Broadcast Schedule

 
DATE MATCHUP TIME (ET) NETWORK
Friday, September 20 Opening Ceremony 5:30am TSN1/4
Friday, September 20 Japan vs. Russia 6:45am TSN1/4
Friday, September 20 Match of the Day 12 pm TSN5
Saturday, September 21 Australia vs. Fiji 12:45am TSN1/3
Saturday, September 21 France vs. Argentina 3:15am TSN1/3
Saturday, September 21 New Zealand vs. South Africa 5:45am TSN1/3
Saturday, September 21 Match of the Day 1:30pm TSN4
Sunday, September 22 Italy vs. Namibia 1:00am TSN1/3
Sunday, September 22 Ireland vs. Scotland 3:30am TSN1/3
Sunday, September 22 England vs. Tonga 6am TSN1/3
Sunday, September 22 Match of the Day 2pm TSN5
Monday, September 23 Wales vs. Georgia 6:15am TSN1/4
Monday, September 23 Match of the Day 12pm TSN2
Tuesday, September 24 Russia vs. Samoa 6:15am TSN1/4
Tuesday, September 24 Match of the Day 12pm TSN2
Wednesday, September 25 Fiji vs. Uruguay 1:15am TSN1/4
Wednesday, September 25 Match of the Day 12pm TSN5
Thursday, September 26 Italy vs. Canada 3:45am TSN1/4
Thursday, September 26 England vs. USA 6:45am TSN1/4
Thursday, September 26 Match of the Day 12pm TSN2
Saturday, September 28 Argentina vs. Tonga 12:45am TSN5
Saturday, September 28 Japan vs. Ireland 3:15am TSN1/4
Saturday, September 28 South Africa vs. Namibia 5:45 am TSN1/4
Saturday, September 28 Match of the Day 4pm TSN3
Sunday, September 29 Georgia vs. Uruguay 1:15am TSN1/4
Sunday, September 29 Australia vs. Wales 3:45am TSN4
Sunday, September 29 Match of the Day 1pm TSN5
Sunday, September 29 Match of the Day 8pm TSN2
Monday, September 30 Scotland vs. Samoa 6:15am TSN1/4
Monday, September 30 Match of the Day 1pm TSN5
Wednesday, October 2 France vs. USA 3:45am TSN1/4
Wednesday, October 2 New Zealand vs. Canada 6:15am TSN1/4
Wednesday, October 2 Match of the Day Noon TSN2
Thursday, October 3 Georgia vs. Fiji 1:15am TSN1/4
Thursday, October 3 Ireland vs. Russia 6:15am TSN1/4
Thursday, October 3 Match of the Day Noon TSN2
Friday, October 4 South Africa vs. Italy 5:45am TSN1/4
Friday, October 4 Match of the Day Noon TSN5
Saturday, October 5 Australia vs. Uruguay 1:15am TSN1/4
Saturday, October 5 England vs. Argentina 3:30am TSN1/4
Saturday, October 5 Japan vs. Samoa 6am TSN1/4
Saturday, October 5 Match of the Day 12:30pm TSN3/5
Sunday, October 6 New Zealand vs. Namibia 12:30am TSN3
Sunday, October 6 France vs. Tonga 3:30am TSN3/5
Sunday, October 6 Match of the Day 2pm TSN1/4/5
Tuesday, October 8 South Africa vs. Canada 6am TSN1/4
Tuesday, October 8 Match of the Day Noon TSN5
Wednesday, October 9 Argentina vs. USA 12:45am TSN1/4
Wednesday, October 9 Scotland vs. Russia 3:15am TSN1/4
Wednesday, October 9 Wales vs. Fiji 5:45am TSN1/4
Wednesday, October 9 Match of the Day Noon TSN5
Friday, October 11 Australia vs. Georgia 6:15am TSN1/4
Friday, October 11 Match of the Day Noon TSN5
Saturday, October 12 Ireland vs. Samoa 6:45am TSN1/4
Saturday, October 12 Match of the Day 5pm TSN2
Sunday, October 13 USA vs. Tonga 1:45am TSN1/4
Sunday, October 13 Wales vs. Uruguay 4:15am TSN1/4
Sunday, October 13 Japan vs. Scotland 6:45am TSN1/4
Sunday, October 13 Match of the Day 5pm TSN3
Saturday, October 19 Quarterfinal: England vs. Australia 3:15am TSN1/4
Saturday, October 19 Quarterfinal: New Zealand vs. Ireland 6:15am TSN1/4
Saturday, October 19 Match of the Day 1pm TSN2
Saturday, October 19 Match of the Day 3pm TSN4
Sunday, October 20 Quarterfinal: Wales vs. France 3:15am TSN1/4
Sunday, October 20 Quarterfinal: Japan vs. South Africa 6:15am TSN1/4
Sunday, October 20 Match of the Day 8pm TSN2
Saturday, October 26 Semifinal 1 4am TSN
Saturday, October 26 Match of the Day TBD TSN
Sunday, October 27 Semifinal 2 5am TSN
Sunday, October 27 Match of the Day TBD TSN
Friday, November 1 Bronze Medal Game 5am TSN
Friday, November 1 Match of the Day TBD TSN
Saturday, November 2 Final 5am TSN
Saturday, November 2 Match of the Day TBD TSN
 

 

Schedule subject to change