With another four-year Olympic cycle now complete, curling rinks have parted ways to form new teams with the 2022 Olympics in Beijing, China as the ultimate goal. Follow TSN.ca's curling roster tracker to keep up to date with all the changes in the world of curling. 

 

New Teams for 2018-19 Season

 

Team Charley Thomas (Saskatchewan)

Team Charley Thomas (Saskatchewan)

Skip Third Second Lead
Charley Thomas   Adam Casey  Patrick Janssen  Fraser Reid

Team Suzanne Birt (Prince Edward Island)

Team Suzanne Birt (Prince Edward Island)

Skip Third Second Lead
Suzanne Birt   Marie Christianson Meaghan Hughes   Michelle McQuaid  

Team Glenn Howard (Ontario)

Team Glenn Howard (Ontario)

Skip Third Second Lead
Glenn Howard  Scott Howard  David Mathers Tim March 

Team William Lyburn (Manitoba)

Team William Lyburn (Manitoba)

Skip Third Second  Lead
 William Lyburn  Daley Peters  Kyle Doering  Brendan Bilawka

Team Jim Cotter (British Columbia)

Team Jim Cotter (British Columbia)

Skip Third Second Lead
 Jim Cotter Steve Laycock Tyrel Griffith Rick Sawatsky

Team Matt Dunstone (Saskatchewan)

Team Matt Dunstone (Saskatchewan)

Skip Third Second Lead
 Matt Dunstone Braeden Moskowy   Catlin Schneider Dustin Kidby 

Team Tanner Horgan (Ontario)

Team Tanner Horgan (Ontario)

Skip Third Second Lead
 Tanner Horgan Mark Kean  Jacob Horgan Max Blais 

Team Braden Calvert (Manitoba)

Team Braden Calvert (Manitoba)

Skip Third Second Lead
Braden Calvert Kyle Kurz   Ian McMillan Rob Gordon 

Team Silvana Tirinzoni (Switzerland)

Team Silvana Tirinzoni (Switzerland)

Skip Third Second Lead
Silvana Tirinzoni  Alina Patz Esther Neuenschwander Melanie Barbezat 

Team Tyler Tardi (British Columbia)

Tyler Tardi (British Columbia)

Skip Third Second  Lead
Tyler Tardi    Sterling Middleton Alex Horvath   Matthew Hall 

Team Jason Gunnlaugson (Manitoba)

Team Jason Gunnlaugson (Manitoba)

Skip Third Second Lead
Jason Gunnlaugson   Alex Forrest Denni Neufeld  Connor Njegovan  

Team Robyn Silvernagle (Saskatchewan)

Team Robyn Silvernagle (Saskatchewan)

Skip Third  Second Lead
Robyn Silvernagle   Stefanie Lawton  Jessie Hunkin  Kara Thevenot

Team Kirk Muyres (Saskatchewan)

Team Kirk Muyres (Saskatchewan)

Skip Third Second Lead
Kirk Muyres   Kevin Marsh  Dan Marsh  Dallan Muyres 

Team Kevin Koe (Alberta)

Team Kevin Koe (Alberta)

Skip Third Second Lead
Kevin Koe  B.J. Neufeld Colton Flasch Ben Hebert

Team Reid Carruthers (Manitoba)

Team Reid Carruthers

Skip Fourth Second Lead
 Reid Carruthers  Mike McEwen Derek Samagalski  Colin Hodgson 

Team John Epping (Ontario)

Team John Epping (Ontario)

Skip Third Second Lead
 John Epping Mat Camm  Brent Laing Craig Savill

Team Jennifer Jones (Manitoba)

Team Jennifer Jones (Manitoba)

Skip Third Second Lead
 Jennifer Jones Kaitlyn Lawes  Jocelyn Peterman  Dawn McEwen 

Team Allison Flaxey (Manitoba)

Team Allison Flaxey (Manitoba)

Skip Third Second Lead
 Alli Flaxey  Kate Cameron Taylor McDonald   Raunora Westcott

Team Kerri Einarson (Manitoba)

Team Kerri Einarson (Manitoba)

Skip Third Second Lead
 Kerri Einarson  Val Sweeting Shannon Birchard  Briane Meilleur 

Team Tracy Fleury (Manitoba)

Team Tracy Fleury (Manitoba)

Skip Third Second Lead
 Tracy Fleury  Selena Kaatz Liz Fyfe  Kristin MacCuish 

Team Jacqueline Harrison (Ontario)

Team Jacqueline Harrison (Ontario)

Skip Third Second Lead
 Jacqueline Harrison  Clancy Grandy  Lynn Kreviazuk Morgan Court 

Team Laura Walker (Alberta)

Team Laura Walker (Alberta)

Skip Third Second Lead
 Laura Walker Cathy Overton-Clapham Lori Olson-Johns Laine Peters

Team Julie Tippin (Ontario)

Embedded Image

Team Julie Tippin (Ontario)

Skip Third Second Lead
 Julie Tippin  Megan Balsdon Rachelle Vink  Tess Bobbie 

Team Sherry Anderson (Saskatchewan)

 

Team Sherry Anderson (Saskatchewan)

Skip Third Second Lead
 Sherry Anderson Nancy Martin  Meghan Frerichs  Aly Jenkins 

Team Kristen Streifel (Saskatchewan)

Team Kristen Streifel (Saskatchewan)

Skip Third  Second Lead
 Kristen Streifel Jolene Campbell  Dayne Demers  Breanne Meakin 

Team Chelsea Carey (Edmonton)

Team Chelsea Carey (Edmonton)

Skip Third Second Lead
 Chelsea Carey Sarah Wilkes  Dana Ferguson Rachel Brown  

Team Jo-Ann Rizzo (Ontario)

 

Team Jo-Ann Rizzo (Ontario)

Skip Third Second Lead
 Jo-Ann Rizzo Chantal Duhaime  Melissa Foster Leigh Armstrong

Team Kelsey Rocque (Edmonton) 

Team Kelsey Rocque (Edmonton)

Skip Third Second Lead
 Kelsey Rocque  Danielle Schmiemann Becca Konschuh   Jesse Iles

Team Mary-Anne Arsenault (Nova Scotia)

Team Mary-Anne Arsenault (Nova Scotia)

Skip Third Second Lead
 Mary-Anne Arsenault  Christina Black Jennifer Baxter  Kristin Clarke 

 

Team Breakups/Players Leaving

Team Hollie Duncan (Ontario) 

Team Jason Gunnlaugson (Manitoba)

Team Steve Laycock (Saskatchewan)

Team John Epping (Ontario)

Team Mike McEwen (Manitoba)

Team Reid Carruthers (Manitoba)

Team Kevin Koe (Alberta)

Team Colton Flasch (Saskatchewan)

Team Mark Kean (Ontario)

Team Val Sweeting (Alberta)

Team Tracy Fleury (Northern Ontario)

Team Kerri Einarson (Maniotba)

Team Kelsey Rocque (Alberta)

Team Shannon Kleibrink (Alberta)

Team Michelle Englot (Manitoba)

Embedded Image

Team Julie Tippin (Ontario)

Embedded Image

Team Nadine Scotland (Alberta)

Embedded Image

Team Chelsea Carey (Alberta)

Embedded Image

Team Pat Simmons (Manitoba)

Team Allison Flaxey (Ontario)

Team Jean-Michel Menard (Quebec)

Team Alina Paetz (Switzerland)

Team Sherry Middaugh (Ontario) 

 Rasmus Stjerne (Denmark)


Sticking Together 

Team Brandan Bottcher (Edmonton)

Team Brad Gushue (Newfoundland and Labrador)

Team Brad Jacobs (Northern Ontario) 

Team Krista McCarville (Northern Ontario)

Team Darcy Robertson (Manitoba)

Team Casey Scheidegger (Alberta) 

Team Danielle Inglis (Ontario)

Team Kesa Van Osch (British Columbia) 

Team Bruce Mouat (Scotland)