Click HERE to view the Scotties Standings

 

Wild Card Game

Friday, Feb. 15 - 6:30pm ET - Kerri Einarson 6 vs. Casey Scheidegger 7 

 

Round Robin 

 

Round Robin Draw Sheet

 
Saturday, Feb. 16        
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
1 1:30pm NU 4 vs. QC 3 BC 7 vs. NS 6 AB 7 vs. MB 6 NO 4 vs. ON 6
2 6:30pm WC 10 vs. YT 2 SK 5 vs. CA 6 NT 11 vs. NB 5 NL 3 vs. PE 14
Sunday, Feb. 17        
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
3 8:30am BC 7 vs. MB 5 NU 4 vs. ON 12 NO 8 vs. QC 2 AB 6 vs. NS 5
4 1:30pm SK 6 vs. NB 4 WC 7 vs. PE 2 NL 12 vs. YT 4 NT 4 vs. CA 7
5 7pm NO 6 vs. AB 7 QC 3 vs. MB 6 ON 6 vs. NS 3 NU 1 vs. BC 10
Monday, Feb. 18        
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
6 8:30am NL4  vs. NT 8 YT 3 vs. NB 12 PE 8 vs. CA 6 WC 6 vs. SK 8
7 1:30pm MB 9 vs. NS 4 NO 9 vs. NU 3 BC 8 vs. AB 9 ON 12 vs. QC 2
8 6:30pm NB 9 vs. CA 6 NL 5 vs. WC 8 SK 4 vs. NT 9 PE 8 vs. YT 4
Tuesday, Feb. 19        
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
9 8:30am AB 10 vs. NU 5 NS 7 vs. QC 4 MB 6 vs. ON 5 BC 7 vs. NO 8
10 1:30pm NT 5 vs. WC 6 CA 9 vs. YT 7 NB 12 vs. PE 13 SK 8 vs. NL 4
11 6:30pm NS 5 vs. NO 9 ON 3 vs. AB 6 QC 6 vs. BC 7 MB 12 vs. NU 2
Wednesday, Feb. 20      
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
12 8:30am CA 8 vs. NL 4 PE 15 vs. NT 5 YT 4 vs. SK 6 NB 3 vs. WC 7
13 1:30pm ON 8 vs. BC 6 MB 5 vs. NO 7 NS 11 vs. NU 1 QC 3 vs. AB 12
14 6:30pm PE 3 vs. SK 7 NB 10 vs. NL 5 CA 4 vs. WC 7 YT 13 vs. NT 6
Thursday, Feb. 21        
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
Tiebreakers (15) 8:30am BC 8 vs. MB 5 - - -
 
 
 

 

Championship Pool 

 

Championship Pool Draw Sheet

 
Thursday, Feb. 21        
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
16 1:30pm BC 9 vs. PEI 8 WC 2 vs. ON 9 AB 8 vs. CA 10 SK 11 vs. NO 5
17 6:30pm NO 7 vs. WC 5 PEI 10 vs. AB 6 SK 8 vs. BC 6 ON 9 vs. CA 6
Friday, Feb. 22        
Draw Time (ET) Matchup Matchup Matchup Matchup
18 1:30pm AB 10 vs. SK 3 CA 6 vs. NO 8 PEI 6 vs. ON 7 WC 11 vs. BC 6
19 6:30pm CA 5 vs. BC 4 ON 3 vs. SK 6 WC 8 vs. AB 9 NO 7 vs. PEI 6
 

 

Playoffs

 

Playoff Draw Sheet

Saturday, Feb. 23  
Draw Time (ET) Matchup
Page 3 vs. 4 1:30pm Ontario 6 vs. Northern Ontario 4
Page 1 vs. 2 6:30pm Alberta 11 vs. Saskatchewan 7
Sunday, Feb. 24  
Draw Time (ET) Matchup
Semifinal 11am Ontario 9 vs. Saskatchewan 7
Final 5pm Alberta 8 vs. Ontario 6