WORLD
Mixed Doubles  4:30pm Jones/Nichols Patz/Michel 4-8  
Mixed Doubles  4:30pm Walker/Shuster Hasselborg/Eriksson 4-6  
Mixed Doubles  4:30pm Lawes/Walker Knochenhauer/Wrana 3-8 6-0 WORLD
Women's Team  9:30pm Jones Muirhead 3-5  
Women's Team  9:30pm Homan Hasselborg 3-8  
Women's Team  9:30pm Sinclair Tirinzoni 5-6 9-0 WORLD
 
 

Friday, January 18

 
Event Time (ET) North America World Game Result Total Score
Mixed Doubles  11:30am Courtney/Neufeld Tirinzoni/Schwarz 3-9  
Mixed Doubles  11:30am Anderson/Landsteiner Muirhead/Lammie 4-8  
Mixed Doubles  11:30am McEwen/Hebert Mabergs/Sundgren 6-3 11-1 WORLD
Mixed Doubles  4:30pm Miskew/Hamilton Gray/Hardie 8-4  
Mixed Doubles  4:30pm Sinclair/Plys McManus/Edin 8-4  
Mixed Doubles  4:30pm Anderson/Flasch Barbezat/Tanner 7-6 11-4 WORLD
Men's Team  9:30pm Koe De Cruz 4-8  
Men's Team  9:30pm Shuster Edin 4-7  
Men's Team  9:30pm Gushue Mouat 4-4 13.5-4.5 WORLD

 

Saturday, January 19

Event Time North America World Game Result Total Score
Women's Team Scramble 11:30am Jones Muirhead 6-6  
Women's Team Scramble 11:30am Homan Hasselborg 5-6  
Women's Team Scramble 11:30am Sinclair Tirinzoni 3-8 16-5 WORLD
Men's Team Scramble 4:30pm Koe Mouat 7-3  
Men's Team Scramble 4:30pm Gushue Edin 4-4  
Men's Team Scramble 4:30pm Shuster de Cruz 2-6 17.5-6.5 WORLD
Mixed Team Scramble 9:30pm Homan Hasselborg 7-4  
Mixed Team Scramble 9:30pm Gushue Mouat 7-3  
Mixed Team Scramble 9:30pm Shuster Schwarz 6-4 17.5-12.5 WORLD

 

Sunday, January 20

 
Event Time North America World  Game Result Total Score
Skins Play 2pm Jones Tirinzoni 3-2  
Skins Play 2pm Nichols Eriksson 0.5-4.5  
Skins Play 2pm Shuster de Cruz 0-5 29-16 WORLD
Skins Play 7pm Homan Muirhead 2.5-2.5  
Skins Play 7pm Gushue Edin 4-1  
Skins Play 7pm Koe Mouat 3.5-1.5 34-26 WORLD