Euro 2020

LIVE SPORTS, SPORTSCENTRE AND MORE – STREAM ON TSN DIRECT!

LIVE SPORTS, SPORTSCENTRE AND MORE – STREAM ON TSN DIRECT!

On Now

{{show.name}}

{{show.description}}
{{time.startTime}} {{time.timezone}} /
LISTEN LIVE

TSN 1050 Live Events

  • MLS: Toronto FC vs Chicago Fire

    MLS: Toronto FC vs Chicago Fire

    TSN 1050 | Sat 8PM ET / 5PM PT

TSN 1050 Promotions

Latest Video

{{ currentStream.Name }}

{{ currentStream.Desc }}

Related Video

Continuous Play:
ON OFF

The information you requested is not available at this time, please check back again soon.

Columnists

Read more from TSN's columnists

TSN 1050 PODCASTS

  • James Duthie's Rubber Boots Podcast

    The Rubber Boots Podcast

    James Duthie is joined by TSN staffers Lester McLean, Sean 'Puffy' Cameron and a special guest each episode to chat sports and just about anything else.

    LISTEN NOW
  • Ray & Dregs new

    The Ray & Dregs Hockey Podcast

    Ray Ferraro and Darren Dreger, two of the biggest names in the game, join forces for The Ray & Dregs Hockey Podcast.

    LISTEN NOW
  • Total Access

    Toronto Rock Total Access

    Getting you up to date on the Toronto Rock of the National Lacrosse League!

    LISTEN NOW
  • 7-Eleven Junior Hockey Magazine

    7-Eleven Junior Hockey Magazine

    TSN's Gino Reda gives listeners the latest news and insights to the personalities of Canada's game.

    LISTEN NOW
  • BarDown Podcast

    The BarDown Podcast

    A hockey podcast that doesn’t talk about last night’s scores. The BarDown podcast will investigate, uncover and explore long-form stories at the intersection of sports, pop culture, technology. We’re answering the hockey questions that no one asked.

    LISTEN NOW
  • Bump and Run - Bob Weeks and Jamie Reidel

    Bump and Run

    TSN's Bob Weeks and Jamie Reidel bring you a TSN Golf podcast on the latest news in the world of Golf.

    LISTEN NOW
More TSN Podcasts

UEFA Euro 2020 Schedule

TSN 1050 is your official home for UEFA Euro 2020 coverage! If you miss any games, you can re-live all the action here.
 

Round of 16

Date Time (ET) Matchup
Sat, June 26 12:00pm Wales vs. Denmark
Sat, June 26 3:00pm Italy vs. Austria
Sun, June 27 12:00pm Netherlands vs. Czech Republic
Sun, June 27 3:00pm Belgium vs. Portugal
Mon, June 28 12:00pm Croatia vs. Spain
Mon, June 28 3:00pm France vs. Switzerland
Tue, June 29 12:00pm England vs. Germany
Tue, June 29 3:00pm Sweden vs. Ukraine

 

Group Stage

Date Time (ET) Matchup
Fri, June 11 3:00pm Turkey vs. Italy
Sat, June 12 9:00am Wales vs. Switzerland
Sat, June 12 12:00pm Denmark vs. Finland
Sat, June 12 3:00pm Belgium vs. Russia
Sun, June 13 9:00am  England vs. Croatia
Sun, June 13 12:00pm  Austria vs. North Macedonia 
Sun, June 13 3:00pm  Netherlands vs. Ukraine 
 Mon, June 14 12:00pm  Poland vs. Slovakia 
 Mon, June 14 3:00pm  Spain vs. Sweden 
Tue, June 15 12:00pm  Hungary vs. Portugal 
Tue, June 15 3:00pm  France vs. Germany 
Wed, June 16 9:00am Finland vs. Russia 
Wed, June 16 12:00pm Turkey vs. Wales 
 Wed, June 16 3:00pm  Italy vs. Switzerland 
Thu, June 17  9:00am  Ukraine vs. North Macedonia 
Thu, June 17  12:00pm  Denmark vs. Belgium 
 Thu, June 17 3:00pm  Netherlands vs. Austria 
Fri, June 18  9:00am  Sweden vs. Slovakia 
Fri, June 18  12:00pm  Croatia vs. Czech Republic 
 Fri, June 18 3:00pm England vs. Scotland 
Sat, June 19  9:00am  Hungary vs. France 
Sat, June 19  12:00pm  Portugal vs. Germany 
Sat, June 19  3:00pm  Spain vs. Poland 
Sun, June 20  12:00pm  Italy vs. Wales 
Mon, June 21  12:00pm North Macedonia vs. Netherlands 
Mon, June 21  3:00pm  Russia vs. Denmark 
Tue, June 22  3:00pm  Czech Republic vs. England 
Wed, June 23  12:00pm  Slovakia vs. Spain 
Wed, June 23  3:00pm  Portugal vs. France 

 

Latest Euro 2020 Videos