2019 World Financial Group Continental Cup (Las Vegas)

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Thursday, January 17 11:30am Draw #1 - Mixed Doubles TSN
Thursday, January 17 4:30pm Draw #2 - Mixed Doubles TSN1/3/5
Thursday, January 17 9:30pm Draw #3 - Women's Team Play TSN1/4
Friday, January 18 11:30am Draw #4 - Mixed Doubles TSN
Friday, January 18 4:30pm Draw #5 - Mixed Doubles TSN
Friday, January 18 9:30pm Draw #6 - Men's Team Play TSN1/4
Saturday, January 19 11:30am Draw #7 - Women's Team Scramble TSN1/3/4
Saturday, January 19 4:30pm Draw #8 - Men's Team Scramble TSN1/3/4
Saturday, January 19 9:30pm Draw #9 - Mixed Team Play TSN1/4
Sunday, January 20 2pm Draw #10 - Skins Game TSN1/3
Sunday, January 20 7pm Draw #11 - Skins Game TSN1/3/4

 

2019 New Holland Canadian Juniors (Prince Albert, SK)

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Saturday, January 26 2pm Semifinal TSN1/3
Saturday, January 26 8pm Semifinal TSN1/3
Sunday, January 27 11am Final TSN1/3
Sunday, January 27 4pm Final TSN1/3

 

TSN All-Star Curling Skins Game 

Date Draw Time (ET) Matchup 
Friday, February 1 1 8pm Gushue vs. Bottcher
Saturday, February 2 2 11am Einarson vs. Fleury
Saturday, February 2 3 3pm Koe vs. Carruthers
Saturday, February 2 4 7pm Jones vs. Scheidegger
Sunday, February 3 5 11am Women's Final
Sunday, February 3 6 3pm Men's Final

 

2019 Scotties Tournament of Hearts (Sydney, NS)

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Friday, February 15 6:30pm Wildcard TSN
Saturday, February 16 1:30pm Pool Play - Draw #1 TSN
Saturday, February 16 6:30pm Pool Play - Draw #2 TSN
Sunday, February 17 8:30am Pool Play - Draw #3 TSN
Sunday, February 17 1:30pm Pool Play - Draw #4 TSN
Sunday, February 17 7pm Pool Play - Draw #5 TSN
Monday, February 18 8:30am Pool Play - Draw #6 TSN
Monday, February 18 1:30pm Pool Play - Draw #7 TSN
Monday, February 18 6:30pm Pool Play - Draw #8 TSN
Tuesday, February 19 8:30am Pool Play - Draw #9 TSN
Tuesday, February 19 1:30pm Pool Play - Draw #10 TSN
Tuesday, February 19 6:30pm Pool Play - Draw #11 TSN
Wednesday, February 20 8:30am Pool Play - Draw #12 TSN
Wednesday, February 20 1:30pm Pool Play - Draw #13 TSN
Wednesday, February 20 6:30pm Pool Play - Draw #14 TSN
Thursday, February 21 8:30am Tiebreakers (if necessary) TSN
Thursday, February 21 1:30pm Championship Round - Draw #1 TSN
Thursday, February 21 6:30pm Championship Round - Draw #2 TSN
Friday, February 22 1:30pm Championship Round - Draw #3 TSN
Friday, February 22 6:30pm Championship Round - Draw #4 TSN
Saturday, February 23 8:30am Tiebreakers (if necessary) TSN
Saturday, February 23 1:30pm Page Playoff TSN
Saturday, February 23 6:30pm Page Playoff TSN
Sunday, February 24 11am Semi Final TSN
Sunday, February 24 5pm Final TSN

 

2019 Tim Hortons Brier (Brandon, MB)

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Friday, March 1 8pm Wildcard TSN
Saturday, March 2 3pm Pool Play - Draw #1 TSN
Saturday, March 2 8pm Pool Play - Draw #2 TSN
Sunday, March 3 10am Pool Play - Draw #3 TSN
Sunday, March 3 3pm Pool Play - Draw #4 TSN
Sunday, March 3 8pm Pool Play - Draw #5 TSN
Monday, March 4 10am Pool Play - Draw #6 TSN
Monday, March 4 3pm Pool Play - Draw #7 TSN
Monday, March 4 8pm Pool Play - Draw #8 TSN
Tuesday, March 5 10am Pool Play - Draw #9 TSN
Tuesday, March 5 3pm Pool Play - Draw #10 TSN
Tuesday, March 5 8pm Pool Play - Draw #11 TSN
Wednesday, March 6 10am Pool Play - Draw #12 TSN
Wednesday, March 6 3pm Pool Play - Draw #13 TSN
Wednesday, March 6 8pm Pool Play - Draw #14 TSN
Thursday, March 7 10am Tiebreakers (if necessary) TSN
Thursday, March 7 3pm Championship Round - Draw #1 TSN
Thursday, March 7 8pm Championship Round - Draw #2 TSN
Friday, March 8 3pm Championship Round - Draw #3 TSN
Friday, March 8 8pm Championship Round - Draw #4 TSN
Saturday, March 9 10am Tiebreakers (if necessary) TSN
Saturday, March 9 3pm Page Playoff TSN
Saturday, March 9 8pm Page Playoff TSN
Sunday, March 10 2pm Semi Final TSN
Sunday, March 10 8pm Final TSN

 

2019 World Women's Curling Championship (Silkeborg, Denmark)

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Saturday, March 16 2:30pm Korea vs. Canada TSN
Sunday, March 17 4am Canada vs. Germany TSN
Sunday, March 17 2pm Latvia vs. Canada TSN
Monday, March 18 9am Japan vs. Canada TSN
Monday, March 18 2pm Canada vs. TBD TSN
Tuesday, March 19 9am Canada vs. Scotland TSN
Tuesday, March 19 2pm USA vs. Canada TSN
Wednesday, March 20 9am Canada vs. TBD TSN
Thursday, March 21 4am Switzerland vs. Canada TSN
Thursday, March 21 9am Canada vs. Russia TSN
Friday, March 22 4am Sweden vs. Canada TSN
Friday, March 22 2pm Canada vs. Denmark TSN
Saturday, March 23 4am Qualification Game TSN
Saturday, March 23 9am Semifinal #1 TSN
Saturday, March 23 2pm Semifinal #2 TSN
Sunday, March 24 5am Bronze Medal TSN
Sunday, March 24 11am Final TSN

 

2019 Pioneer Hi-Bred World Men's Curling Championship (Lethbridge, AB)

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
Saturday, March 30 4pm Canada vs. TBD TSN
Saturday, March 30 9pm Canada vs. Russia TSN
Sunday, March 31 4pm Italy vs. Canada TSN
Sunday, March 31 9pm China vs. Canada TSN
Monday, April 1 4pm Canada vs. Norway TSN
Tuesday, April 2 4pm Germany vs. Canada TSN
Wednesday, April 3 11am Canada vs. Japan TSN
Wednesday, April 3 9pm Sweden vs. Canada TSN
Thursday, April 4 11am USA vs. Canada TSN
Thursday, April 4 9pm Canada vs. Scotland TSN
Friday, April 5 11am Canada vs. Switzerland TSN
Friday, April 5 9pm TBD vs. Canada TSN
Saturday, April 6 11am Qualification Game TSN
Saturday, April 6 4pm Semifinal #1 TSN
Saturday, April 6 9pm Semifinal #2 TSN
Sunday, April 7 2pm Bronze TSN
Sunday, April 7 7pm Final TSN

 

 

Schedules are subject to change.